BROWNSVILLE TISCA ZONE - 12/12/2008 to 12/13/2008               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:57.14  10/22/2006 L.B.J.High School                          
                         M.Potter,L.Slesnick,A.Zhang,K.Terns               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tuloso-Midway High School  'A'                    2:00.46    1:58.43   40  
     1) Castaneda, Caitlin 10           2) Ericksen, Kirsten L 10         
     3) Vega, Liz 11                    4) Reyes, Clarissa 12             
       31.10    32.02    29.08    26.23                                    
  2 Hanna High School  'A'                            2:07.18    2:04.95   34  
     1) Saldana, Elva 11                2) Castillo, Natalie 09           
     3) Tamez, Alejandra 10             4) Galvan, Karina 10              
       29.25    36.83    30.83    28.04                                    
  3 Harlingen South High School  'A'                  2:09.97    2:10.49   32  
     1) Smalley, Hannah 11              2) DeBrooke, Chelsea 10           
     3) Gutierrez, Erika 11             4) Oelerich, Katie 09             
       33.84    37.15    29.14    30.36                                    
  4 ST Pius X High School  'A'                        2:11.86    2:10.58   30  
     1) Alspaugh, Ashley 11             2) Armstrong, Clare 11            
     3) Farris, Stefanie 11             4) Dancsak, Stacia 11             
       29.76    37.13    34.39    29.30                                    
  5 Sharyland Varsity  'A'                            2:11.18    2:10.67   28  
     1) Jensen, Chelsea 11              2) Boisjoli, Marie-Philipe 10     
     3) Maceross, Rachel 10             4) Wall, Devon 10                 
       32.65    36.30    33.10    28.62                                    
  6 Tuloso-Midway High School  'B'                    2:12.06    2:11.00   26  
     1) Koenning, Chelsey 10            2) Alaniz, Alyssa 12              
     3) Dixon, Tori 11                  4) Lange, Caitlin 11              
       34.01    35.04    33.12    28.83                                    
  7 Hanna High School  'B'                            2:15.40    2:14.27   24  
     1) Zamora, Gabby 12                2) Han, Lie 12                    
     3) Ruiz, Larissa 10                4) Saldana, Ayme 09               
       34.21    38.53    33.20    28.33                                    
  8 McAllen High School  'A'                          2:18.03    2:14.96   22  
     1) Sawyer, Scarlet 10              2) Simpson, Aubrey 12             
     3) Cortez, Gabriela 11             4) Villarreal, Emily 09           
       31.26    39.56    35.92    28.22                                    
B - Final
  9 Alice High School  'B'                            2:19.25    2:16.25   18  
     1) Keliehor, Christine SR          2) Erwin, Kaylea FR               
     3) Moreno, Adriana SR              4) Perez, Bryana FR               
       36.68    39.47    29.22    30.88                                    
 10 Sharyland Varsity  'B'                            2:23.69    2:19.64   14  
     1) Heflin, Victoria 12             2) Hay, Jeanette 09               
     3) Ferguson, Kate 12               4) Hernandez, Kari 10             
       35.90    38.83    34.67    30.24                                    
 11 Los Fresnos High School  'A'                      2:24.33    2:23.96   12  
     1) Zavaletta, Alie 9               2) Molina, Yaya 12                
     3) Burkott, Brittany 12            4) Hinojosa, Natalie 11           
       36.34    39.82    38.16    29.64                                    
 12 McAllen Memorial High School  'A'                 2:23.25    2:24.10   10  
     1) Scales, Nikki 10                2) Jimenez, Gabriela 10           
     3) Hinojosa, Audrey 09             4) Alexander, Brandi N 11         
       37.39    43.44    30.08    33.19                                    
 13 Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                         2:24.01    2:25.72    8  
     1) Holland, Michelle 12            2) Ramos, Catalina 09             
     3) Johnson, Kristen 12             4) Ricoy, Gigi 09                 
       33.82    44.62    36.80    30.48                                    
 14 Edinburg North Cougars  'A'                       2:26.33    2:33.58    6  
     1) Guerra, Lari L 09               2) Rios, Chey J 11                
     3) Guerra, Krysti A 09             4) Oldham, Nikki N 11             
       38.85    45.16    35.63    33.94                                    
 15 Harlingen South High School  'B'                  2:39.02    2:33.70    4  
     1) Sanchez, Selena 11              2) Garza, Carolina 11             
     3) Galvan, Loriann 10              4) Poulos, Anne 09                
       39.64    44.37    37.02    32.67                                    
 16 Harlingen High  'A'                               2:27.05    2:39.12    2  
     1) Flores, April 10                2) Walters, Mallory 09            
     3) Torres, Christine 10            4) Mireles, Melissa 11            
       41.21    44.23    38.44    35.24                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:57.14  10/22/2006 L.B.J.High School                          
                         M.Potter,L.Slesnick,A.Zhang,K.Terns               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tuloso-Midway High School  'A'                    1:58.91    2:00.46  
     1) Castaneda, Caitlin 10           2) Ericksen, Kirsten L 10         
     3) Vega, Liz 11                    4) Reyes, Clarissa 12             
       31.61    32.81    29.10    26.94                                    
  2 Hanna High School  'A'                            2:08.00    2:07.18  
     1) Saldana, Elva 11                2) Castillo, Natalie 09           
     3) Tamez, Alejandra 10             4) Galvan, Karina 10              
       30.19    36.41    32.12    28.46                                    
  3 Harlingen South High School  'A'                  2:10.05    2:09.97  
     1) Smalley, Hannah 11              2) DeBrooke, Chelsea 10           
     3) Gutierrez, Erika 11             4) Oelerich, Katie 09             
       33.96    36.29    29.69    30.03                                    
  4 Sharyland Varsity  'A'                            2:08.31    2:11.18  
     1) Jensen, Chelsea 11              2) Boisjoli, Marie-Philipe 10     
     3) Maceross, Rachel 10             4) Wall, Devon 10                 
       32.25    36.74    33.37    28.82                                    
  5 ST Pius X High School  'A'                        2:22.20    2:11.86  
     1) Alspaugh, Ashley 11             2) Armstrong, Clare 11            
     3) Farris, Stefanie 11             4) Dancsak, Stacia 11             
       30.44    36.67    34.10    30.65                                    
  6 Tuloso-Midway High School  'B'                    2:09.50    2:12.06  
     1) Koenning, Chelsey 10            2) Alaniz, Alyssa 12              
     3) Dixon, Tori 11                  4) Lange, Caitlin 11              
       33.91    35.03    33.45    29.67                                    
  7 Hanna High School  'B'                            2:14.00    2:15.40  
     1) Zamora, Gabby 12                2) Han, Lie 12                    
     3) Ruiz, Larissa 10                4) Saldana, Ayme 09               
       34.13    39.21    33.02    29.04                                    
  8 McAllen High School  'A'                          2:16.08    2:18.03  
     1) Sawyer, Scarlet 10              2) Simpson, Aubrey 12             
     3) Cortez, Gabriela 11             4) Villarreal, Emily 09           
       31.49    40.86    35.76    29.92                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alice High School  'B'                            2:10.12    2:19.25  
     1) Keliehor, Christine SR          2) Erwin, Kaylea FR               
     3) Moreno, Adriana SR              4) Perez, Bryana FR               
       38.57    39.63    29.58    31.47                                    
 10 McAllen Memorial High School  'A'                 2:05.21    2:23.25  
     1) Scales, Nikki 10                2) Jimenez, Gabriela 10           
     3) Hinojosa, Audrey 09             4) Alexander, Brandi N 11         
       37.20    16.19    57.46    32.40                                    
 11 Sharyland Varsity  'B'                            2:12.22    2:23.69  
     1) Heflin, Victoria 12             2) Hay, Jacqueline 10             
     3) Ferguson, Kate 12               4) Hernandez, Kari 10             
       36.59    40.89    34.77    31.44                                    
 12 Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                         2:28.72    2:24.01  
     1) Holland, Michelle 12            2) Ramos, Catalina 09             
     3) Johnson, Kristen 12             4) Ricoy, Gigi 09                 
       32.16    44.28    35.94    31.63                                    
 13 Los Fresnos High School  'A'                      2:25.38    2:24.33  
     1) Zavaletta, Alie 9               2) Molina, Yaya 12                
     3) Burkott, Brittany 12            4) Hinojosa, Natalie 11           
       37.40    39.82    37.32    29.79                                    
 14 Edinburg North Cougars  'A'                       2:24.34    2:26.33  
     1) Rios, Chey J 11                 2) Moses, Calista 12              
     3) Guerra, Krysti A 09             4) Guerra, Lari L 09              
       39.88    40.37    35.46    30.62                                    
 15 Harlingen High  'A'                               2:14.64    2:27.05  
     1) Torres, Christine 10            2) Cortez, Veronica 10            
     3) Cooke, Shauna 11                4) Flores, April 10               
       41.38    39.46    33.66    32.55                                    
 16 Rivera High School  'A'                           2:46.35    2:28.85  
     1) Vera, Kiley 11                  2) Cortes, Nirel 10               
     3) Ortega, Gabriela 10             4) Reyes, Sandra 9                
       37.41    43.81    36.65    30.98                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Edinburg High School  'A'                         2:32.41    2:34.20  
     1) Cantu, Angelica 12              2) Miller, Marissa 11             
     3) Garza, Laura 12                 4) Atkins, Dorothy 09             
       38.03    43.85    40.38    31.94                                    
 18 Harlingen South High School  'B'                  2:38.00    2:39.02  
     1) Sanchez, Selena 11              2) Garza, Carolina 11             
     3) Poulos, Anne 09                 4) Galvan, Loriann 10             
       40.00    44.13    42.11    32.78                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Edinburg North Cougars  'B'                       2:48.42    2:39.99  
     1) Escobedo, Alejandra 10          2) Guzman, Erika M 09             
     3) Rodriguez, Sonia 10             4) Rodriguez, Rebeca 10           
       43.66    44.00    36.26    36.07                                    
 20 La Joya Palmview High School  'A'                 2:39.27    2:40.09  
     1) Pulido, Tania 12                2) Sandoval, Gabriela 11          
     3) Barrios, Yamely 11              4) Ortiz, Sandra 10               
       42.08    43.75    43.62    30.64                                    
 21 McAllen Rowe  'A'                                 2:33.65    2:43.07  
     1) Weeks, Taylor 09                2) Yllades, Valerie 10            
     3) Menchaca, Jacquelyn 12          4) Cavazos, Nancy 10              
       43.65    46.63    39.03    33.76                                    
 22 McAllen High School  'B'                               NT    2:43.38  
     1) Kohrt, Hannah 09                2) Barba, Denisse A 11            
     3) Ledbetter, Destiny 11           4) Chaffee, Kathryn 11            
       46.64    45.07    40.91    30.76                                    
 23 Los Fresnos High School  'B'                      2:35.35    2:43.95  
     1) Luna, Samantha 12               2) Moreno, Priscilla 12           
     3) Upton, Hannah 12                4) Bonocorsi, Nikki 10            
       41.38    43.79    44.22    34.56                                    
 24 Edinburg High School  'B'                              NT    2:49.12  
     1) Cantu, Crystal 10               2) Gutierrez, Doresia 9           
     3) Medina, Rayven 10               4) DelaVega, Andrea 11            
       48.39    42.84    43.79    34.10                                    
 25 Economedes High School  'A'                       3:06.96    2:54.38  
     1) Segovia, Brandi FR              2) Perez, Jeannette SO            
     3) Aguilar, Abigail SR             4) Sandoval, Jaqueline FR         
       49.27    48.51    41.12    35.48                                    
