Licensed to TISCA - Reports Only       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2009 12:46 PM
                          U.I.L. District 32-5A Meet                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       32-5A:   2:05.46        1980 Harlingen                                  
        Pool:   1:57.14  10/21/2006 L B Johnson HS                             
                         M POLTER, L SLESNICK, A ZHANG, K TERNES           
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanna High School  'A'                            2:06.00    2:04.38   18  
     1) Saldana, Elva 11                2) Castillo, Natalie 09           
     3) Villarreal, Nikki 11            4) Saldana, Ayme 09               
       30.33    35.14    31.04    27.87                                    
  2 Los Fresnos High School  'A'                      2:23.96    2:17.35   14  
     1) Burkott, Brittany 12            2) Molina, Yaritza 12             
     3) Molina, Kathia 11               4) Hinojosa, Natalie 11           
       36.62    37.96    34.19    28.58                                    
  3 Brpa  'A'                                         2:23.98    2:18.28   12  
     1) Salinas, Sarai 11               2) Salazar, Veronica 10           
     3) Salinas, Victoria 10            4) Cortez, Irene 10               
       36.39    39.42    28.39    34.08                                    
  4 Rivera High School  'A'                           2:26.13    2:31.99   10  
     1) Vera, Kiley 11                  2) Ortega, Gabriela 10            
     3) Cortes, Nirel 10                4) Reyes, Sandra 9                
       37.11    44.67    38.36    31.85                                    
  5 Weslaco  'A'                                      2:38.91    2:41.61    8  
     1) Bloomquist, Brittany 10         2) Reyes, Vivian Y 10             
     3) Nunn, Jessi C 11                4) Morlock, Natasha 10            
       42.56    48.02    39.60    31.43                                    
  6 Brownsville-Gladys Porter H.S.  'A'               3:30.00    2:45.77    6  
     1) Serrato, Raquel SR              2) Shuler, Stephanie SR           
     3) Campos, Carolina FR             4) Johnson, Rosario SR            
       54.18    38.36    37.22    36.01                                    
  7 Brownsville Lopez High School  'A'                2:57.90    3:07.78    4  
     1) Guerra, Ninfa 12                2) Contreras, Stephanie 10        
     3) Zacharias, Ilse 09              4) Flores, Stephanie 10           
     1:02.06    15.00    24.87  1:25.85                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       32-5A:   1:45.23        1984 McAllen                                    
        Pool:   1:42.76  10/21/2006 L B Johnson HS                             
                         A ORTEGA, N Slesnick, R SITTIG, D KEMPF           
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brownsville-Gladys Porter H.S.  'A'               1:51.63    1:47.73   18  
     1) Banda, Diego SR                 2) Bermudez, Luis SO              
     3) Castillo, Jonathan C SR         4) Castro, Rafael SR              
       26.46    30.61    24.07    26.59                                    
  2 Hanna High School  'A'                            1:52.17    1:50.64   14  
     1) Brown, Jeff 12                  2) Lopez, Eddie 12                
     3) DeSaro, Roberto 12              4) Rodriguez, Arnold 12           
       29.70    31.43    25.52    23.99                                    
  3 Weslaco  'A'                                      1:58.23    1:52.69   12  
     1) Sargent, David 11               2) Sargent, Noah 12               
     3) Lopez, Alvaro 11                4) Ellis, Hayden P 12             
       29.16    32.83    26.89    23.81                                    
  4 Rivera High School  'A'                           2:08.12    2:06.14   10  
     1) Gomez, Jorge 9                  2) Flores, Alberto 9              
     3) Sauceda, Luis 12                4) Villegas, Edwin 9              
       31.43    37.56    29.53    27.62                                    
  5 Brpa  'A'                                         2:39.97    2:28.91    8  
     1) Rosales, Jose 11                2) Flores, Ernesto 10             
     3) Ladino, Aaron 12                4) Ochoa, Ryan 12                 
       49.75    39.73    32.27    27.16                                    
 -- Los Fresnos High School  'A'                      2:08.99         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Garcia, Alberto 12              2) Bonacorsi, Tony 12             
     3) Sanchez, Edward 9               4) Alvarez, Thomas 11             
       40.57    34.72    35.13    28.91                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       32-5A:   1:58.72        1983 K.Kerr, Harlingen                          
        Pool:   1:58.30   2/11/2005 Haley Willoughby, C.C. Carroll             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galvan, Karina            10 Hanna                2:11.96    2:11.08    9  
      30.14   33.38   34.40   33.16                                
  2 Cortez, Itzalina          11 LOFR                 2:18.03    2:16.58    7  
      30.58   33.94   35.78   36.28                                
  3 Tamez, Elizabeth          11 Hanna                2:18.47    2:18.38    6  
      31.67   34.61   36.31   35.79                                
  4 Herebia, Paola            10 Hanna                2:24.74    2:22.91    5  
      33.31   35.92   37.03   36.65                                
  5 Molina, Kathia            11 LOFR                 2:24.51    2:26.65    4  
      32.47   36.69   38.90   38.59                                
  6 DeSaro, Maria Jose        09 Hanna                2:36.10    2:27.02    3  
      33.60   36.72   38.42   38.28                                
  7 Braun, Christina           9 LOFR                 2:33.17    2:27.47    2  
      32.67   37.66   39.47   37.67                                
  8 Cortes, Nirel             10 Rivera               2:39.61    2:46.81    1  
