2015 Girls' Soccer Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent  Site  Time/Result  Record 
Jan. 8-10 Laredo Tournament Neutral
 
Jan. 8 Harlingen South Neutral W, 2-1 1-0
Jan. 9 PSJA North Neutral W, 7-0 2-0
Jan. 9 McAllen Rowe Neutral W, 3-1 3-0
Jan. 10 Laredo Alexander (quarterfinals) Neutral W, 4-0 4-0
Jan. 10 Harlingen South (semfinals) Neutral L, 0-1 4-1
Jan. 15-17 Brownsville Tournament Neutral

Jan. 15 PSJA Memorial Neutral W, 5-0 5-1
Jan. 15 PSJA Neutral W, 6-0 6-1
Jan. 15 Laredo United South Neutral W, 4-0 7-1
Jan. 15 Progreso Neutral W, 12-0 8-1
Jan. 16 Brownsville Hanna Neutral W, 2-0 9-1
Jan. 16 Mission Neutral W, 4-0 10-1
Jan. 16 Edinburg North Neutral W, 2-1 (PKs) 11-1
Jan. 17 McAllen Memorial (semifinals) Neutral W 2-1 12-1
Jan. 17 Edinburg Economedes (championship) Neutral W, 6-0 13-1
Jan. 27 Brownsville Lopez* Away L, 0-1 (OT) 13-2, 0-1
Jan. 30 San Benito* Home W, 5-0 14-2, 1-1
Feb. 5 Harlingen South* Home L, 1-3 14-3, 1-2
Feb. 6 Harlingen* Away W, 4-1 15-3, 2-2
Feb. 10 Brownsville Rivera* Home W, 2-1 16-3, 3-2
Feb. 13 Brownsville Veterans* Away W, 7-1 17-3, 4-2
Feb. 17 Brownsville Hanna* Home W, 3-2 (PKs) 18-3, 5-2
Feb. 20 Brownsville Lopez* Home W, 4-3 (PKs) 19-3, 6-2
Feb. 24 San Benito Away W, 2-0 20-3, 7-2
Feb. 27 Harlingen South* Away W, 2-1 21-3, 8-2
March 3 Harlingen* Home W, 9-2 22-3, 9-2
March 6 Brownsville Rivera* Away W, 4-2 23-3, 10-2
March 13 Brownsville Veterans* Home W, 4-2 24-3, 11-2
March 20 Brownsville Hanna* Away W, 2-0 25-3, 12-2
March 27 PSJA Memorial (bi-dsitrict) Away W, 5-0 26-3
April 2 Laredo United (area) Neutral W, 2-0 27-3
April 7 McAllen (regional quarterfinal) Neutral W, 2-0 28-3
April 10 Corpus Christi Carroll (regional semifinal) Neutral W, 1-0 (PKs) 29-3
April 11 San Antonio Reagan (regional final) Neutral L, 1-2 29-4
*District Games
     
Head Coach:  Marissa Wood      
Assistant Coaches: Armando Gonzalez, Patricia Hernandez      
Trainers Marty Castillo, Rey Buendia       
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.