2012 Season

Los Fresnos Lady Falcons

2012 Volleyball Schedule (V/JV/FD/FL)

 

Date                                              Opponent                                   Site          Time
August 10 (Scrimmage) (V/JVD)                    Hidalgo                                                 There                     10:00

August 10 (Scrimmage) (FD/FL)                    Valley View                                         There                     10:00

August 11 (Scrimmage) (V/JVD/FD/FL)      Sharyland/Hanna/PI                         Here                       9:00-2:00

August 13 (V/JV/JVL/FD/FL)                        Sharyland                                            Here                       10-10-11-11-12

August 16-18 (V)                                                McAllen Tournament                       McAllen                TBA

August 21 (V/JVD/ FD/ FL)                             *Hanna                                                 Here                       5:30-5:30-6:30-6:30          

August 23-25 (V)                                                   Volley @ the Beach Tourney          Port Isabel           TBA

August 28 (V/JV/FD/FL)                                 *Rivera                                                 There                     5:30-5:30-6:30-6:30

September 1 (V/JV/FD/FL)                             *Lopez                                                  Here                       10-10-11-12

September 4 (V/JV/FD/FL)                             *Harlingen                                          There                     5:30-5:30-6:30-6:30

September 8                                                         OPEN                                                    OPEN                    OPEN

September 11 (V/JV/FD/FL)                           *Pace                                                     Here                       5:30-5:30-6:30-6:30

September 15 (V/JV/FD/FL)                           *Veterans                                             There                     10-10-11-12

September 18 (V/JV/FD/FL)                           *Porter                                                 There                     5:30-5:30-6:30-6:30

September 22 (V/JV/FD/FL)                           *Harlingen South                               There                     10-10-11-12

September 25 (V/JV/FD/FL)                           *Hanna                                                 There                     5:30-5:30-6:30-6:30

September 29 (V/JV/FD/FL)                           *Rivera                                                 Here                       10-10-11-12

October 2 (V/JV/FD/FL)                                  *Lopez                                                  There                     5:30-5:30-6:30-6:30

October 6 (V/JV/FD/FL)                                  *Harlingen High                                                Here                       10-10-11-12

October 9                                                             OPEN                                                    OPEN                    OPEN

October 13 (V/JV/FD/FL)                                *Pace                                                     There                     10-10-11-12

October 16 (V/JV/FD/FL)                                *Veterans                                             Here                       5:30-5:30-6:30-6:30

October 20 (V/JV/FD/FL)                                *Porter                                                 Here                       10-10-11-12

October 25 (V/JV/FD/FL)                                *Harlingen South                               Here                       4:30-5:30-5:30-6:30-6:30

October 27                                                           District Certification

October 29-30                                                     Bi-District

November 1-3                                                     Area

November 5-6                                                     Regional Quarter-Finals

November 9-10                                                   Regional Tournament

November 15-17                                                 State Tournament
 

*Denotes District Games

 

Superintendent – Mr. Gonzalo Salazar                                                        Head Coach – Becky Woods

Principal – Ronnie Rodriguez                                                                        Varsity Assistant Coach – Julie Breedlove                

Athletic Director – Clint Finley                                                                      Assistants – Cindy Wareham, Cyndi Trevino

Trainers – Sparky Flores, Elizabeth Atkinson, Rey Buendia                      Norma Pena  

AD Secretary – Celeste Atkinson (956) 254-5353                                      Office (956) 254-5350   Cell (956) 571-6368

 
 
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.