      35.58   43.13   45.90   42.20                                
  9 Castillo, Priscilla        9 Rivera               2:54.03    2:48.52  
      35.18   42.40   45.82   45.12                                
 10 Kretz, Brooke             10 LOFR                 2:55.00    3:10.82  
      38.16 1:42.13   50.77                                        
 11 Johnson, Rosario          SR Porter               3:03.33    3:16.19  
      40.81   48.01   53.61   53.76                                
 12 Benavidez, Kimberly       FR Porter               3:30.89    3:32.01  
      44.77   54.42   57.46   55.36                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       32-5A:   1:43.69        1983 D Goodwin, McAllen                         
        Pool:   1:44.73    2/5/2005 paul kornfeld, NCA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Banda, Diego              SR Porter               1:50.36    1:50.89    9  
      24.69   27.81   29.19   29.20                                
  2 DeSaro, Roberto           12 Hanna                1:54.34    1:58.59    7  
      26.64   29.50   31.06   31.39                                
  3 Flores, Alberto            9 Rivera               2:02.11    2:01.60    6  
      26.89   31.14   32.62   30.95                                
  4 Mock, Corey               12 LOFR                 2:05.31    2:02.48    5  
      26.02   30.68   33.78   32.00                                
  5 Lopez, Eddie              12 Hanna                2:04.91    2:04.15    4  
      27.39   31.54   33.53   31.69                                
  6 Burns, Michael            12 LOFR                 2:01.23    2:06.35    3  
      25.97   30.21   33.65   36.52                                
  7 Ladino, Aaron             12 BRPA                 2:20.78    2:12.67    2  
      29.19   32.70   35.44   35.34                                
  8 Bonacorsi, Tony           12 LOFR                 2:05.33    2:12.93    1  
  9 Sundt, Chayse             10 Hanna                2:15.78    2:16.50  
      30.77   34.26   36.38   35.09                                
 10 Williams, Ryan            10 Hanna                2:20.00    2:20.57  
      33.14   35.80   36.88   34.75                                
 11 Garza, David              11 WESL                 2:23.00    2:21.85  
      30.13   34.79   39.23   37.70                                
 12 Rocha, Michael            12 WESL                 2:21.00    2:24.22  
      32.94   35.94   37.24   38.10                                
 13 Garcia, Mitchell A        FR Porter               2:32.07    2:29.64  
      32.07   37.77   40.57   39.23                                
 14 Alvarez, Thomas           11 LOFR                 2:14.00    2:31.57  
      33.49   37.17   40.68   40.23                                
 15 Banda, Javier             SO Porter               2:48.55    2:33.29  
      32.57   39.78   42.65   38.29                                
 16 Cabral, Pedro             11 WESL                 2:45.00    2:35.22  
      33.95   38.30   41.90   41.07                                
 17 Gutierrez, Frank          FR Porter               2:40.09    2:36.12  
      34.88   39.18   41.40   40.66                                
 18 Hinojosa, Chris           12 BRPA                 2:45.90    2:44.30  
      35.96   40.95 1:27.47                                        
 19 Rosales, Jose             11 BRPA                 2:43.78    2:48.73  
      36.21   43.52   44.97   44.03                                
 20 Ladino, Robert            11 BRPA                 2:45.89    2:53.84  
      35.66   43.28   44.81   50.09                                
 -- Rios, Anthony L            9 WESL                 2:40.00        DFS  
      Declared false start
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       32-5A:   2:15.66        1983 B.Edwards, Memorial                        
        Pool:   2:14.05  10/21/2006 Lara D Slesnick, L B J                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Castillo, Natalie         09 Hanna                2:27.68    2:24.21    9  
      31.72   36.96   41.72   33.81                                
  2 Zamora, Gabby             12 Hanna                2:35.13    2:28.73    7  
      31.23   36.17   45.38   35.95                                
  3 Tamez, Alejandra          10 Hanna                2:31.76    2:33.67    6  
      31.53   39.66   46.27   36.21                                
  4 Salazar, Veronica         10 BRPA                 2:34.89    2:41.49    5  
      33.52   39.66   51.29   37.02                                
  5 Rivera, Gabriela          09 Hanna                2:46.15    2:45.63    4  
      36.38   42.47   50.01   36.77                                
  6 Burkott, Brittany         12 LOFR                 2:53.70    2:57.91    3  
      38.73   48.84   49.31   41.03                                
  7 Shuler, Stephanie         SR Porter               2:56.90    3:03.84    2  
      39.76   44.43   56.58   43.07                                
  8 Ortega, Gabriela          10 Rivera               3:05.12    3:07.66    1  
      38.44   46.86   55.97   46.39                                
  9 Tindle, Elizabeth          9 LOFR                 3:35.00    3:12.23  
      41.14   50.21   57.90   42.98                                
 -- Diaz, Denise              12 Rivera               3:16.90         DQ  
      40.50   46.94 1:02.53   40.08                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       32-5A:   1:58.56        1984 R.Boren, McAllen                           
        Pool:   1:58.04   2/12/2005 Shawn M King, C.C. Carroll                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Castillo, Jonathan C      SR Porter               2:01.39    2:00.59    9  
      24.72   31.39   35.26   29.22                                
  2 Bermudez, Luis            SO Porter               2:21.94    2:17.14    7  
      29.49   35.34   40.61   31.70                                
  3 Brown, Jeff               12 Hanna                2:18.69    2:17.42    6  
