All Time Teams

Note: Email ffalcon@lfcisd.net for any corrections and/or additions to the information below.
 Bold-Seniors
Year
District
Regionals
State
 
Girls
Boys
Girls
Boys
Girls
Boys
 2015
6A
F
A
L
C
O
N
3rd
5th C. Tellez
10th V. Tellez
24th A. Spier
28th R. Gutierrez
30th A. Rodriguez
34th V. Vital
49th A. Tamayo
6th
7th R. Torres
34th F. Davila
36th S. Vargas
37th E. Castillo
39th C. Salazar
41st D. Tellez
45th A. Garcia
23rd 
78th C. Tellez
143rd V. Tellez
155th A. Rodriguez
157th A. Spier
165th R. Gutierrez
166th V. Vital
170th P. Briseno
 No Team
71st Torres
   
 2014
6A
W
O
O
D
4th
6th V. Tellez
18th V. Vital
27th A. Rodriguez
28st E. Gonzalez
33rd T. Mancillas
41st P. Cardenas
6th
8th R. Torres
26th D. Tellez
29th J. Korab
34th S. Vargas
36th A. Castilleja
47th E. Castillo
50th F. Davila
 No Team
120th Tellez
 No Team
72
nd Torres
   
2013
5A
G
A
N
T
T
2nd
1st J. Zapata
7th A. Davila
14th A. Urbis
21st V. Tellez
32nd C. Lumbreras
33rd V. Vital
37th T. Mancillas
3rd
14th J. Chapa
17th M. Cruz
20th J. Korab
23rd R. Torres
24th S.Abrego
35th F. Clemons
43rd R. Garzoria
       13th
9th
Zapata

89th Davila
99th Tellez
108th Lumbreras
114th Urbis
126th Vital
147th Mancillas
23rd
93rd Chapa
111th Abrego
117th Torres
157th D. Tellez
164th Korab
176th Cruz
181st Clemons
45th
Zapata
 
2012
5A
G
A
N
T
T
2nd           
3rd J. Zapata
7th A. Garza
11th A. Urbis
14th A. Davila
26th C. Lumbreras
27th M. Perez
29th M. Escandon
4th
6th M. Cruz
15th D. Soto
20th J. Chapa
23rd A. Castilleja
26th S.Abrego
27th J. Korab
32nd F. Clemons

                   15th
24th Zapata
43rd Garza
71st Urbis
146th  Davila
153rd Lumbreras
155th Escandon
173rd Perez

         No Team
138th Cruz

2011
5A
G
A
N
T
T
                  2nd
4th M. MetskGalarza
5th J. Alvarez
12th A. Davila
13th A. Garza
15th A. Urbis
21stC.EbanksTexada
29th J. Abrego
2nd
1st D. Guillen
3rd J. Cardenas
11th R. Moya
16th S. Urbis
17th M.Cruz
32nd E. Cisneros
          

                  12th
39th Alvarez
66th Garza
78th Davila
85th  Urbis
91stMetsk-Galarza
148thEbks-Texada
169th Abrego

               4th
4th Guillen
12th Cardenas
38th Moya
74th Cruz
112th Urbis
155th Cisneros

 
12th
Guillen
2010
5A
G
A
N
T
T
                  2nd
4th D. Dippong
7th MMtskGal
9th A. Davila
14th A. Fulton
20th A. Alejos
 24th J. Abrego
 26th J. Alvarez
2nd
1st D. Guillen
3rd J. Cardenas
5th R. Moya
20th J. Garza
29th J.Hernandz
36th E. Cisneros
42nd S. Urbis

                   13th
57th Davila
60th M.Mets-Gala
87th Alejos
96th  Dippong
121st Fulton
127th Alvarez
164th Abrego

              11th
8th Guillen
20th Cardenas
55th Moya
140thHernandez
145th Cisneros
148th Urbis
162nd Garza

34th
Guillen
2009
5A
G
A
N
T
T
3rd
1st S. Fish
15th A. Pena
16th MMtskGal
18th A. Alejos
21stD.MetskGal
29th J Abrego
38thVBetncourt
3rd
3rd D. Guillen
7th J. Cardenas
11th R. Moya
19th M.Gutierrz
24th J.Hernandz
41st R. Vargas
52nd A. Vargas

                    17th
3rd Fish
95th Pena
97th M.Metsk-Gal
142nd Alejos
154thD.MetskGala
162nd Abrego
173rd Betancourt

              12th
9th Guillen
40th Cardenas
73rd Moya
105th Gutierrez
138th R. Vargas
163rd Serna
168thHernandez

21st
Fish
37th
Guillen
2008
5A
G
A
N
T
T
3rd
3rd S. Fish
5th C. Urbis
20th A. Pena
23rdD.MtskGal
33rd C. Ramirez
44thC.Saldana
45thV.Betncourt
3rd
3rd S. Fernandz
12th D. Guillen
19th J.Cardenas
23rdM.Gutierrez
27th A. Izaguirre
31st R. Moya
35th K. Salazar
20th
9th     Fish
59th   Urbis
126thMetskGlarza
127th Ramirez
143rd Pena
171st Gonzalez
178th Saldana
13th
15th Fernandez
88th Guillen
108th Cardenas
114th Izaguirre
117th Gutierrez
148th Moya
162nd Salazar
72nd
Fish
 