 26 Trojans  'A'                                      3:02.28    3:01.63  
     1) Alvarado, Darian 10             2) Ramirez, Jenny 11              
     3) Del Bosque, Lea 10              4) Salazar, Xochitl 11            
       49.46    15.89    35.99  1:20.29                                    
 27 McAllen Memorial High School  'B'                 2:34.81    3:01.88  
     1) Beltran, Kristin 11             2) Jimenez, Esthela 09            
     3) Martinez, Celeste R 09          4) Theeuwes, Jessica L 09         
       47.90    46.66    47.83    39.49                                    
 28 Weslaco East  'A'                                      NT    3:06.68  
     1) Cardenas, Claire 9              2) Mercado, Alexis 9              
     3) Garza, Ashley 11                4) Mesa, Sam 9                    
       50.35    18.08    43.12  1:15.13                                    
 29 Edinburg High School  'C'                              NT    3:22.54  
     1) Salinas, Vianey 10              2) Garza, Natalie 12              
     3) Sanchez, Paulina 10             4) Sandoval, Belen 09             
       56.70    44.98  1:01.12    39.74                                    
 -- La Joya  'A'                                      2:59.25         DQ  
     1) Livingston, Whitney 11          2) Young, Amanda 12               
     3) Pena, Yesenia 11                4) Aguilar, Claudia 11            
       41.73    55.10  1:16.28                                             
 -- Alice High School  'A'                            2:08.18        DFS  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:42.76  10/22/2006 L.B.J.High School                          
                         A.Ortega,N.Slesnick,R.Sitting,D.Kempf             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McAllen Memorial High School  'A'                 1:49.64    1:46.61   40  
     1) Adame, Julian J 10              2) Lopez, Adrian S 12             
     3) Waldinger, Jon P 11             4) O'Malley, Shane M 11           
       26.49    30.41    25.91    23.80                                    
  2 Marine Military Academy  'A'                      1:50.30    1:48.52   34  
     1) Reed, Ryan 10                   2) Yang, Tianyi 11                
     3) Garcia-Valdez, Moises 11        4) Blaine, Adam E 12              
       28.55    32.10    24.74    23.13                                    
  3 Harlingen High  'A'                               1:50.17    1:48.94   32  
     1) Doss, Seno 12                   2) Morales, Bobby 12              
     3) Intal, John 12                  4) Roybal, Blade 10               
       27.72    32.04    26.28    22.90                                    
  4 Hanna High School  'A'                            1:52.17    1:52.60   30  
     1) Eure, William 10                2) Lopez, Eddie 12                
     3) DeSaro, Roberto 12              4) Rodriguez, Arnold 12           
       30.17    33.01    25.31    24.11                                    
  5 Tuloso-Midway High School  'A'                    1:54.56    1:53.04   28  
     1) Wilcox, Ryan 11                 2) Winters, Greg 12               
     3) O'Connell, Patrick 9            4) Dawod, David 11                
       26.75    31.72    29.20    25.37                                    
  6 Alice High School  'A'                            1:54.08    1:55.28   26  
     1) Whitty, Travis SR               2) Deleon, Allan JR               
     3) Mandel, Louie FR                4) Garcia, Nicholas FR            
       31.31    33.52    25.86    24.59                                    
  7 Harlingen South High School  'A'                  1:50.23    1:58.31   24  
     1) Rudd, Eric 09                   2) Crockett, Charlie 11           
     3) Castaneda, Hector 12            4) Vera, Alejandro 12             
       30.48    29.92    26.48    31.43                                    
  8 Brownsville-Gladys Porter H.S.  'A'               1:51.63    2:03.94   22  
     1) Banda, Diego 12                 2) Castro, Rafael 12              
     3) Bermudez, Luis 10               4) Garcia, Mitchell A 09          
       28.30    35.14    28.59    31.91                                    
B - Final
  9 Mission Veterans Memorial  'A'                    1:54.60    1:52.75   18  
     1) Loya, Louie 10                  2) Dooley, Jacob 10               
     3) Gutierez, Johnny 10             4) Martinez, Chris 10             
       31.09    30.15    26.87    24.64                                    
 10 Sharyland Varsity  'A'                            1:57.37    1:58.32   14  
     1) Jones, Edwin 12                 2) Palacios, Nathan 11            
     3) Cavazos, Adrian 11              4) Villanueva, Hector 10          
       29.53    36.88    26.91    25.00                                    
 11 McAllen High School  'A'                          1:59.89    1:59.76   12  
     1) Weber, Zachary 9                2) Fawcett, Zachary 10            
     3) Reyes, AJ 11                    4) Soileau, Dustin 11             
       30.50    32.81    30.25    26.20                                    
 12 Alice High School  'B'                            2:01.85    1:59.80   10  
     1) Garcia, Marcus FR               2) Beltron, Myles JR              
     3) Rangel, Horacio FR              4) Galvan, Leonard FR             
       33.62    33.40    27.04    25.74                                    
 13 Hanna High School  'B'                            1:59.33    2:00.32    8  
     1) Brown, Jeff 12                  2) Mayen, Pablo 09                
     3) Ruiz, Kevin 12                  4) Pena, Arnold 12                
       29.39    35.39    29.23    26.31                                    
 14 ST Pius X High School  'A'                        2:02.09    2:02.46    6  
     1) Bell, Jeff 09                   2) Brehem, Conner 11              
     3) Johansen, Sindre                4) Thornton, Tito 09              
       32.43    34.75    27.97    27.31                                    
 15 Sharyland Varsity  'B'                            2:03.33    2:03.54    4  
     1) Hernandez, Jose 10              2) Lara, Jordan 11                
     3) Garcia, Carlos 12               4) Rodriquez, Isaac 11            
       32.04    35.22    29.42    26.86                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:42.76  10/22/2006 L.B.J.High School                          
                         A.Ortega,N.Slesnick,R.Sitting,D.Kempf             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McAllen Memorial High School  'A'                 1:46.73    1:49.64  
     1) Adame, Julian J 10              2) Lopez, Adrian S 12             
     3) Waldinger, Jon P 11             4) O'Malley, Shane M 11           
       27.64    31.53    25.94    24.53                                    
  2 Harlingen High  'A'                               1:50.43    1:50.17  
     1) Doss, Seno 12                   2) Morales, Bobby 12              
     3) Intal, John 12                  4) Roybal, Blade 10               
       28.59    31.63    26.66    23.29                                    
  3 Harlingen South High School  'A'                  1:45.97    1:50.23  
     1) Rudd, Eric 09                   2) Engel, Ross 12                 
     3) Castaneda, Hector 12            4) Crockett, Andy 09              
       31.43    29.64    26.25    22.91                                    
  4 Marine Military Academy  'A'                      1:50.45    1:50.30  
     1) Reed, Ryan 10                   2) Yang, Tianyi 11                
     3) Garcia-Valdez, Moises 11        4) Blaine, Adam E 12              
       29.42    32.01    25.10    23.77                                    
  5 Brownsville-Gladys Porter H.S.  'A'               2:05.00    1:51.63  
     1) Banda, Diego 12                 2) Bermudez, Luis 10              
     3) Castillo, Jonathan C 12         4) Castro, Rafael 12              
       27.26    31.88    25.02    27.47                                    
  6 Hanna High School  'A'                            1:57.00    1:52.17  
     1)                                 2) Lopez, Eddie 12                
     3) DeSaro, Roberto 12              4) Rodriguez, Arnold 12           
       30.50    31.59    26.03    24.05                                    
  7 Alice High School  'A'                            1:53.36    1:54.08  
     1) Whitty, Travis SR               2) Deleon, Allan JR               
     3) Mandel, Louie FR                4) Garcia, Nicholas FR            
       31.17    32.89    26.26    23.76                                    
  8 Tuloso-Midway High School  'A'                    1:51.28    1:54.56  
     1) Wilcox, Ryan 11                 2) Winters, Greg 12               
     3) O'Connell, Patrick 9            4) Dawod, David 11                
       26.84    31.65    30.09    25.98                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mission Veterans Memorial  'A'                    1:54.91    1:54.60  
     1) Loya, Louie 10                  2) Dooley, Jacob 10               
     3) Gutierez, Johnny 10             4) Martinez, Chris 10             
       32.17    31.01    27.09    24.33                                    
 10 Sharyland Varsity  'A'                            1:56.22    1:57.37  
     1) Jones, Edwin 12                 2) Palacios, Nathan 11            
     3) Cavazos, Adrian 11              4) Villanueva, Hector 10          
       28.56    35.97    27.17    25.67                                    
 11 Hanna High School  'B'                            2:02.50    1:59.33  
     1)                                 2) Barr, George 12                
     3) Ruiz, Kevin 12                  4) Morales, Alan 12               
       29.65    34.51    29.42    25.75                                    
 12 McAllen High School  'A'                          2:01.84    1:59.89  
     1) Weber, Zachary 9                2) Fawcett, Zachary 10            
     3) Reyes, AJ 11                    4) Soileau, Dustin 11             
       30.70    32.38    30.76    26.05                                    
 13 Alice High School  'B'                            2:12.22    2:01.85  
     1) Garcia, Marcus FR               2) Beltron, Myles JR              
     3) Rangel, Horacio FR              4) Galvan, Leonard FR             
       34.07    34.50    27.48    25.80                                    
 14 ST Pius X High School  'A'                        2:02.16    2:02.09  
     1) Bell, Jeff 09                   2) Brehem, Conner 11              
     3) Johansen, Sindre                4) Thornton, Tito 09              
       32.87    36.05    26.01    27.16                                    
 15 Sharyland Varsity  'B'                            2:01.22    2:03.33  
     1) Hernandez, Jose 10              2) Lara, Jordan 11                
     3) Garcia, Carlos 12               4) Rodriquez, Isaac 11            
       31.40    35.40    29.72    26.81                                    
 16 Edinburg High School  'A'                         1:48.25    2:06.48  
     1) Garza, Carlos 12                2) Massaiu, Adrea 12              
     3) Pena, Luke 11                   4) Lopez, Rick 11                 
       29.59    36.10    28.83    31.96                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Harlingen South High School  'B'                  1:56.00    2:06.95  
     1) Oelerich, Scott 11              2) Estrada, Victor 12             
     3) Castillo, Brian 09              4) Parsons, Darren 09             
       32.33    34.02    30.07    30.53                                    
 18 Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                         1:59.00    2:09.81  
     1) Ramirez, Daniel 09              2) Touchy, Michael 12             
     3) Valencia, Luis 09               4) Martinez, Jose Luis 09         
       35.87    34.33    33.64    25.97                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rio Grande City High School  'A'                       NT    2:09.90  
     1) Adame, Archibald 11             2) Flores, Alex 10                
     3) Falcon, Ben 11                  4) Solis, Marco 10                
       38.46    34.31    57.18                                             
 20 Mission High School  'A'                          2:12.00    2:10.81  
     1) Jimenez, Jacob                  2) Contreras, Emilio              
     3) Martinez, Freddy                4) Alvarado, Ruben                
       32.05    39.21    28.67    30.88                                    
 21 McAllen Memorial High School  'B'                 2:00.17    2:11.24  
     1) Kern, Kyle 11                   2) Chang, Julio 11                
     3) Herrera Diaz, Aldo 10           4) Rock, Jonathan 10              
       34.06    36.40    31.13    29.65                                    