      29.53   36.44   39.83   31.62                                
  4 Lopez, Alvaro             11 WESL                 2:23.50    2:24.93    5  
      28.45   39.83   43.05   33.60                                
  5 Mayen, Pablo              09 Hanna                2:34.40    2:28.39    4  
      31.69   41.73   40.23   34.74                                
  6 Barr, George              12 Hanna                2:28.45    2:29.74    3  
      30.61   39.54   44.24   35.35                                
  7 Sauceda, Luis             12 Rivera               2:31.44    2:35.96    2  
      30.65   38.11   49.64   37.56                                
  8 Patino, Elihu             11 Rivera               3:04.46    2:53.20    1  
      38.10   44.05   53.11   37.94                                
 -- Castro, Rafael            SR Porter               2:42.92         DQ  
      Arms two strokes underwater - breast
      32.87   45.27   47.22   36.27                                
 -- Cantu, Sam                09 BRPA                 2:38.76         DQ  
      Shoulders not at or past vertical towards breast off the wall - breast
      36.76   50.41   46.77   40.26                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       32-5A:   25.01        1990 J.Bates, Harlingen                           
        Pool:   23.42   2/12/2005 Gabriela M Soza, Flour Bluff                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salinas, Victoria         10 BRPA                   25.83      25.64    9  
  2 Zamora, Wendy             10 LOFR                   27.79      28.06    7  
  3 Zavaletta, Alexandra       9 LOFR                   29.42      28.29    6  
  4 Saldana, Ayme             09 Hanna                  28.37      28.30    5  
  5 Braun, Christina           9 LOFR                   29.99      28.34    4  
  6 Rodriguez, Estefania      09 Hanna                  30.02      29.27    3  
  7 Hinojosa, Natalie         11 LOFR                   29.98      29.37    2  
  8 Virkus, Christina         09 Hanna                  30.62      30.16    1  
  9 Vera, Kiley               11 Rivera                 29.51      30.33  
 10 Contreras, Stephanie      10 Lopez Lobos            30.78      30.63  
 11 Lopez, Victoria           11 Hanna                  30.26      31.26  
 12 Morlock, Natasha          10 WESL                   30.11      32.49  
 13 Reyes, Sandra              9 Rivera                 32.32      32.57  
 14 Nunn, Jessi C             11 WESL                   32.86      33.56  
 15 Reyes, Vivian Y           10 WESL                   34.12      36.02  
 16 Cortez, Irene             10 BRPA                   34.65      36.15  
 17 Serrato, Raquel           SR Porter                 37.15      36.51  
 18 Guerrero, Mayela           9 WESL                   34.99      36.62  
 19 Zacharias, Ilse           09 Lopez Lobos            39.38      38.06  
 20 Lezama, Lesly A           FR Porter                 40.42      38.16  
 21 Paez, Cynthia             FR Porter                 41.81      39.07  
 22 Moreno, Andrea            10 BRPA                   38.90      39.18  
 23 Erwin, Marie               9 Rivera                 39.45      40.18  
 24 Flores, Stephanie         10 Lopez Lobos            41.86      41.99  
 25 Torres, Kenia V           FR Porter                 44.33      43.42  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       32-5A:   21.99        1990 M.Tamayo, Pace                               
        Pool:   21.59   2/12/2005 Justin Boone, Lopez                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sargent, David            11 WESL                   24.22      23.74    9  
  2 Brown, George             11 LOFR                   23.99      23.76    7  
  3 Ellis, Hayden P           12 WESL                   24.50      23.86    6  
  4 Rodriguez, Arnold         12 Hanna                  24.27      24.03    5  
  5 Rivera, Raul              12 LOFR                   24.99      24.28    4  
  6 Jimenez, Derick R         12 WESL                   25.80      25.20    3  
  7 Pena, Arnold              12 Hanna                  26.26      25.57    2  
  8 Chavez, Jesus             11 WESL                   26.99      26.73    1  
  9 Villegas, Edwin            9 Rivera                 34.34      28.12  
 10 Robinson, James           FR Porter                 29.44      28.37  
 11 Cardenas, Frank           11 Rivera                 31.10      28.67  
 12 Garza, Freddie             9 Rivera                 33.01      29.36  
 13 Wilson, Aaron             10 Hanna                  29.00      29.86  
 14 Arcidiacono, Gonzalo      10 BRPA                   32.45      30.42  
 15 Delgado, Guadalupe        FR Porter                 35.48      34.25  
 16 Green, Charles            11 BRPA                   40.67      38.45  
 17 Santoyo, Domingo          11 Rivera               1:14.72    1:12.14  
 -- Davila, Nick               9 LOFR                   28.00        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Sweat, Seth               12 Lopez Lobos            25.48        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Limas, Jose               10 BRPA                   37.65        DFS  
      Declared false start
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       32-5A:   415.80        1982 M.Perez, McAllen                            
        Pool:   411.45   2/12/2005 Chris R Trevinio, Flour Bluff               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Enrique        12 BRPA                      NT     253.15    9  
  2 Gomez, Alberto            10 BRPA                      NT     217.35    7  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       32-5A:   1:01.00        1975 A.Beardsley, McAllen                       
        Pool:     59.26  10/20/2006 Alicia Q Zhang, L B J                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salinas, Victoria         10 BRPA                 1:06.01    1:04.65    9  
      30.34   34.31                                                
  2 Tamez, Alejandra          10 Hanna                1:08.32    1:09.49    7  