2007
5A
G
A
N
T
T
1st
1st S. Fish
4thE.Santamaria
6th C. Urbis
10th A. Ross
20th C.Gonzalez
31st K. Vega
35th N. Hdz
2nd
4th J. Zapata
6th S. Fernandez
7th J. Izaguirre
10th J. Reyes
16thM.Gutierrez
18th A. Izaguirre
22nd J. Paredes
6th   
16th Santamaria
23rd Fish
40th Urbis
86th Ross
128th Gonzalez
139th Carlson
174th Vega
12th 
44th Fernandez
61st Zapata
87th J. Izaguirre
93rd Rojas
139thA.Izaguirre
155th Paredes
177th Gutierrez
 
 
2006
5A
G
A
N
T
T
1st
1st S. Fish
7th C. Urbis
11th C.Gonzalez
13th A. Ross
20th N.Hernandz
22ndE.Stamaria
23rd B. Gomez
2nd
7th J. Zapata
11th J. Rojas
13th O. Estrada
15th A. Longoria
19th O. Mtz
25thM.Gutierrez
29th R. Vargas
12th
3rd Fish
48th Urbis
68th Ross
105th Gonzalez
117th Santamaria
123rd Gomez
144th Hernandez
24th
93rd Zapata
130th Longoria
139th Rojas
161st Vargas
162nd Vargas
27th
Fish
 
2005
5A
G
A
N
T
T
4th
7thE.Santamaria
12thA. Ross
17thC. Escalante
24th C. Urbis
29th N.Hernandz
35th P. Alvarez
42nd B.Gomez
4th
3rd D. Hernandez
14th O. Estrada
15th A. Longoria
19th J. Shaffar
24th M. Rivera
34th J. Hernandez
49th C. Romero
              No Team
100th Santamaria
           No Team
69th Hernandez
 
 
2004
5A
G
A
N
T
T
No Team - Only Individual Runners
13th E. Santamaria
22nd A. Ross
3rd
7th L. Ortiz
9th D.Hernandez
15th J. Rosas
28th A. Longoria
29th J. Shaffar
30th C. Ramirez
 
None
20th
98th Ortiz
106thHernandez
113rd Rosas
144th Longoria
148th Shaffar
165th Ramirez
 
 
2003
4A
M
e
d
i
n
a
 
Team not Top3
H Atkinson
3rd
C Fernandez
R Vasquez
S Lopez
M Torres
Donac Hernandez
Danny Hernandez
JE Saldivar
No Team
64th Atkinson
              13th
53rd Fernandez
60th Vasquez
67th Lopez
90th Torres
102nd Do Hdz
122nd DaHdz
144th Saldivar
 
 
2002
4A
M
e
d
i
n
a
Team not Top3
4th H. Atkinson
    Team not Top 3
6thClem.Fernandez
No Team
68th Atkinson
No Team
37th Fernandez
 
 
2001
4A
M
e
d
i
n
a
 
 
Team not Top 3
1st
JE Saldivar
M Fernandez
C Fernandez
P Bonilla
EzHernandez
A Pena
IsidoroHdz
           No Team
63rd H. Atkinson
11th
36th Saldivar
51st Fernandez
69th Fernandez
83rd Bonilla
93rd E Hdz
123rd Pena
127th I Hdz
 
 
2000
4A
S
T
I
F
F
L
M
I
R
E
 
T Alaniz
 
3rd
5th J Cervantes
71st IsidroHdz
79th IsidoroHdz
87th Z Goodrich
89th P Bonilla
93rd JE Saldivar
95th C Fernandez
 
No Team
9th Alaniz
              10th
5th Cervantes
71st IsidroHdz
79th IsidoroHdz
87th Goodrich
89th Bonilla
93rd Saldivar
95th Fernandez
 43rd Alaniz
6th
Cervantes
1999
4A
S
T
I
F
F
L
M
I
R
E
 
 
 
 
None
None
1998
4A
S
T
I
F
F
L
M
I
R
E
 
8th B Trevino
10thRHernandez
2nd
3rdJ Cervantes
5th R Garcia
10th V Carranza
16th M Garza
37th C Rocha
 
38th Trevino
54th Hernandez
 
4th Garcia
8th Cervantes
None

39th
Garcia
54th
Cervantes

1997
4A
S
T
I
F
F
L
M
I
R
E

                2nd
8th V Flores
9thMDeLaFuente
10thBTrevino
        RHernandez
        M Lucio
        C Guevara
        J Ybarra
       V Galvan

 
4th R Garcia
8th R Benavides

                 14th
43rd Flores
58thHernandez
76th Trevino
117th Lucio
132nd Guevara
146th Ybarra
148th Galvan

 
8th Garcia
106thBenavides
None

49th Garcia

1996
           2nd
K Kobyluch
B Rios
C Garcia
M Hernandez
C Guevara
V Flores
B Najera
 
              10th
19 th Kobyluch
          Rios
         Garcia
         Hdz
         Guevara
         Flores
         Najera
 
None
None
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989

All Time CC Teams

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.