 22 Rivera High School  'A'                           2:14.89    2:11.80  
     1) Sauceda, Luis 12                2) Gomez, Jorge 9                 
     3) Flores, Alberto 9               4) Patino, Elihu 11               
       31.46    39.38    29.82    31.14                                    
 23 McAllen High School  'B'                               NT    2:11.99  
     1) Polewski, Michael 09            2) Prado, Ryan 09                 
     3) Benavides, Ricardo N 11         4) Johnson, Scott S 09            
       38.09    36.24    31.50    26.16                                    
 24 Marine Military Academy  'B'                      1:59.68    2:12.42  
     1) Jerome, David 11                2) Schaaf, Matthew 10             
     3) Shelton, Justin 12              4) Lam, Derrick S 12              
       36.51    36.06    31.84    28.01                                    
 25 Edinburg North Cougars  'A'                       2:17.20    2:12.48  
     1) Moreno, Valentin I 11           2) Flores, Joe D 10               
     3) Perez, Gabriel B 12             4) Sauceda, Danny J 10            
       37.16    35.53    32.39    27.40                                    
 26 La Joya Palmview High School  'A'                 2:14.25    2:13.95  
     1) Reyes, Fernando 10              2) Estrada, Jose 09               
     3) Ibanez, Marko 12                4) Canales, Ivan 09               
       38.81    36.95    28.73    29.46                                    
 27 Los Fresnos High School  'A'                      2:19.00    2:14.97  
     1) Mock, Corey 12                  2) Carrejo, Jonathen 9            
     3) Garcia, Alberto 12              4) Davila, Nick 9                 
       34.05    37.42    35.36    28.14                                    
 28 Brownsville Pace High School  'A'                 2:39.67    2:15.78  
     1) Salazar, Jorge 11               2) Hinojosa, Chris 12             
     3) Ladino, Aaron 12                4) Pena, Rey 11                   
       31.98    44.87    33.25    25.68                                    
 29 Edinburg High School  'B'                              NT    2:17.96  
     1) Garza, Reynaldo 09              2) Abrego, Rigo 09                
     3) Balderas, Juan 11               4) Pena, Kenneth 09               
       42.99    34.62    32.43    27.92                                    
 30 Harlingen High  'B'                                    NT    2:19.35  
     1) Uhlhorn, Cutter 11              2) Morales, Agustin 12            
     3) Lerma, Mikal 09                 4) Ybarra, Juan 09                
       31.83    36.93    34.47    36.12                                    
 31 McAllen Rowe  'A'                                 2:17.32    2:21.21  
     1) Ramirez, Ponsiaho 11            2) Chapa, Silvestre 09            
     3) Escamilla, Hector 11            4) Neiger, Jordan 09              
       46.52    38.31    27.09    29.29                                    
 32 Economedes High School  'A'                       2:28.33    2:23.58  
     1) Gonzalez, Edwardo SR            2) Hernandez, Antonio SO          
     3) Presti, Jacob SR                4) Galvan, Gavino SR              
       40.32    38.16    30.89    34.21                                    
 33 Edinburg High School  'C'                              NT    2:24.75  
     1) Cruz, Ryan 10                   2) Shepherd, Alec 11              
     3) Mena, Michael 11                4) Cano, Homero 09                
       44.85    37.97    33.97    27.96                                    
 34 Weslaco East  'A'                                 2:28.54    2:25.50  
     1) Rivera, Riley 9                 2) Guajardo, RJ 10                
     3) Anzaldua, Markie 11             4) Rivas, Stevan 12               
       41.80    41.99    29.92    31.79                                    
 35 Trojans  'A'                                           NT    2:28.28  
     1) Elizalde, Jason 12              2) Ortiz, Mikeal 12               
     3) Perkins, Jared 12               4) Valdez, Aaron 09               
       40.32    40.77    30.66    36.53                                    
 36 W.B. Ray H.S.  'A'                                2:19.82    2:29.03  
     1) Reyes, David 9                  2) Musalem, Abraham 9             
     3) Torres, Robert 10               4) Martin, Jeffrey 12             
       45.69    40.33    32.05    30.96                                    
 37 Edinburg North Cougars  'B'                            NT    2:32.83  
     1) Cantu, Alex T 11                2) Martinez, Pedro J 12           
     3) Romero, Ryan 10                 4) Guerra, Andres 09              
 38 La Joya Juarez Lincoln  'A'                            NT    2:42.05  
     1) Espinoza, Jr. 09                2) Suarez, Michael 09             
     3) Suchil, Jorge 10                4) Villarreal, Rafa 10            
       47.42    46.17    39.06    29.40                                    
 39 Brownsville Lopez High School  'A'                     NT    2:42.67  
     1) Perez, Jose 11                  2) Pardo, Marco 11                
     3) Vento, Ricky 10                 4) Garcia, Danny 11               
       47.52    14.87  1:07.76    32.52                                    
 40 Los Fresnos High School  'B'                      2:46.17    2:47.63  
     1) Meza, Flippers 9                2) Alvarez, Red 11                
     3) Sanchez, The Waterboy 9         4) Morones, Jose 9                
       46.01    51.21    37.96    32.45                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:58.30   2/11/2005 Haley Willoughby                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gutierrez, Erika          11 Harlingen South      2:07.15    2:04.46   20  
      27.32   31.17   32.83   33.14                                
  2 Galvan, Karina            10 Hanna                2:16.33    2:13.77   17  
      30.83   34.48   34.81   33.65                                
  3 Wall, Devon               10 MISH                 2:15.28    2:13.91   16  
      30.13   32.96   35.18   35.64                                
  4 Ruiz, Larissa             10 Hanna                2:16.58    2:16.26   15  
      31.47   34.20   35.40   35.19                                
  5 Lange, Caitlin            11 CCTM                 2:18.87    2:17.94   14  
      30.32   34.06   36.15   37.41                                
  6 Cortez, Itzy              11 LOFR                 2:21.27    2:20.37   13  
      31.95   35.02   36.59   36.81                                
  7 Koenning, Chelsey         10 CCTM                 2:16.47    2:21.14   12  
      31.17   34.37   37.39   38.21                                
  8 Dahl, McKenna             11 MISH                 2:25.49    2:24.26   11  
      31.36   36.00   38.41   38.49                                
B - Final
  9 Solis, Alyssa             12 MISH                 2:28.25    2:23.40    9  
      32.81   36.58   39.01   35.00                                
 10 Herebia, Paola            10 Hanna                2:30.79    2:24.93    7  
      33.69   36.93   38.10   36.21                                
 11 Crisp, Chrissy            12 CCTM                 2:29.99    2:29.77    6  
      32.60   37.03   39.39   40.75                                
 12 Johnson, Kristen          12 SJA                  2:28.60    2:30.14    5  
      34.80   38.35   39.60   37.39                                
 13 Sanchez, Kalinah          12 Vmhs                 2:30.41    2:30.83    4  
      33.14   38.00   41.55   38.14                                
 14 Rios, Chey J              11 Edbg North           2:30.92    2:33.76    3  
      34.29   39.37   41.74   38.36                                
 15 Gutierrez, Ashley         11 MISH                 2:35.92    2:35.58    2  
      33.68   38.83   41.49   41.58                                
 -- Arche-Pagan, Gaby         09 Harlingen South      2:35.46         DQ  
      32.62   38.05   36.64   51.49                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:58.30   2/11/2005 Haley Willoughby                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gutierrez, Erika          11 Harlingen South      2:05.75    2:07.15  
      28.61   31.86   33.99   32.69                                
  2 Wall, Devon               10 MISH                 2:14.22    2:15.28  
      30.42   33.68   35.69   35.49                                
  3 Galvan, Karina            10 Hanna                2:11.91    2:16.33  
      31.29   34.90   35.22   34.92                                
  4 Koenning, Chelsey         10 CCTM                 2:17.65    2:16.47  
      32.05   34.35   35.05   35.02                                
  5 Ruiz, Larissa             10 Hanna                2:13.64    2:16.58  
      32.80   34.79   34.92   34.07                                
  6 Lange, Caitlin            11 CCTM                 2:18.37    2:18.87  
      31.72   34.36   36.51   36.28                                
  7 Cortez, Itzy              11 LOFR                 2:23.00    2:21.27  
      32.22   35.83   36.71   36.51                                
  8 Dahl, McKenna             11 MISH                 2:23.18    2:25.49  
      32.39   36.38   38.39   38.33                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Solis, Alyssa             12 MISH                 2:33.13    2:28.25  
      32.52   37.24   39.92   38.57                                
 10 Johnson, Kristen          12 SJA                  2:31.65    2:28.60  
      33.32   37.27   39.81   38.20                                
 11 Crisp, Chrissy            12 CCTM                 2:30.48    2:29.99  
      32.77   36.43   39.99   40.80                                
 12 Sanchez, Kalinah          12 Vmhs                 2:31.11    2:30.41  
      32.20   37.41   40.39   40.41                                
 13 Herebia, Paola            10 Hanna                2:24.89    2:30.79  
      34.96   37.45   39.33   39.05                                
 14 Rios, Chey J              11 Edbg North           2:34.68    2:30.92  
      34.92   38.59   40.05   37.36                                
 15 Arche-Pagan, Gaby         09 Harlingen South      2:36.39    2:35.46  
      33.58   39.70   41.52   40.66                                
 16 Gutierrez, Ashley         11 MISH                 2:27.66    2:35.92  
      33.82   38.91   41.57   41.62                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 DeSaro, Maria Jose        09 Hanna                2:40.11    2:36.10  
      35.03   40.03   40.66   40.38                                
 18 Ricoy, Gigi               09 SJA                  2:35.00    2:36.39  
      34.50   39.87   42.92   39.10                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ibarra, Amaranta          10 Texans               2:41.52    2:39.24  
      36.99   40.94   42.60   38.71                                
 20 Trevino, Elizabeth        09 MCAL                 2:42.26    2:40.05  
      36.32   39.84   42.31   41.58                                
 21 Cortes, Nirel             10 Rivera               2:39.61    2:41.99  
      36.58                   39.97                                
 22 Grey, Ashlee               9 CCTM                 2:45.94    2:42.37  
      35.79   40.32   43.16   43.10                                
 23 Braun, Christina           9 LOFR                 2:43.00    2:44.70  
      36.23   43.37   44.55   40.55                                
 24 Richards, Chelsey         09 MISH                 2:48.26    2:45.01  
      36.40   41.67   43.89   43.05                                
 25 Erwin, Kaylea             FR ALIC                 2:36.12    2:46.49  
      35.82   41.19   44.77   44.71                                
 26 Ledbetter, Destiny        11 MCAL                 2:47.96    2:47.60  
                      44.27   41.42                                
 27 Hinojosa, Alexis          10 MCME                 2:49.16    2:47.80  
      36.70   42.56   45.57   42.97                                
 28 Livingston, Whitney       11 La Joya              2:44.39    2:47.86  
      37.99   42.91   44.36   42.60                                
 29 Garza, Ashley             11 WEEA                 2:45.92    2:48.09  
      35.75   43.11   46.24   42.99                                
 30 Flores, April             10 HARG                 2:50.94    2:49.11  
      37.31   41.56   44.86   45.38                                
 31 Varela, Lorna             09 SJA                  2:47.87    2:49.19  
      38.52   43.19   44.22   43.26                                
 32 Escobedo, Alejandra       10 Edbg North           2:47.50    2:49.45  
      35.81   42.22   45.69   45.73                                
 33 Virkus, Christina         09 Hanna                3:00.00    2:49.90  