      32.35   37.14                                                
  3 Villarreal, Nikki         11 Hanna                1:12.43    1:10.88    6  
      32.93   37.95                                                
  4 Han, Lie                  12 Hanna                1:15.98    1:15.53    5  
      33.66   41.87                                                
  5 DeSaro, Maria Jose        09 Hanna                1:24.00    1:20.88    4  
      36.41   44.47                                                
  6 Cortes, Nirel             10 Rivera               1:32.53    1:28.06    3  
      39.91   48.15                                                
  7 Moreno, Priscilla         12 LOFR                 1:35.50    1:31.43    2  
      38.38   53.05                                                
 -- Campos, Carolina          FR Porter               1:31.73        DFS  
      Declared false start
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       32-5A:   51.96        1985 D.Goodwin, McAllen                           
        Pool:   52.16   1/11/2003 Andrew Brown, HNC-                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Castillo, Jonathan C      SR Porter                 53.59      52.51    9  
      24.63   27.88                                                
  2 Lopez, Alvaro             11 WESL                 1:01.22    1:00.70    7  
      28.34   32.36                                                
  3 Ellis, Hayden P           12 WESL                 1:02.86    1:04.70    6  
      28.35   36.35                                                
  4 Ruiz, Kevin               12 Hanna                1:05.70    1:05.86    5  
      30.36   35.50                                                
  5 Gomez, Jorge               9 Rivera               1:09.95    1:11.61    4  
      31.45   40.16                                                
  6 Sanchez, Edward            9 LOFR                 1:29.72    1:26.64    3  
      38.55   48.09                                                
  7 Garcia, Alberto           12 LOFR                 1:19.94    1:26.71    2  
      33.50   53.21                                                
  8 Galvan, Michael J         10 WESL                 1:15.00    1:29.61    1  
      36.25   53.36                                                
 -- Negrete, Gerardo          09 Hanna                1:22.31         DQ  
      Declared false start
 -- Gutierrez, Frank          FR Porter               1:33.04         DQ  
      Declared false start
 -- Arcidiacono, Gonzalo      10 BRPA                 1:50.66        DFS  
      Declared false start
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       32-5A:   53.56        1989 S.Maples, Memorial                           
        Pool:   52.19   2/11/2005 Gabriela M Soza, Flour Bluff                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saldana, Elva             11 Hanna                  54.30      55.50    9  
      26.75   28.75                                                
  2 Zamora, Wendy             10 LOFR                 1:00.23    1:00.88    7  
      28.44   32.44                                                
  3 Galvez, Melanie           12 LOFR                 1:00.12    1:00.92    6  
      28.87   32.05                                                
  4 Galvan, Karina            10 Hanna                1:01.44    1:02.10    5  
      29.68   32.42                                                
  5 Saldana, Ayme             09 Hanna                1:03.94    1:02.37    4  
      30.14   32.23                                                
  6 Zavaletta, Alexandra       9 LOFR                 1:05.36    1:03.94    3  
      29.61   34.33                                                
  7 Hinojosa, Natalie         11 LOFR                 1:06.32    1:04.96    2  
      30.50   34.46                                                
  8 Herebia, Paola            10 Hanna                1:05.61    1:05.16    1  
      31.04   34.12                                                
  9 Vera, Kiley               11 Rivera               1:05.19    1:06.41  
      31.10   35.31                                                
 10 Salinas, Sarai            11 BRPA                 1:08.65    1:08.25  
      31.23   37.02                                                
 11 Morlock, Natasha          10 WESL                 1:09.00    1:12.38  
      33.31   39.07                                                
 12 Nunn, Jessi C             11 WESL                 1:15.33    1:20.43  
      36.37   44.06                                                
 13 Serrato, Raquel           SR Porter               1:24.35    1:21.18  
      38.41   42.77                                                
 14 Guerrero, Mayela           9 WESL                 1:21.00    1:21.88  
      37.36   44.52                                                
 15 Johnson, Rosario          SR Porter               1:19.16    1:23.09  
      38.61   44.48                                                
 16 Cortez, Irene             10 BRPA                 1:23.45    1:24.88  
      39.21   45.67                                                
 17 DeLaRosa, Rosalinda        9 WESL                 1:35.00    1:28.61  
      39.71   48.90                                                
 18 Lezama, Lesly A           FR Porter               1:28.11    1:28.97  
      40.87   48.10                                                
 19 Moreno, Andrea            10 BRPA                 1:38.76    1:30.18  
      40.65   49.53                                                
 20 Erwin, Marie               9 Rivera               1:40.12    1:30.36  
      41.29   49.07                                                
 21 Flores, Stephanie         10 Lopez Lobos          1:44.33    1:34.91  
      45.09   49.82                                                
 22 Benavidez, Kimberly       FR Porter               1:40.47    1:41.17  
      45.50   55.67                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       32-5A:   48.27        1981 R.Whittlesey, McAllen                        
        Pool:   48.38   1/29/2005 Patrick Everitt, Porter-                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Banda, Diego              SR Porter                 49.13      48.81    9  
      23.29   25.52                                                
  2 DeSaro, Roberto           12 Hanna                  50.82      51.75    7  
      24.91   26.84                                                
  3 Brown, George             11 LOFR                   52.71      51.80    6  
      24.79   27.01                                                
  4 Rodriguez, Arnold         12 Hanna                  54.13      53.37    5  
      25.60   27.77                                                
  5 Rivera, Raul              12 LOFR                   55.99      56.21    4  
      26.43   29.78                                                
  6 Pena, Arnold              12 Hanna                  57.85      57.73    3  
      27.61   30.12                                                
  7 Chavez, Jesus             11 WESL                 1:01.22    1:00.04    2  
      27.41   32.63                                                
  8 Villegas, Edwin            9 Rivera               1:06.69    1:02.64    1  
      29.98   32.66                                                
  9 Wilson, Aaron             10 Hanna                1:09.00    1:09.70  
      34.55   35.15                                                
 10 Garza, Freddie             9 Rivera               1:13.09    1:09.98  
      30.58   39.40                                                
 11 Martin, Matthew            9 WESL                 1:05.00    1:10.44  
      31.24   39.20                                                
 12 Morones, Jose              9 LOFR                 1:08.00    1:11.79  
      31.73   40.06                                                
 13 Narcia, Manuel B          FR Porter               1:19.05    1:16.86  
      37.54   39.32                                                
 14 Rodriguez, Jay D          12 WESL                 1:10.00    1:18.13  
      36.43   41.70                                                
 15 Delgado, Guadalupe        FR Porter               1:25.07    1:22.51  
      40.01   42.50                                                
 16 Green, Charles            11 BRPA                 1:41.76    1:26.08  
      38.26   47.82                                                
 17 Flores, Ernesto           10 BRPA                 1:15.67    1:31.95  
      39.15   52.80                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       32-5A:   5:17.14        1983 K.Kerr, Harlingen                          
        Pool:   5:09.51  10/20/2006 Lara D Slesnick, L B J                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saldana, Elva             11 Hanna                5:17.66    5:39.78    9  
      29.79   32.11   33.21   34.52   35.25   35.54   35.14   35.19
      35.30   33.73                                                
  2 Tamez, Elizabeth          11 Hanna                6:13.04    6:13.10    7  
      33.69   36.42   37.75   37.81   37.34   37.51   37.83   38.22
      38.51   38.02                                                
  3 Rodriguez, Estefania      09 Hanna                6:47.07    6:13.25    6  
      32.89   36.74   37.11   38.73   37.93   38.28   39.41   38.88
      38.04   35.24                                                
  4 Cortez, Itzalina          11 LOFR                 6:21.95    6:15.96    5  
      32.38   35.95   37.72   38.37   38.58   38.70   39.31   39.13
      39.27   36.55                                                
  5 Molina, Kathia            11 LOFR                 6:39.00    6:26.02    4  
      32.54   36.29   38.29   39.64   40.16   40.45   40.55   40.14
      40.01   37.95                                                
  6 Molina, Yaritza           12 LOFR                 6:47.00    6:33.42    3  
      34.96   38.80   39.68   39.45   40.21   40.18   40.55   40.21
      40.57   38.81                                                
  7 Villarreal, Nikki         11 Hanna                6:38.91    6:41.08    2  
      34.16   37.89   39.40   40.52   41.32   41.33   41.34   42.19
      42.11   40.82                                                
  8 Upton, Hannah             12 LOFR                 7:19.59    7:17.97    1  
      38.07   41.47   43.08   43.70   44.25   45.03   46.29   45.70
      45.72   44.66                                                
  9 Diaz, Denise              12 Rivera               7:20.46    7:24.23  
      37.91   44.62   45.80   46.27                                
              41.37                                                
 10 Castillo, Priscilla        9 Rivera               7:57.96    7:40.00  
      37.46   44.36   46.77   46.33   47.02   47.10   48.18   49.81
      47.92   45.05                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       32-5A:   4:34.77        1984 D.Goodwin, McAllen                         
        Pool:   4:39.06  10/21/2006 Ryan K Sittig, L B J                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mock, Corey               12 LOFR                 5:46.99    5:28.51    9  
      28.82   32.64   33.89   34.50   34.27   34.07   34.19   33.88
      33.05   29.20                                                
  2 Flores, Alberto            9 Rivera               5:38.71    5:32.54    7  
      29.85   33.52   34.38   34.34   34.42   35.03   34.54   34.05
      32.59   29.82                                                
  3 Ladino, Aaron             12 BRPA                 6:00.01    5:59.53    6  
      29.60   32.83   36.11   37.73   37.53   38.03   38.12   37.58
      37.16   34.84                                                
  4 Bonacorsi, Tony           12 LOFR                 5:53.00    6:00.32    5  
                                            3:02.53                
  5 Sundt, Chayse             10 Hanna                6:05.34    6:01.59    4  
      32.80   36.63   37.37   36.63   36.40   37.04   37.23   37.63
      36.66   33.20                                                