      37.94   43.74   46.87   41.35                                
 34 Longoria, Marissa         11 BRPA                 3:08.76    2:53.22  
      38.78   43.84   46.64   43.96                                
 35 Moreno, Priscilla         12 LOFR                 2:43.00    2:56.55  
      37.79   44.49   47.07   47.20                                
 36 Perez, Jeannette          SO Jehs                 2:53.00    2:58.90  
      37.81   42.50   50.83   47.76                                
 37 Luna, Samantha            12 LOFR                 2:45.00    3:01.60  
      39.58   45.37   47.98   48.67                                
 38 Segovia, Brandi           FR Jehs                      NT    3:01.64  
      41.25   44.66   48.02   47.71                                
 39 Browning, Kendell         09 MISH                 2:55.14    3:02.97  
      39.42   46.11   49.73   47.71                                
 40 Ramirez, Mayela           11 MISH                 3:03.30    3:04.75  
      38.72   46.29   50.29   49.45                                
 41 Carnavalli, Bianca        11 Hanna                2:40.00    3:06.72  
      39.53   45.18   50.81   51.20                                
 42 Caballeros, Odaliz        10 Palmview HS          3:14.27    3:07.20  
      40.84   45.56   50.55   50.25                                
 43 Arismendez, Iris          JR ALIC                 2:53.63    3:11.05  
      40.00   48.48   52.26   50.31                                
 44 Barba, Denisse A          11 MCAL                 3:23.19    3:11.23  
      40.51   49.23   53.02   48.47                                
 45 Ozuna, Gisel              09 La Joya              3:30.00    3:16.82  
      44.08   53.41   53.89   45.44                                
 46 Meza, Yarely              09 La Joya              3:25.00    3:18.92  
      47.30   50.38   50.83   50.41                                
 47 Ross, Elizabeth           09 HARG                 3:31.10    3:28.50  
      48.06   53.34   54.71   52.39                                
 48 Motes, Sarah              11 SPX                  3:27.62    3:33.01  
      45.95   55.49   57.47   54.10                                
 -- Rios, Odie E              12 Edbg North           3:00.97         DQ  
      24.74                                                        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:44.73    2/5/2005 Paul Kornfeld                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wilcox, Ryan              11 CCTM                 1:51.86    1:48.76   20  
      24.23   27.07   28.86   28.60                                
  2 Banda, Diego              12 Porter               1:50.87    1:51.25   17  
      24.17   27.17   29.57   30.34                                
  3 Kroeker, Sam              12 MCME                 1:52.46    1:52.06   16  
      25.53   28.26   29.41   28.86                                
  4 Dooley, Jacob             10 Vmhs                 1:54.73    1:53.98   15  
      25.04   28.01   29.73   31.20                                
  5 DeSaro, Roberto           12 Hanna                1:58.71    1:54.34   14  
      25.63   28.38   30.22   30.11                                
  6 Blackwell, Dylan          10 MCME                 2:00.86    1:57.75   13  
      27.45   29.63   30.72   29.95                                
  7 Salinas, Lauro            10 MISH                 2:01.99    2:02.00   12  
      27.02   30.44   31.57   32.97                                
B - Final
  9 Espinoza, Albert          12 MISH                 2:04.06    2:02.99    9  
      27.84   30.85   32.34   31.96                                
 10 Aggy, Andres              12 LOFR                 2:03.49    2:03.23    7  
      27.72   30.75   32.22   32.54                                
 11 Dawod, David              11 CCTM                 2:06.18    2:06.24    6  
      29.10   32.33   33.68   31.13                                
 12 Flores, Alberto            9 Rivera               2:06.68    2:06.80    5  
      28.73   32.76   33.31   32.00                                
 13 Lopez, Eddie              12 Hanna                2:09.30    2:07.30    4  
      27.66   32.23   34.31   33.10                                
 14 Pitcairn, Max             12 CCTM                 2:05.12    2:08.86    3  
      29.60   32.58   33.84   32.84                                
 15 Ibanez, Marko             12 Palmview HS          2:10.98    2:15.42    2  
      27.06   31.58   36.63   40.15                                
 16 Intal, John               12 HARG                 2:10.26    2:17.43    1  
      30.11   34.05   36.66   36.61                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:44.73    2/5/2005 Paul Kornfeld                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Banda, Diego              12 Porter               1:50.36    1:50.87  
      25.32   28.25   28.83   28.47                                
  2 Wilcox, Ryan              11 CCTM                 1:52.29    1:51.86  
      24.93   27.90   30.25   28.78                                
  3 Kroeker, Sam              12 MCME                 1:55.71    1:52.46  
      25.97   28.60   29.01   28.88                                
  4 Engel, Ross               12 Harlingen South      1:48.87    1:53.02  
      25.22   28.66   29.76   29.38                                
  5 Dooley, Jacob             10 Vmhs                 1:56.12    1:54.73  
      25.05   27.99   30.09   31.60                                
  6 DeSaro, Roberto           12 Hanna                1:55.14    1:58.71  
      26.39   29.70   31.69   30.93                                
  7 Blackwell, Dylan          10 MCME                 1:56.55    2:00.86  
      27.74   30.72   31.82   30.58                                
  8 Salinas, Lauro            10 MISH                 2:02.37    2:01.99  
      27.51   30.82   31.26   32.40                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Aggy, Andres              12 LOFR                 2:06.76    2:03.49  
      27.90   30.82   32.34   32.43                                
 10 Espinoza, Albert          12 MISH                 2:03.96    2:04.06  
      27.89   30.78   32.21   33.18                                
 11 Pitcairn, Max             12 CCTM                 2:06.42    2:05.12  
      28.17   31.74   32.82   32.39                                
 12 Dawod, David              11 CCTM                 2:04.20    2:06.18  
                              31.40                                
 13 Flores, Alberto            9 Rivera               2:09.79    2:06.68  
      28.62   32.04   33.38   32.64                                
 14 Lopez, Eddie              12 Hanna                2:07.48    2:09.30  
      27.94   32.82   34.60   33.94                                
 15 Intal, John               12 HARG                 2:14.25    2:10.26  
      29.70   33.00   34.12   33.44                                
 16 Ibanez, Marko             12 Palmview HS          2:19.07    2:10.98  
      28.10   31.57   34.87   36.44                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Oelerich, Scott           11 Harlingen South      2:12.25    2:11.79  
      28.93   34.11   35.54   33.21                                
 18 Deleon, Allan             JR ALIC                 2:20.20    2:12.33  
      29.53   33.04   34.97   34.79                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Beltron, Myles            JR ALIC                 2:17.34    2:15.10  
      29.52   33.94   35.95   35.69                                
 20 Sundt, Chayse             10 Hanna                2:18.68    2:16.26  
      30.89   34.32   36.36   34.69                                
 21 Reyes, AJ                 11 MCAL                 2:15.53    2:16.68  
      29.94   33.84   36.09   36.81                                
 22 Valencia, Luis            09 SJA                  2:21.07    2:18.55  
      33.48   34.67   36.65   33.75                                
 23 Martinez, Freddy             Miss                 2:08.00    2:19.27  
      29.44   34.54   38.03   37.26                                
 24 Coleman, Mitchell L       11 Mma                  2:15.69    2:19.41  
      29.73   34.79 1:14.89                                        
 25 Davila, Nick               9 LOFR                 2:17.18    2:19.86  
      31.79   35.82   36.97   35.28                                
 26 Rocha, Michael            12 WESL                 2:29.00    2:21.87  
      32.02   35.40   37.37   37.08                                
 27 Johnson, Scott S          09 MCAL                      NT    2:22.67  
      30.08   34.85   38.28   39.46                                
 28 Torres, Robert            12 Harlingen South      2:24.86    2:23.32  
      31.41   35.76   38.44   37.71                                
 29 Villarreal, Rafa          10 Juarez               2:18.00    2:24.32  
      33.36   38.60 1:12.36                                        
 30 Ladino, Aaron             12 BRPA                 2:15.32    2:24.37  
      30.26   35.26   38.97   39.88                                
 31 Garza, David              09 WESL                 2:25.00    2:26.04  
      30.93   36.74   39.18   39.19                                
 32 Reyna, Justin             FR ALIC                 2:48.18    2:27.04  
                    1:19.76                                        
 33 Benavides, Ricardo N      11 MCAL                 2:24.90    2:27.08  
      30.42   38.22   41.17   37.27                                
 34 Tapia, Jose               11 Mma                  2:27.12    2:27.40  
      30.98   35.87   39.61   40.94                                
 35 Patino, Elihu             11 Rivera               2:32.65    2:27.92  
      33.70                   38.01                                
 36 Ortiz, Justin             SR ALIC                 2:29.34    2:28.14  
      32.34   37.43   40.50   37.87                                
 37 Lerma, Mikal              09 HARG                      NT    2:28.61  
      34.28   38.21   39.39   36.73                                
 38 Farias, Orlando           09 Vmhs                 2:32.50    2:28.84  
      33.41   38.22   40.84   36.37                                
 39 Morales, Agustin          12 HARG                 2:28.20    2:29.98  
      32.50   38.23   39.45   39.80                                
 40 Ramos, Julio              10 Hanna                2:36.52    2:30.09  
      33.05   37.23   40.01   39.80                                
 41 Guerra, Robert            09 MISH                 2:44.51    2:30.81  
      33.61   39.40   40.26   37.54                                
 42 Anzaldua, Markie          11 WEEA                      NT    2:31.73  
      32.44   39.69   44.12   35.48                                
 43 Alvarado, Ruben              Miss                 2:30.00    2:34.63  
 44 Negrete, Gerardo          09 Hanna                2:36.18    2:35.05  
      33.53   39.00   40.97   41.55                                
 45 Hernandez, Antonio        SO Jehs                 2:42.00    2:35.33  
      34.81   39.67   41.82   39.03                                
 46 Sanchez, The Waterboy      9 LOFR                 2:25.00    2:36.40  
      34.85   40.55   42.33   38.67                                
 47 Galleymore, Westin           SPX                  2:43.09    2:36.80  
                      41.14   42.62                                
 48 Correa, Jaime             12 Hanna                2:35.00    2:37.26  
      34.92   39.60   41.82   40.92                                
 49 Kern, Kyle                11 MCME                      NT    2:37.28  
      33.20   39.35   42.82   41.91                                
 50 Cepeda, Andy              12 Hanna                2:36.00    2:39.26  
      32.74   39.09   44.05   43.38                                
 51 Garcia, Mitchell A        09 Porter               2:35.00    2:39.55  
      36.36   40.35   43.79   39.05                                
 52 Meza, Flippers             9 LOFR                 2:43.00    2:39.71  
      36.71   41.05   42.76   39.19                                
 53 Cuellar, John             09 Vmhs                 2:37.42    2:40.22  
      35.48   42.51   42.78   39.45                                
 54 Sauceda, Danny J          10 Edbg North                NT    2:40.92  
      32.38   39.84   44.94   43.76                                
 55 Cavazos, Isaiah           09 MISH                 2:35.22    2:42.42  
      36.56   41.12   44.19   40.55                                
 56 Castilleja, JD D          10 Edbg North                NT    2:42.91  
      34.23   39.67   43.78   45.23                                
 57 Cantu, Kevin                 Miss                 2:32.00    2:43.04  
      36.66   41.29   43.90   41.19                                
 58 Cavazos, Chris             9 Texans               2:47.91    2:43.33  