  6 Sanchez, Edward            9 LOFR                 6:35.50    6:18.15    3  
      33.04   37.09   37.73   38.53   39.65   39.24   38.88   38.63
      38.68   36.68                                                
  7 Williams, Ryan            10 Hanna                6:27.66    6:23.99    2  
      35.14   38.52   39.38   39.37   38.85   38.94   38.96   39.23
      38.70   36.90                                                
  8 Patino, Elihu             11 Rivera               6:33.79    6:34.86    1  
      34.30 6:00.56                                                
  9 Garcia, Mitchell A        FR Porter               6:55.87    6:45.77  
      34.56   40.22   41.08   41.70   41.84   41.79   42.20   42.12
      42.52   37.74                                                
 10 Meza, Michael              9 LOFR                 6:59.99    6:50.98  
      35.97   41.36   42.54                           43.42   43.65
    1:15.21                                                        
 11 Garza, David              11 WESL                 7:30.00    6:55.32  
      34.36   39.24   41.50   43.01   43.41   43.78   44.41   44.93
      43.10   37.58                                                
 12 Rocha, Michael            12 WESL                 7:00.00    7:06.05  
      36.42   41.33   43.47   43.41   44.18   43.95   45.06   44.48
      42.10   41.65                                                
 13 Ladino, Robert            11 BRPA                 7:30.55    8:17.55  
      37.56   45.21   49.45   52.59   53.53   55.10   53.41   49.98
      52.45   48.27                                                
 14 Rocha, Conrad             11 WESL                 8:30.00    9:35.12  
      42.38   45.99   52.40   57.51 1:01.49 1:02.85 1:04.13 1:07.66
    1:04.57   56.14                                                
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       32-5A:   1:53.48   1/29/2005 Hanna High School, Hanna                   
                         K Garcia, G Zamora, N Marquez, S Sandoval         
        Pool:   1:43.88   2/11/2005 Corpus Christi Carroll                     
                         L Finke, M Collins, H Willoughby, K Thompson      
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Los Fresnos High School  'A'                      1:53.79    1:51.70   18  
     1) Zamora, Wendy 10                2) Zavaletta, Alexandra 9         
     3) Cortez, Itzalina 11             4) Galvez, Melanie 12             
       27.36    27.99    28.92    27.43                                    
  2 Hanna High School  'A'                            1:54.21    1:53.63   14  
     1) Galvan, Karina 10               2) Tamez, Elizabeth 11            
     3) Zamora, Gabby 12                4) Tamez, Alejandra 10            
       28.11    29.79    27.57    28.16                                    
  3 Weslaco  'A'                                      2:17.21    2:10.93   12  
     1) Bloomquist, Brittany 10         2) Nunn, Jessi C 11               
     3) Kelly, Nicole 9                 4) Morlock, Natasha 10            
       32.44    33.98    32.23    32.28                                    
  4 Rivera High School  'A'                           2:10.23    2:21.14   10  
     1) Diaz, Denise 12                 2) Reyes, Sandra 9                
     3) Erwin, Marie 9                  4) Castillo, Priscilla 9          
       34.10    32.74    40.57    33.73                                    
  5 Brownsville Lopez High School  'A'                2:42.00    2:39.01    8  
     1) Contreras, Stephanie 10         2) Zacharias, Ilse 09             
     3) Guerra, Ninfa 12                4) Flores, Stephanie 10           
       30.88    38.33    43.99    45.81                                    
  6 Brownsville-Gladys Porter H.S.  'A'               2:24.32    2:46.26    6  
     1) Paez, Cynthia FR                2) Benavidez, Kimberly FR         
     3) Torres, Kenia V FR              4) Johnson, Rosario SR            
       39.78    43.97    16.99  1:05.52                                    
 -- Brpa  'A'                                         2:01.01         DQ  
     1) Salinas, Victoria 10            2) Cortez, Irene 10               
     3) Salinas, Sarai 11               4) Salazar, Veronica 10           
       25.78    29.39    35.42    30.88                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       32-5A:   1:34.60        2003 Harlingen HIgh School                      
        Pool:   1:30.75    2/5/2005 Cathedral High School                      
                         R Saenz, C Escarcega, S Ruiz, J Azar              
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Los Fresnos High School  'A'                      1:39.05    1:37.39   18  
     1) Mock, Corey 12                  2) Burns, Michael 12              
     3) Rivera, Raul 12                 4) Brown, George 11               
       25.66    24.15    24.07    23.51                                    
  2 Weslaco  'A'                                      1:41.00    1:38.58   14  
     1) Sargent, David 11               2) Jimenez, Derick R 12           
     3) Sargent, Noah 12                4) Ellis, Hayden P 12             
       24.25    25.50    24.90    23.93                                    
  3 Hanna High School  'A'                            1:42.00    1:48.89   12  
     1) Pena, Arnold 12                 2) Sundt, Chayse 10               
     3) Barr, George 12                 4) Ruiz, Kevin 12                 
       25.71    29.85    26.40    26.93                                    
  4 Brownsville-Gladys Porter H.S.  'A'               1:45.00    1:55.27   10  
     1) Gutierrez, Frank FR             2) Robinson, James FR             
     3) Garcia, Mitchell A FR           4) Castro, Rafael SR              
       31.84    27.48    29.35    26.60                                    
  5 Rivera High School  'A'                           1:55.23    1:59.59    8  
     1) Villegas, Edwin 9               2) Garza, Freddie 9               
     3) Cardenas, Frank 11              4) Patino, Elihu 11               