      35.39   40.46   44.07   43.41                                
 59 Sanchez, Alejandro        09 MCAL                      NT    2:45.04  
      35.65   41.71   42.73   44.95                                
 60 Hinojosa, Chris           12 BRPA                 3:03.56    2:46.08  
      37.75   42.42   43.99   41.92                                
 61 Flores, Joshua            09 Harlingen South      2:40.03    2:48.04  
      35.13   43.82   44.87   44.22                                
 62 Rivas, Stevan             12 WEEA                 2:49.68    2:48.73  
      36.70   42.55   45.37   44.11                                
 63 Cuellar, Alexander        09 MCAL                      NT    2:50.42  
      35.45   42.27   46.49   46.21                                
 64 Romero, Ryan              10 Edbg North           2:53.53    2:50.96  
      37.20   43.24   45.68   44.84                                
 65 Morones, Jose              9 LOFR                 2:43.00    2:51.05  
      38.30   41.87   44.32   46.56                                
 66 Rosales, Jose             10 BRPA                 3:00.45    2:51.24  
      37.61   43.52   44.49   45.62                                
 67 Hunter, Jordan            09 SPX                  3:01.09    2:51.92  
      35.54   41.80   46.24   48.34                                
 68 Gutierrez, Frank          09 Porter               2:45.00    2:52.02  
      35.55   44.47   46.17   45.83                                
 69 Lewis, David D            10 MCME                 2:55.08    2:55.89  
      38.41   45.31   46.36   45.81                                
 70 Fuentes, Corey               Miss                 2:20.00    2:56.10  
      37.12   41.95   48.11   48.92                                
 71 Ladino, Robert            10 BRPA                 3:10.87    3:09.92  
      38.13   46.04   52.75   53.00                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   2:12.92    2/3/2007 Kimberly Nelson                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Saldana, Elva             11 Hanna                2:16.82    2:13.03   20  
      28.90   33.31   39.92   30.90                                
  2 Castillo, Natalie         09 Hanna                2:29.02    2:27.85   17  
      32.05   38.23   43.74   33.83                                
  3 Castaneda, Caitlin        10 CCTM                 2:33.28    2:32.45   16  
      31.81   37.72   47.12   35.80                                
  4 Vega, Liz                 11 CCTM                 2:34.02    2:32.65   15  
      31.06   38.62   49.54   33.43                                
  5 Tamez, Alejandra          10 Hanna                2:37.68    2:33.43   14  
      32.67   40.30   46.50   33.96                                
  6 Zamora, Gabby             12 Hanna                2:37.54    2:38.15   13  
      33.39   38.22   48.73   37.81                                
  7 Dixon, Tori               11 CCTM                 2:42.09    2:38.59   12  
      34.48   41.44   46.44   36.23                                
  8 Boisjoli, Marie-Philipe   10 MISH                 2:42.13    2:44.22   11  
      36.78   41.33   46.67   39.44                                
B - Final
  9 Cantu, Brianna            09 Vmhs                 2:43.63    2:43.68    9  
      34.12   41.46   51.12   36.98                                
 10 Villarreal, Nikki         11 Hanna                2:46.45    2:45.08    7  
      33.71   42.76   51.15   37.46                                
 11 Leon, Cecilia             12 HARG                 2:46.72    2:45.40    6  
      35.01   42.36   50.50   37.53                                
 12 Heflin, Victoria          12 MISH                 2:48.34    2:47.20    5  
      33.94   41.59   52.87   38.80                                
 13 Hay, Jacqueline           10 MISH                 2:49.05    2:47.83    4  
      36.37   43.69   50.37   37.40                                
 14 Ferguson, Kate            12 MISH                 2:55.26    2:54.50    3  
      37.60   46.09   51.18   39.63                                
 15 Dominguez, Danielle       10 Harlingen South      2:58.21    3:00.01    2  
      39.46   46.54   52.32   41.69                                
 -- Maceross, Rachel          10 MISH                 2:47.24         DQ  
      35.34   42.82   48.21   38.87                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   2:12.92    2/3/2007 Kimberly Nelson                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saldana, Elva             11 Hanna                2:16.07    2:16.82  
      29.58   35.20   40.76   31.28                                
  2 Castillo, Natalie         09 Hanna                2:27.68    2:29.02  
      32.05   38.69   44.08   34.20                                
  3 Castaneda, Caitlin        10 CCTM                 2:26.62    2:33.28  
      31.25   38.30   48.16   35.57                                
  4 Vega, Liz                 11 CCTM                 2:34.45    2:34.02  
      31.65   38.91   49.24   34.22                                
  5 Zamora, Gabby             12 Hanna                2:36.14    2:37.54  
      34.10   38.73   47.59   37.12                                
  6 Tamez, Alejandra          10 Hanna                2:31.76    2:37.68  
      33.49   41.36   46.80   36.03                                
  7 Dixon, Tori               11 CCTM                 2:43.76    2:42.09  
      34.93   41.65   48.85   36.66                                
  8 Boisjoli, Marie-Philipe   10 MISH                 2:40.74    2:42.13  
      36.49   40.79   46.23   38.62                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cantu, Brianna            09 Vmhs                 2:46.08    2:43.63  
      34.62   40.57   51.95   36.49                                
 10 Villarreal, Nikki         11 Hanna                2:45.22    2:46.45  
      34.10   45.08   49.03   38.24                                
 11 Leon, Cecilia             12 HARG                 2:48.51    2:46.72  
      35.20   44.51   48.69   38.32                                
 12 Maceross, Rachel          10 MISH                 2:46.74    2:47.24  
      34.70   44.84   47.28   40.42                                
 13 Heflin, Victoria          12 MISH                 2:48.73    2:48.34  
      35.25   42.88   51.56   38.65                                
 14 Hay, Jacqueline           10 MISH                 2:45.82    2:49.05  
      37.85   44.86   49.06   37.28                                
 15 Cortez, Veronica          10 HARG                 2:52.36    2:52.67  
      37.58   46.00   48.85   40.24                                
 16 DeBrooke, Chelsea         10 Harlingen South      3:02.00    2:53.19  
      39.18   48.46   45.99   39.56                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ferguson, Kate            12 MISH                 2:52.96    2:55.26  
      36.90   47.54   50.73   40.09                                
 18 Dominguez, Danielle       10 Harlingen South      3:01.22    2:58.21  
      38.70   46.45   52.60   40.46                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Del Bosque, Lea           10 CCMO                 2:43.00    3:02.59  
      36.78   46.91   52.70   46.20                                
 20 Lopez, Victoria           11 Hanna                3:00.00    3:03.43  
      38.50   46.79   55.13   43.01                                
 21 Shuler, Stephanie         12 Porter               2:56.00    3:05.30  
      39.98   45.64   57.54   42.14                                
 22 Alexander, Brandi N       11 MCME                 3:10.29    3:05.48  
      42.28   48.20   52.96   42.04                                
 23 Walters, Mallory          09 HARG                 3:11.70    3:06.41  
      44.54   48.64   51.47   41.76                                
 24 Garcia, Miranda           09 MISH                 2:58.22    3:06.84  
      40.17   47.63   57.75   41.29                                
 25 Valdez, Allyssa           11 Vmhs                 3:05.58    3:10.54  
      43.64   52.21   49.54   45.15                                
 26 Thomas, Allison           09 MISH                 3:12.39    3:13.20  
      41.80   51.90 1:00.60   38.90                                
 27 Jimenez, Esthela          09 MCME                      NT    3:14.25  
      45.48   52.04   52.64   44.09                                
 28 Jimenez, Gabriela         10 MCME                      NT    3:14.36  
      43.28   52.32   52.78   45.98                                
 29 Cavazos, Allyson          11 Texans               3:06.47    3:18.90  
      43.08   54.45   58.02   43.35                                
 30 Torres, Christine         10 HARG                      NT    3:20.94  
      40.98   51.58 1:03.82   44.56                                
 31 Perez, Bryana             FR ALIC                 3:10.12    3:21.88  
      39.63   56.83   58.32   47.10                                
 32 Pena, Yesenia             11 La Joya              3:28.57    3:25.07  
      42.35   54.91 1:01.00   46.81                                
 33 Barrios, Yamely           11 Palmview HS          3:29.97    3:28.65  
      45.81   54.23 1:00.96   47.65                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:58.04   2/12/2005 Shawn M King                               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Doss, Seno                12 HARG                 2:16.98    2:13.83   20  
      29.09   32.42   39.37   32.95                                
  2 Martinez, Jesus           12 MISH                 2:16.66    2:17.77   17  
      27.65   34.14   43.89   32.09                                
  3 Jones, Edwin              12 MISH                 2:16.71    2:19.38   16  
      29.82   35.24   42.92   31.40                                
  4 Brown, Jeff               12 Hanna                2:18.69    2:19.65   15  
      30.09   35.24   42.25   32.07                                
  5 Rudd, Eric                09 Harlingen South      2:21.79    2:20.92   14  
      31.97   36.37   40.16   32.42                                
  6 Lopez, Alvaro             11 WESL                 2:25.05    2:23.20   13  
      28.35   38.69   43.17   32.99                                
  7 Sepulveda, Aaron          SR ALIC                 2:24.61    2:23.52   12  
      30.05   38.55   40.89   34.03                                
  8 Rangel, Horacio           FR ALIC                 2:26.09    2:25.73   11  
      29.50   36.53   45.77   33.93                                
B - Final
  9 Winters, Greg             12 CCTM                 2:26.66    2:24.11    9  
      31.39   37.68   41.78   33.26                                
 10 Garcia, Carlos            12 MISH                 2:28.30    2:24.95    7  
      32.45   37.73   42.99   31.78                                
 11 O'Malley, Shane M         11 MCME                 2:29.97    2:26.70    6  
      30.49   38.43   43.52   34.26                                
 12 Johansen, Sindre             SPX                  2:28.65    2:28.10    5  
      29.12   37.90   45.04   36.04                                
 13 Bermudez, Luis            10 Porter               2:28.35    2:28.72    4  
      29.36   38.29   44.18   36.89                                
 14 Garcia, Nicholas          FR ALIC                 2:27.08    2:31.17    3  
      29.18   37.70   49.22   35.07                                
 15 Barr, George              12 Hanna                2:29.06    2:32.02    2  
      30.86   39.01   45.18   36.97                                
 -- Palacios, Nathan          11 MISH                 2:31.18         DQ  
      32.61   41.05   44.74   33.11                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:58.04   2/12/2005 Shawn M King                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martinez, Jesus           12 MISH                 2:21.85    2:16.66  
      27.66   34.66   43.13   31.21                                
  2 Jones, Edwin              12 MISH                 2:16.50    2:16.71  
      29.96   35.03   41.59   30.13                                
  3 Doss, Seno                12 HARG                 2:14.26    2:16.98  
      29.57   33.55   39.33   34.53                                
  4 Brown, Jeff               12 Hanna                2:20.20    2:18.69  
      29.60   35.56   40.78   32.75                                
  5 Rudd, Eric                09 Harlingen South      2:22.59    2:21.79  
      31.92   36.07   40.93   32.87                                
  6 Sepulveda, Aaron          SR ALIC                 2:23.54    2:24.61  
      31.04   38.58   41.72   33.27                                
  7 Lopez, Alvaro             11 WESL                 2:28.00    2:25.05  
      28.78   41.61   41.17   33.49                                