       28.71    30.65    39.58    20.65                                    
  6 Brpa  'A'                                         1:55.95    2:04.85    6  
     1) Cantu, Sam 09                   2) Rosales, Jose 11               
     3) Ladino, Aaron 12                4) Ladino, Robert 11              
       31.67    32.73    28.34    32.11                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       32-5A:   1:03.72        1980 D.A.Fowler, McAllen                        
        Pool:     59.37  12/10/2004 Gabriela M Soza, Flour Bluff               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zamora, Gabby             12 Hanna                1:10.92    1:07.09    9  
      32.48   34.61                                                
  2 Galvez, Melanie           12 LOFR                 1:10.52    1:15.70    7  
      35.12   40.58                                                
  3 Schaelchlin, Sarah        10 Hanna                1:23.37    1:20.64    6  
      39.41   41.23                                                
  4 Lopez, Victoria           11 Hanna                1:19.17    1:21.29    5  
      39.01   42.28                                                
  5 Gonzalez, Yamilee         09 Hanna                     NT    1:24.12    4  
  6 Salinas, Sarai            11 BRPA                 1:27.34    1:25.28    3  
      40.12   45.16                                                
  7 Kelly, Nicole              9 WESL                 1:30.22    1:26.18    2  
      41.85   44.33                                                
  8 Campos, Carolina          FR Porter               1:33.43    1:26.24    1  
      42.35   43.89                                                
  9 Bloomquist, Brittany      10 WESL                 1:28.00    1:31.00  
      43.72   47.28                                                
 10 Tindle, Elizabeth          9 LOFR                 1:40.00    1:32.29  
      44.68   47.61                                                
 11 Moen, Ashley               9 LOFR                 1:46.00    1:36.86  
      46.72   50.14                                                
 12 Reyes, Sandra              9 Rivera               1:44.56    1:39.63  
      47.40   52.23                                                
 13 Zacharias, Ilse           09 Lopez Lobos          1:42.35    1:40.61  
      50.20   50.41                                                
 14 Moreno, Priscilla         12 LOFR                 1:40.00    1:40.99  
 -- Ontiveros, Gabriela       10 WESL                 1:39.00         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       32-5A:   54.94        1984 R.Boren, McAllen                             
        Pool:   54.06   2/12/2005 Mauricio Gomez, MCME                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Jorge               9 Rivera               1:11.64    1:07.26    9  
      33.14   34.12                                                
  2 Sargent, David            11 WESL                 1:09.00    1:08.56    7  
      32.44   36.12                                                
  3 Sauceda, Luis             12 Rivera               1:07.62    1:11.15    6  
      33.89   37.26                                                
  4 Ruiz, Kevin               12 Hanna                1:11.67    1:12.69    5  
      35.38   37.31                                                
  5 Morones, Jose              9 LOFR                 1:36.19    1:25.02    4  
      40.78   44.24                                                
  6 Banda, Javier             SO Porter               1:34.31    1:25.90    3  
      40.61   45.29                                                
  7 Garcia, Alberto           12 LOFR                 1:26.51    1:28.55    2  
      43.21   45.34                                                
  8 Meza, Michael              9 LOFR                 1:35.50    1:31.59    1  
      44.00   47.59                                                
  9 Rosales, Jose             11 BRPA                 1:35.43    1:42.83  
      47.77   55.06                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       32-5A:   1:13.50        1980 M.Huebinger, McAllen                       
        Pool:   1:08.91   12/9/2006 Leah M Sanchez, MCAL -                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Castillo, Natalie         09 Hanna                1:20.00    1:17.13    9  
      36.53   40.60                                                
  2 Han, Lie                  12 Hanna                1:22.34    1:22.64    7  
      38.73   43.91                                                
  3 Rivera, Gabriela          09 Hanna                1:25.74    1:24.16    6  
      39.62   44.54                                                
  4 Salazar, Veronica         10 BRPA                 1:32.89    1:27.87    5  
      41.32   46.55                                                
  5 Burkott, Brittany         12 LOFR                 1:29.84    1:28.66    4  
      41.07   47.59                                                
  6 Bonacorsi, Nikki          10 LOFR                 1:33.53    1:28.74    3  
      41.44   47.30                                                
  7 Molina, Yaritza           12 LOFR                 1:28.00    1:30.33    2  
      41.41   48.92                                                
  8 Contreras, Stephanie      10 Lopez Lobos          1:31.63    1:30.81    1  
      42.37   48.44                                                
  9 Shuler, Stephanie         SR Porter               1:34.39    1:35.33  
      44.92   50.41                                                
 10 Ortega, Gabriela          10 Rivera               1:35.21    1:35.54  
      44.70   50.84                                                
 11 Celorio, Sofia            09 Hanna                1:50.41    1:43.74  
      48.16   55.58                                                
 -- Upton, Hannah             12 LOFR                 1:33.00         DQ  
      43.85   52.39                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       32-5A:   59.28        1988 R.Maza, Pace                                 
        Pool:   57.49    2/5/2005 paul kornfeld, NCA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bermudez, Luis            SO Porter               1:10.52    1:07.43    9  
      31.24   36.19                                                
  2 Lopez, Eddie              12 Hanna                1:09.83    1:09.06    7  
      31.98   37.08                                                
  3 Burns, Michael            12 LOFR                 1:09.42    1:09.61    6  
      32.16   37.45                                                
  4 Brown, Jeff               12 Hanna                1:11.47    1:10.08    5  
      32.70   37.38                                                
  5 Mayen, Pablo              09 Hanna                1:16.69    1:14.28    4  
      34.95   39.33                                                
  6 Sargent, Noah             12 WESL                 1:12.00    1:15.06    3  
      34.40   40.66                                                
  7 Barr, George              12 Hanna                1:16.10    1:15.77    2  
      35.62   40.15                                                
  8 Castro, Rafael            SR Porter               1:18.88    1:18.04    1  
      36.96   41.08                                                
  9 Robinson, James           FR Porter               1:23.64    1:21.66  
      37.72   43.94                                                
 10 Cantu, Sam                09 BRPA                 1:40.23    1:22.86  
      40.17   42.69                                                
 11 Hinojosa, Chris           12 BRPA                 1:45.32    1:35.34  
      44.46   50.88                                                
 12 Narcia, Manuel B          FR Porter               1:40.88    1:38.00  
      45.93   52.07                                                
 13 Flores, Ernesto           10 BRPA                 1:42.34    1:39.09  
      44.07   55.02                                                
 14 Cardenas, Frank           11 Rivera                    NT    1:40.03  
      44.50   55.53                                                
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       32-5A:   3:54.78        1980 McAllen                                    
        Pool:   3:45.81   2/12/2005 Flour Bluff High School                    
                         H Ireland, J Gonzalez, M Latone, G Soza           
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanna High School  'A'                            3:59.05    4:00.45   18  
     1) Castillo, Natalie 09            2) Galvan, Karina 10              
     3) Saldana, Ayme 09                4) Saldana, Elva 11               
       29.06  1:00.11    29.39  1:01.52    29.83  1:02.20    27.26    56.62
  2 Los Fresnos High School  'A'                      4:13.39    4:14.00   14  
     1) Zamora, Wendy 10                2) Zavaletta, Alexandra 9         
     3) Cortez, Itzalina 11             4) Galvez, Melanie 12             
       28.62  1:00.24    29.65  1:05.50    30.41  1:04.20    29.85  1:04.06
  3 Rivera High School  'A'                           4:47.72    4:50.64   12  
     1) Vera, Kiley 11                  2) Cortes, Nirel 10               
     3) Ortega, Gabriela 10             4) Diaz, Denise 12                
       31.34  1:07.78    34.29  1:15.12    33.97  1:13.35    35.99  1:14.39
  4 Brownsville-Gladys Porter H.S.  'A'               6:00.00    5:14.07   10  
     1) Campos, Carolina FR             2) Johnson, Rosario SR            
     3) Serrato, Raquel SR              4) Shuler, Stephanie SR           
       36.96  1:17.16    38.31  1:22.52    39.12  1:21.36    34.84  1:13.03
  5 Weslaco  'A'                                      5:19.32    5:26.03    8  
     1) Bloomquist, Brittany 10         2) Kelly, Nicole 9                
     3) Ontiveros, Gabriela 10          4) Guerrero, Mayela 9             
       36.46  1:17.49    37.54  1:17.29    38.51  1:27.78    38.41  1:23.47
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       32-5A:   3:25.75        1986 Harlingen                                  
        Pool:   3:21.93        2007 Porter HS                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brownsville-Gladys Porter H.S.  'A'               3:31.33    3:33.80   18  
     1) Castillo, Jonathan C SR         2) Bermudez, Luis SO              
     3) Robinson, James FR              4) Banda, Diego SR                
       23.71    49.23    25.79    54.79    29.72  1:01.88    22.49    47.90
  2 Los Fresnos High School  'A'                      3:39.78    3:33.97   14  
     1) Mock, Corey 12                  2) Burns, Michael 12              
     3) Rivera, Raul 12                 4) Brown, George 11               
       25.60    53.99    25.30    53.93    26.05    54.54    24.47    51.51
  3 Hanna High School  'A'                            3:38.08    3:37.79   12  
     1) DeSaro, Roberto 12              2) Lopez, Eddie 12                
     3) Brown, Jeff 12                  4) Rodriguez, Arnold 12           
       24.70    51.96    26.82    56.77    26.92    56.20    24.64    52.86
  4 Weslaco  'A'                                      3:50.00    4:00.27   10  
     1) Lopez, Alvaro 11                2) Jimenez, Derick R 12           
     3) Garza, David 11                 4) Chavez, Jesus 11               
       27.15    57.09    28.23  1:01.49    28.57  1:01.30    26.95  1:00.39
  5 Rivera High School  'A'                           4:00.05    4:00.51    8  
     1) Sauceda, Luis 12                2) Flores, Alberto 9              
     3) Patino, Elihu 11                4) Gomez, Jorge 9                 
       28.30  1:01.28    26.61    55.10    32.88  1:08.79    26.42    55.34
  6 Brpa  'A'                                         5:22.01    5:28.91    6  
     1) Flores, Ernesto 10              2) Ladino, Robert 11              
     3) Cantu, Sam 09                   4) Hinojosa, Chris 12             
       39.34  1:34.22    37.85  1:23.31    33.29  1:10.65  1:20.73