  8 Rangel, Horacio           FR ALIC                 2:31.12    2:26.09  
      29.73   38.41   44.44   33.51                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Winters, Greg             12 CCTM                 2:30.94    2:26.66  
      31.11   38.76   42.23   34.56                                
 10 Garcia, Nicholas          FR ALIC                 2:20.12    2:27.08  
      28.92   36.93   47.86   33.37                                
 11 Garcia, Carlos            12 MISH                 2:26.48    2:28.30  
      32.54   39.10   44.02   32.64                                
 12 Bermudez, Luis            10 Porter               2:23.50    2:28.35  
      29.75   37.86   44.17   36.57                                
 13 Johansen, Sindre             SPX                  2:31.35    2:28.65  
      28.80   38.40   45.34   36.11                                
 14 Barr, George              12 Hanna                2:30.61    2:29.06  
      30.52   39.46   42.95   36.13                                
 15 O'Malley, Shane M         11 MCME                 2:30.77    2:29.97  
      29.89   38.46   44.90   36.72                                
 16 Palacios, Nathan          11 MISH                 2:31.71    2:31.18  
      31.04   42.80   44.74   32.60                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Martinez, Jose Luis       09 SJA                  2:33.00    2:31.52  
      33.17   38.91   45.82   33.62                                
 18 Loya, Louie               10 Vmhs                 2:27.57    2:32.17  
      32.67   38.77   46.96   33.77                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Salazar, Jorge            11 BRPA                 2:33.80    2:33.35  
      32.77   38.43   46.47   35.68                                
 20 Fawcett, Zachary          10 MCAL                      NT    2:35.36  
      32.70   41.90   44.05   36.71                                
 21 Mayen, Pablo              09 Hanna                2:40.05    2:35.66  
      33.61   43.34   42.69   36.02                                
 22 Castillo, Brian           09 Harlingen South      2:36.14    2:35.94  
      32.45   40.53   47.96   35.00                                
 23 Shipman, John             09 SPX                  2:38.64    2:36.46  
      31.82   38.04   48.13   38.47                                
 24 Mendez, Eusebio           10 MISH                 2:46.22    2:41.17  
      32.88   41.96   48.83   37.50                                
 25 Garcia, Alexander         10 Harlingen South      2:47.28    2:41.68  
      37.24   40.95   49.80   33.69                                
 26 Castro, Rafael            12 Porter               2:49.47    2:48.18  
      34.66   49.08   46.71   37.73                                
 27 Contreras, Emilio            Miss                 2:45.00    2:48.30  
      36.48   41.07   53.02   37.73                                
 28 Garcia, Marcus            FR ALIC                 3:01.12    2:56.36  
      34.59   42.02   58.93   40.82                                
 29 Parsons, Darren           09 Harlingen South      3:00.74    3:00.34  
      43.51   45.64   52.61   38.58                                
 30 Diaz, Adrian              12 La Joya                   NT    3:06.15  
      35.13   42.05 1:04.02   44.95                                
 31 Carrejo, Jonathen          9 LOFR                 3:00.00    3:21.49  
      43.15 1:01.08   51.85   45.41                                
 -- Gomez, Tyler              09 Vmhs                 3:02.00         DQ  
      30.94   58.29 1:40.45                                        
 -- Yang, Tianyi              11 Mma                  2:35.45         DQ  
      31.28   40.62   47.04   42.61                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   23.42   2/12/2005 Gabriela M Soza                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maceross, Justine         12 MISH                   26.37      25.61   20  
  2 Salinas, Victoria         10 BRPA                   26.39      25.95   17  
  3 Reyes, Clarissa           12 CCTM                   27.03      26.45   16  
  4 Gil, Jennifer             12 CCTM                   27.02      26.47   15  
  5 Armstrong, Clare          11 SPX                    27.10      26.82   14  
  6 Moreno, Adriana           SR ALIC                   27.03      26.90   13  
  7 Zamora, Wendy             10 LOFR                   28.02      27.79   12  
  8 Moreno, Celeste           11 Vmhs                   28.19      29.40   11  
B - Final
  9 Saldana, Ayme             09 Hanna                  29.12      28.45    9  
 10 Alaniz, Alyssa            12 CCTM                   28.42      28.85    7  
 11 Smalley, Hannah           11 Harlingen South        29.43      29.30    6  
 12 Keliehor, Christine       SR ALIC                   29.15      29.31    5  
 13 Zavaletta, Alie            9 LOFR                   29.73      29.42    4  
 14 Rowlen, Samantha          10 MISH                   28.75      29.76    3  
 15 Cantu, Allyssa            11 Vmhs                   29.74      49.82    2  
 -- Holland, Michelle         12 SJA                    29.26         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   23.42   2/12/2005 Gabriela M Soza                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maceross, Justine         12 MISH                   26.26      26.37  
  2 Salinas, Victoria         10 BRPA                   26.13      26.39  
  3 Gil, Jennifer             12 CCTM                   26.43      27.02  
  4 Moreno, Adriana           SR ALIC                   26.76      27.03  
  4 Reyes, Clarissa           12 CCTM                   26.87      27.03  
  6 Armstrong, Clare          11 SPX                    26.88      27.10  
  7 Zamora, Wendy             10 LOFR                   27.23      28.02  
  8 Moreno, Celeste           11 Vmhs                   27.75      28.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alaniz, Alyssa            12 CCTM                   28.45      28.42  
 10 Rowlen, Samantha          10 MISH                   28.62      28.75  
 11 Fite, Jenna               10 HARG                   28.74      28.93  
 12 Saldana, Ayme             09 Hanna                  29.19      29.12  
 13 Keliehor, Christine       SR ALIC                   28.44      29.15  
 14 Holland, Michelle         12 SJA                    28.00      29.26  
 15 Smalley, Hannah           11 Harlingen South        29.50      29.43  
 16 Cantu, Angelica           12 EDIN                   28.17      29.73  
 16 Zavaletta, Alie            9 LOFR                   29.43      29.73  
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 18 Cantu, Allyssa            11 Vmhs                   30.16      29.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Villarreal, Emily         09 MCAL                   29.49      29.89  
 20 Hinojosa, Natalie         11 LOFR                   29.82      30.13  
 21 Vera, Kiley               11 Rivera                 29.51      30.31  
 21 Rodriguez, Estefania      09 Hanna                  30.02      30.31  
 23 Oelerich, Katie           09 Harlingen South        30.34      30.39  
 24 Guerra, Lari L            09 Edbg North             30.89      30.63  
 25 Morlock, Natasha          10 WESL                   31.00      30.74  
 26 De Leon, Denise           FR ALIC                   36.12      30.82  
 27 Winters, Jessi             9 CCTM                   32.11      30.96  
 28 Contreras, Stephanie      10 Lopez Lobos            31.49      31.06  
 29 Atkins, Dorothy           09 EDIN                   30.59      31.11  
 30 Hernandez, Kari           10 MISH                   30.65      31.43  
 31 Simpson, Aubrey           12 MCAL                   31.42      31.89  
 32 Cortez, Gabriela          11 MCAL                   31.25      32.12  
 33 Scales, Nikki             10 MCME                   32.55      32.30  
 34 Reyes, Sandra              9 Rivera                 32.55      32.32  
 35 Chaffee, Kathryn          11 MCAL                   31.16      32.61  
 35 Ortiz, Sandra             10 Palmview HS            31.81      32.61  
 37 Kelly, Nicole             09 WESL                   32.00      32.83  
 38 Miller, Marissa           11 EDIN                   32.20      32.87  
 39 Guerrero, Mayela          09 WESL                   35.00      33.07  
 40 Aguilar, Abigail          SR Jehs                   35.00      33.19  
 41 Velasquez, Valeria        09 MEJV                   35.25      33.26  
 42 Bloomquist, Brittany      10 WESL                   32.31      33.66  
 43 Ruiz, Samantha            09 MISH                   34.13      33.78  
 44 Cantu, Crystal            10 EDIN                   34.76      33.86  
 45 Cavazos, Nancy            10 Rowe                   36.53      34.24  
 46 Medina, Rayven            10 EDIN                   34.92      34.25  
 47 Pena, Vanessa             09 MISH                   33.20      34.34  
 48 Rodriguez, Sonia          10 Edbg North             31.10      34.42  
 49 Oldham, Nikki N           11 Edbg North             33.13      34.45  
 50 Greiner, Samantha L       11 Edbg North             35.37      34.60  
 51 Yllades, Valerie          10 Rowe                   34.42      34.77  
 52 Ayarzagaitia, Tipthanie      Vmhs                   38.47      34.87  
 53 Rodriguez, Rebeca         10 Edbg North             35.31      34.88  
 54 Norden, Alex                 SPX                    36.00      35.07  
 55 Flores, Kathy                SPX                    38.00      35.09  
 56 Cirlos, Sonya             12 MCME                   34.50      35.14  
 57 Weeks, Taylor             09 Rowe                   34.08      35.23  
 58 Cortez, Irene             10 BRPA                   39.69      35.39  
 59 Campos, Carolina          09 Porter                 36.01      35.45  
 59 Flores, Nicole            09 Juarez                 37.33      35.45  
 61 Vela, Becca               11 LOFR                   36.00      35.53  
 62 Zamora, Kristian          09 Palmview HS            36.88      35.84  
 63 Cisneros, Stephanie       09 Rowe                   36.65      35.88  
 64 Sandoval, Jaqueline       FR Jehs                   33.00      35.90  
 65 Aranda, Daniela           09 MISH                   36.09      36.02  
 66 Ramos, Catalina           09 SJA                    33.49      36.10  
 67 Mireles, Melissa          11 HARG                      NT      36.28  
 68 Garza, Carolina           11 Harlingen South        36.72      36.32  
 69 Cantu, Annalisa           09 Hanna                  37.68      36.37  
 70 Gomez, Cassandra          10 MISH                   34.76      36.38  
 71 Rios, Azenery             10 Rowe                   34.77      36.41  
 72 Kohrt, Hannah             09 MCAL                      NT      36.43  
 73 Canales, Angela           09 Edbg North             38.10      36.47  
 74 Cardenas, Claire           9 WEEA                   37.49      36.52  
 75 Segovia, Brandi           FR Jehs                   38.32      36.86  
 76 Reyes, Vivian Y           10 WESL                   35.00      36.87  
 77 Theeuwes, Jessica L       09 MCME                   40.78      36.95  
 78 Medina, Victoria          10 WEEA                   39.66      36.98  
 79 Serrato, Raquel           12 Porter                 37.82      37.15  
 80 Garza, Julissa            SO Jehs                      NT      37.23  
 81 Ontiveros, Gabriela       10 WESL                   36.00      37.43  
 82 Gutierrez, Doresia         9 EDIN                   39.01      37.71  
 83 Hoelscher, Tiffanie        9 CCTM                   39.76      37.99  
 84 Mesa, Sam                  9 WEEA                   36.76      38.40  
 85 Alvarez, Melissa          09 Edbg North             39.45      38.45  
 86 Moreno, Andrea            10 BRPA                   36.21      38.56  
 87 Pena, Jonie               11 WEEA                   40.46      38.65  
 88 Cepeda, Suzzana           09 Hanna                  38.72      38.76  
 89 Masso, Mariana            10 SJA                    35.00      38.79  
 90 Ayala, Joanie M           09 WESL                   40.50      39.00  
 91 Guzman, Erika M           09 Edbg North             37.51      39.01  
 92 Hogan, Maria              10 Vmhs                   40.36      39.04  
 93 Guerra, Laura             09 MISH                   37.20      39.15  
 94 Garcia, America           09 Hanna                  40.24      39.35  
 95 Moen, Ashley               9 LOFR                   39.00      39.38  
 96 Gonzalez, Ishamar         09 Juarez                 39.82      39.48  
 97 Indalecio, Samantha       09 MISH                   40.88      39.82  
 98 Celorio, Sofia            09 Hanna                  39.67      39.94  
 99 Medrano, Teresita         09 Palmview HS            39.84      40.20  
100 Sandoval, Belen           09 EDIN                   42.88      40.82  
101 Mercado, Alexis            9 WEEA                   39.63      40.84  
102 Masso, Marcela            10 SJA                    35.00      40.86  
103 Alvarado, Alexia          10 MCAL                      NT      40.95  
104 Snider, Sarah             09 EDIN                   41.55      41.39  
105 Hinojosa, Marifernanda    10 SJA                    35.00      42.32  
106 Chavez, Anita             09 La Joya                54.83      43.21  
107 Benavidez, Kimberly       09 Porter                 46.64      43.51  
108 Alaniz, Bianca            10 RGC                       NT      43.58  
109 Paez, Cynthia             09 Porter                 47.96      43.78  
110 Salinas, Vianey           10 EDIN                   42.69      44.38  
111 Ortiz, Marie              12 La Joya                   NT      44.67  
112 Alanis, Siomara           10 Juarez                    NT      44.87  
113 Saavedra, Brenda          11 CCMO                   46.62      45.30  
114 Ramirez, Odessa           10 LOFR                   45.00      45.32  
115 Reyes, Mary               10 Juarez                 36.10      45.77  
116 Erwin, Marie               9 Rivera                 52.75      46.13  
117 Rodriguez, Jasmin         12 EDIN                   39.49      46.27  
118 Garcia, Amris             11 CCMO                   31.20      46.56  
119 Alonzo, Jackie            SR Jehs                      NT      48.37  
120 Garza, Denise             09 EDIN                   49.80      48.86  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   21.59   2/12/2005 Justin Boone                                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crockett, Charlie         11 Harlingen South        23.88      23.12   20  
  2 Hay, Donald               12 MISH                   23.46      23.15   17  
  3 Blaine, Adam E            12 Mma                    23.70      23.44   16  
  4 Roybal, Blade             10 HARG                   23.70      23.48   15  
  5 Waldinger, Jon P          11 MCME                   24.06      24.04   14  
  6 Mandel, Louie             FR ALIC                   24.24      24.07   13  
  7 Gutierez, Johnny          10 Vmhs                   24.16      24.11   12  
  8 Escamilla, Hector         11 Rowe                   24.15      24.22   11  
B - Final
  9 Walters, David            12 HARG                   24.55      24.05    9  
 10 Brown, George             11 LOFR                   24.25      24.42    7  
 11 Eure, William             10 Hanna                  24.24      24.49    6  
 12 Rodriguez, Arnold         12 Hanna                  24.44      24.73    5  
 13 Weber, Zachary             9 MCAL                   24.63      24.84    4  
 14 Cavazos, Adrian           11 MISH                   24.70      25.15    2.5
 14 Falcon, Ben               11 RGC                    24.36      25.15    2.5
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   21.59   2/12/2005 Justin Boone                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hay, Donald               12 MISH                   23.67      23.46  
  2 Roybal, Blade             10 HARG                   24.53      23.70  
  2 Blaine, Adam E            12 Mma                    23.59      23.70  
  4 Crockett, Charlie         11 Harlingen South        24.44      23.88  
  5 Waldinger, Jon P          11 MCME                   24.34      24.06  
  6 Escamilla, Hector         11 Rowe                   24.35      24.15  
  7 Gutierez, Johnny          10 Vmhs                   24.29      24.16  
  8 Eure, William             10 Hanna                  24.86      24.24  
  8 Mandel, Louie             FR ALIC                   23.89      24.24  
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 10 Brown, George             11 LOFR                   24.12      24.25  
 11 Falcon, Ben               11 RGC                    22.52      24.36  
 12 Rodriguez, Arnold         12 Hanna                  25.04      24.44  
 13 Walters, David            12 HARG                   24.71      24.55  
 14 Weber, Zachary             9 MCAL                   24.98      24.63  
 15 Cavazos, Adrian           11 MISH                   24.70      24.70  
 16 Delgado, Andres           12 SJA                    24.50      24.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Martinez, Chris           10 Vmhs                   26.40      24.81  
 18 Lopez, Adrian S           12 MCME                   25.05      24.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Owens, Mark                  SPX                    25.07      24.97  
 20 Sharp, Cody               12 La Joya                24.50      25.01  
 21 Castaneda, Hector         12 Harlingen South        25.27      25.14  
 22 Rivera, Raul              12 LOFR                   25.23      25.19  
 23 Cadena, Ryan              SR ALIC                   25.17      25.49  
 24 Sepulveda, Aaron          SR ALIC                   25.14      25.54  
 25 Dunn, Tommy               11 SJA                    25.50      25.68  
 26 Galvan, Leonard           FR ALIC                   26.05      25.83  
 27 Fergurson, Travis         12 CCTM                   26.76      25.88  
 28 Sepulveda, Byron          SR ALIC                   26.03      26.01  
 29 Sauceda, Luis             12 Rivera                 25.95      26.08  
 30 Lopez, Rick               11 EDIN                   27.29      26.17  
 31 Mock, Corey               12 LOFR                   26.00      26.25  
 32 Torres, Robert            10 Texans                 25.02      26.28  
 33 Morales, Alan             12 Hanna                  26.72      26.30  
 34 Pena, Arnold              12 Hanna                  27.14      26.31  
 35 Pena, Luke                11 EDIN                   26.80      26.39  
 36 Soileau, Dustin           11 MCAL                   26.49      26.43  
 37 Rios, Moshe               10 MCAL                   26.95      26.48  
 38 Chavez, Jesus             11 WESL                   27.00      26.61  
 39 Bell, Jeff                09 SPX                    26.00      26.62  
 40 Lam, Derrick S            12 Mma                    27.10      26.66  
 41 Garza, Roberto            12 Palmview HS            27.05      26.82  
 42 Gonzales, Rico            11 CCMI                   30.95      26.88  
 43 Johnson, Scott S          09 MCAL                   27.34      26.89  
 44 Flores, Alex              10 RGC                    24.99      27.12  
 45 Jerome, David             11 Mma                    28.08      27.16  
 46 Perez, Gabriel B          12 Edbg North                NT      27.26  
 47 Serna, Timothy            10 WESL                   28.34      27.30  
 48 Galvan, Michael J         10 WESL                   29.20      27.52  
 49 Estrada, Victor           12 Harlingen South        27.72      27.54  
 49 Touchy, Michael           12 SJA                    28.32      27.54  
 51 Cano, Homero              09 EDIN                   29.07      27.65  
 51 Flores, Joe D             10 Edbg North             27.59      27.65  
 53 Thornton, Tito            09 SPX                    27.32      27.79  
 54 Villarreal, Rafa          10 Juarez                 27.00      27.97  
 55 Mena, Michael             11 EDIN                   27.45      28.00  
 56 Petit, Kyle               09 Vmhs                   29.57      28.04  
 57 Schill, Nicolas           10 WESL                   27.89      28.37  
 58 Marin, Jovan              09 MISH                   29.67      28.41  
 59 Presti, Jacob             SR Jehs                   28.41      28.46  
 60 Massaiu, Adrea            12 EDIN                   29.00      28.53  
 61 Prado, Ryan               09 MCAL                      NT      28.59  
 62 Polewski, Michael         09 MCAL                   29.74      28.62  
 63 Pena, Kenneth             09 EDIN                   27.98      28.67  
 64 Neiger, Jordan            09 Rowe                      NT      28.69  
 65 Suchil, Jorge             10 Juarez                 29.46      28.72  
 66 Mendoza, Jacob            11 LOFR                   31.00      28.76  
 67 Saldana, Mark             10 Vmhs                   29.22      28.85  
 68 Canales, Ivan             09 Palmview HS            29.68      28.89  
 69 Ochoa, Ryan               12 BRPA                   30.78      28.98  
 70 Martin, Matthew           09 WESL                   29.00      29.00  
 71 Burlette, Johnathon       10 SJA                    30.20      29.08  
 72 Maltos, Jose              10 Palmview HS            29.67      29.12  
 73 Cavazos, Isaiah           09 MISH                   28.20      29.30  
 74 Guajardo, RJ              10 WEEA                   29.40      29.32  
 75 Gonzalez, Edwardo         SR Jehs                      NT      29.42  
 76 Reyes, Fernando           10 Palmview HS            28.97      29.51  
 76 Moreno, Rigo              11 LOFR                   36.00      29.51  
 78 Cantu, Alex T             11 Edbg North                NT      29.53  
 79 Schaaf, Matthew           10 Mma                    28.04      29.70  
 80 Gonzalez, Tomas           09 EDIN                   30.89      29.71  
 81 Chambers, Will            11 SPX                    29.80      29.80  
 82 Islas, Osiel              11 RGC                    28.60      30.06  
 83 Vasquez, Isaiah           12 CCMI                      NT      30.20  
 83 Adame, Archibald          11 RGC                    27.82      30.20  
 85 Riveroll, Gustavo         10 SJA                    30.30      30.23  
 86 Berthelemy, John             SPX                    29.83      30.24  
 87 Alanis, Adrian            09 Juarez                 29.89      30.42  
 88 Garza, Reynaldo           09 EDIN                   32.17      30.46  
 89 Pena, Marc A              10 Edbg North             33.30      30.54  
 90 Flores, Samuel            09 MCAL                   30.16      30.60  
 90 Alonzo, Victor               Miss                      NT      30.60  
 92 Solis, Marco              10 RGC                    27.47      30.64  
 93 Lara, Jordan              11 MISH                   31.04      30.69  
 94 Pena, Caleb               09 Vmhs                   31.47      30.70  
 95 Mendez, Anthony           10 Vmhs                   28.59      30.77  
 96 Suarez, Michael           09 Juarez                 31.12      30.91  
 97 Cortes, Gilberto          12 Palmview HS            32.26      30.93  
 98 Rivera, Riley              9 WEEA                   31.80      31.04  
 99 Guerra, Andres            09 Edbg North                NT      31.17  
 99 Sanchez, Alejandro        09 MCAL                   33.55      31.17  
101 Cuellar, Adrian           09 MISH                   31.66      31.24  
102 Garza, Jose Luis          10 RGC                    28.59      31.28  
103 Garcia, Danny             11 Lopez Lobos            31.25      31.33  
104 Cardenas, Frank           11 Rivera                 33.56      31.38  
105 Vera, Alejandro           12 Harlingen South        34.07      31.39  
106 Cantu, Brandon            09 HARG                   32.33      31.40  
107 Fernandez, Silver         12 LOFR                   31.00      31.45  
108 Herrera, Carlos           10 MISH                   32.89      31.49  
109 Myska, Lance              09 MISH                   31.53      31.65  
110 Garcia, Carlos            09 SJA                    28.82      31.79  
111 Gonzalez, Alejandro       10 SJA                    33.43      31.94  
112 Garcia, Emmanuel             Miss                      NT      32.00  
113 Garza, Edgar                 Miss                      NT      32.38  
113 Martinez, Ryan            09 MISH                   32.05      32.38  
115 Rosales, Jose             10 BRPA                   34.70      32.54  
116 Rodriguez, Joseph         09 Vmhs                   34.40      32.62  
117 Rodriguez, Rolando        11 La Joya                30.56      32.68  
118 Vento, Ricky              10 Lopez Lobos            34.50      32.79  
119 Suarez, Franky             9 CCMI                   34.56      32.97  
120 Perez, Jose               11 Lopez Lobos            31.06      32.98  
121 Morin, Kristopher         10 RGC                    30.03      33.15  
122 Nogueira, Jonathan        12 Harlingen South        34.07      33.33  
123 Avila, Jose                  Miss                      NT      33.34  
124 Rocha, Roel               11 RGC                    29.96      33.43  
125 Banda, Javier             10 Porter                 33.64      33.66  
126 Manriquez, Ricky          11 WEEA                   32.16      33.68  
127 Lozano, Horacio           09 Palmview HS            34.48      34.03  
128 Ayala, Alejandro          10 Palmview HS               NT      34.25  
129 Mercado, Nick             11 WEEA                   33.92      34.55  
130 Ybarra, Juan              09 HARG                   36.42      34.61  
131 Janis, Nick               10 SJA                    37.00      34.70  
132 Rodriguez, Joshua         09 Vmhs                   36.96      34.72  
132 Medina, Aldo              10 RGC                    34.69      34.72  
134 Cavazos, Rigoberto        SO Jehs                   38.42      34.91  
135 Munivez, Jaime            11 LOFR                   36.00      34.92  
136 Martinez, Robert M           Vmhs                   35.71      34.96  
137 Aguilar, David            12 CCMI                      NT      35.22  
138 Rodriguez, Octavio        09 Juarez                 40.56      35.42  
139 Delgado, Guadalupe        09 Porter                 41.55      35.48  
140 Perez, Mario              09 MISH                   35.84      35.77  
141 Duarte, Hans              10 BRPA                   50.78      35.96  
142 Pardo, Marco              11 Lopez Lobos            36.38      36.05  
143 Rodriguez, Jay D          12 WESL                   30.00      36.07  
144 Reyes, David               9 Texans                 36.75      36.13  
145 Cruz, Ryan                10 EDIN                   39.30      36.73  
146 Espinoza, Jr.             09 Juarez                 37.28      37.21  
147 Rocha, Conrad             09 WESL                   36.00      37.44  
148 Mireles, Pete             11 WEEA                   36.88      37.55  
149 Lemus, Jose               12 Juarez                 37.70      38.20  
150 Alanis, Carlos            10 RGC                    34.69      38.40  
151 Limas, Jose E             10 BRPA                   47.67      38.99  
152 Alvarez, Richard          10 LOFR                   45.00      40.18  
153 Rocha, Jose Joel           9 RGC                    38.51      40.43  
154 Gonzalez, Joe             11 Juarez                    NT      40.90  
155 Hernandez, Alexander      09 La Joya                43.54      41.07  
156 Green, Charles            11 BRPA                   42.35      41.80  
157 Martinez, Eddie           09 Juarez                 42.61      43.84  
158 Cortinas, Roel             9 RGC                       NT      45.29  
159 Perez, David              11 MISH                   37.77      46.69  
160 Castaneda, Johnathan      12 HARG                      NT      46.96  
161 Santoyo, Domingo          11 Rivera               1:25.90    1:18.18  
 -- Jimenez, Derick R         12 WESL                   25.80         DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool:   398.20  12/10/2005 Hayley Emerick, PORT-                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Espinas, Diana            12 MISH                  277.15     252.95   20  
  2 Brandon, Diana            11 HARG                  267.25     250.95   17  
  3 Menchaca, Jacquelyn       12 Rowe                  245.75     246.95   16  
  4 Boreo, Allannie           10 Rowe                  126.55     211.00   15  
  5 Hay, Jeanette             09 MISH                  207.05     210.05   14  
  6 Schach, Shantelle         11 MISH                      NT     206.45   13  
  7 Ortiz, Claudia            09 MISH                  197.85     202.25   12  
  8 Siehr, Stephanie          09 MISH                  186.00     201.85   11  
  9 Wilson, Catherine         11 Rowe                   93.85     148.30    9  
 -- Young, Amanda             12 La Joya                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool:   446.80   12/8/2007 Hayden Hodges, CCCR-                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Jeffrey           12 Texans                373.40     332.65   20  
  2 Meija, Armando            11 Rowe                  148.05     305.70   17  
  3 Morales, Bobby            12 HARG                  307.60     303.15   16  
  4 Cardenas, Frankie         12 La Joya                   NT     281.70   15  
  5 Villanueva, Hector        10 MISH                  275.45     269.35   14  
  6 Almaguer, David           10 Texans                282.00     266.55   13  
  7 Rios, Moshe               10 MCAL                  260.80     251.60   12  
  8 Reyes, Fernando           10 Palmview HS           190.95     234.05   11  
  9 Mirelez, Joe              12 Vmhs                  292.80     232.90    9  
 10 Villarreal, Chris            MCAL                      NT     213.90    7  
 11 Licardo, Mauricio         10 Mma                   219.25     205.70    6  
 12 Fergurson, Travis         12 CCTM                  238.00     205.35    5  
 13 Hernandez, Ruben          09 HARG                  222.65     193.15    4  
 14 Perez, Ryan               09 MISH                  172.35     188.95    3  
 15 Alanis, Adrian            09 Juarez                150.00     186.10    2  
 16 Montiel, Daniel           09 MISH                  147.05     159.70    1  
 -- Lee, Jordan               10 CCTM                  123.25         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   59.26  10/22/2006 Alicia Zhang                                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Moreno, Adriana           SR ALIC                 1:06.22    1:05.12   20  
      29.99   35.13                                                
  2 Ericksen, Kirsten L       10 CCTM                 1:07.02    1:05.84   17  
      30.61   35.23                                                
  3 Salinas, Victoria         10 BRPA                 1:06.68    1:05.88   16  
      31.03   34.85                                                
  4 Hinojosa, Audrey          09 MCME                 1:09.51    1:08.74   15  
      31.22   37.52                                                
  5 Castillo, Natalie         09 Hanna                1:09.56    1:09.30   14  
      32.49   36.81                                                
  6 Ruiz, Larissa             10 Hanna                1:11.81    1:13.05   13  
      34.06   38.99                                                
  7 Han, Lie                  12 Hanna                1:16.23    1:15.98   12  
      34.06   41.92                                                
  8 Maceross, Rachel          10 MISH                 1:15.68    1:17.09   11  
      35.82   41.27                                                
B - Final
  9 Dixon, Tori               11 CCTM                 1:17.30    1:15.21    9  
      34.32   40.89                                                
 10 Guerra, Krysti A          09 Edbg North           1:20.31    1:19.93    7  
      35.45   44.48                                                
 11 Ferguson, Kate            12 MISH                 1:20.30    1:21.30    6  
      36.99   44.31                                                
 12 Hinojosa, Alexis          10 MCME                 1:21.11    1:22.79    5  
      36.76   46.03                                                
 13 Munoz, Ariana             FR ALIC                 1:21.11    1:23.38    4  
      37.38   46.00                                                
 14 Farris, Stefanie          11 SPX                  1:24.28    1:23.44    3  
      38.59   44.85                                                
 -- Rivera, Gabriela          09 Hanna                1:23.91         DQ  
      39.16   46.56                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   59.26  10/22/2006 Alicia Zhang                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moreno, Adriana           SR ALIC                 1:05.66    1:06.22  
      30.19   36.03                                                
  2 Salinas, Victoria         10 BRPA                 1:05.32    1:06.68  
      31.54   35.14                                                
  3 Ericksen, Kirsten L       10 CCTM                 1:05.27    1:07.02  
      31.20   35.82                                                
  4 Hinojosa, Audrey          09 MCME                 1:09.47    1:09.51  
      31.69   37.82                                                
  5 Castillo, Natalie         09 Hanna                1:08.72    1:09.56  
      32.95   36.61                                                
  6 Ruiz, Larissa             10 Hanna                1:10.00    1:11.81  
      33.50   38.31                                                
  7 Maceross, Rachel          10 MISH                 1:14.99    1:15.68  
      33.97   41.71                                                
  8 Han, Lie                  12 Hanna                1:16.04    1:16.23  
      34.90   41.33                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dixon, Tori               11 CCTM                 1:19.41    1:17.30  
      35.21   42.09                                                
 10 Cooke, Shauna             11 HARG                 1:22.72    1:18.20  
      34.44   43.76                                                
 11 Ferguson, Kate            12 MISH                 1:19.36    1:20.30  
      36.72   43.58                                                
 12 Guerra, Krysti A          09 Edbg North           1:30.71    1:20.31  
      37.01   43.30                                                
 13 Hinojosa, Alexis          10 MCME                 1:26.67    1:21.11  
      36.94   44.17                                                
 13 Munoz, Ariana             FR ALIC                 1:23.19    1:21.11  
      36.57   44.54                                                
 15 Rivera, Gabriela          09 Hanna                1:20.00    1:23.91  
      38.07   45.84                                                
 16 Gonzalez, Leanna          09 MISH                 1:22.22    1:24.06  
      36.73   47.33                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Farris, Stefanie          11 SPX                  1:27.06    1:24.28  
      38.09   46.19                                                
 18 Johnson, Kristen          12 SJA                  1:25.20    1:24.55  
      38.43   46.12                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Galvan, Loriann           10 Harlingen South      1:25.69    1:24.59  
      39.32   45.27                                                
 20 Cortez, Gabriela          11 MCAL                      NT    1:25.59  
      37.99   47.60                                                
 21 Lopez, Jessica            10 MISH                 1:26.22    1:26.75  
      38.37   48.38                                                
 22 Veliz, Ruby               11 Vmhs                 1:30.00    1:28.20  
      39.27   48.93                                                
 23 Romero, Daniela           10 MISH                 1:26.24    1:28.65  
      39.39   49.26                                                
 24 Atkins, Dorothy           09 EDIN                 1:27.36    1:31.59  
      38.74   52.85                                                
 25 Ortega, Gabriela          10 Rivera               1:33.60    1:32.17  
      40.97   51.20                                                
 26 Cortes, Nirel             10 Rivera               1:43.03    1:32.53  
      39.58   52.95                                                
 27 Rodriguez, Sonia          10 Edbg North           1:50.24    1:34.23  
      42.30   51.93                                                
 28 Pena, Yesenia             11 La Joya              1:34.98    1:36.48  
      45.27   51.21                                                
 29 Arismendez, Iris          JR ALIC                 1:36.60    1:37.27  
      43.08   54.19                                                
 30 Poulos, Anne              09 Harlingen South      1:36.22    1:38.95  
      45.94   53.01                                                
 31 Barrios, Yamely           11 Palmview HS          1:38.26    1:40.11  
      45.80   54.31                                                
 32 Martinez, Celeste R       09 MCME                 1:46.51    1:49.67  
      47.85 1:01.82                                                
 33 Contreras, Leslie         10 Hanna                1:45.00    2:12.48  
      55.08 1:17.40                                                
 -- Garza, Ashley             11 WEEA                 1:39.37         DQ  
      40.05   53.32                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   52.16   1/11/2003 Andrew Brown                                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sanchez, Ricardo          12 MCME                   54.82      52.80   20  
      25.00   27.80                                                
  2 Hay, Donald               12 MISH                   59.98      54.34   17  
      25.42   28.92                                                
  3 Garcia-Valdez, Moises     11 Mma                    54.86      55.10   16  
      25.63   29.47                                                
  4 Roybal, Blade             10 HARG                   58.23      58.36   15  
      26.56   31.80                                                
  5 Intal, John               12 HARG                   59.57      59.44   14  
      27.66   31.78                                                
  6 Mandel, Louie             FR ALIC                   59.23    1:00.11   13  
      28.18   31.93                                                
  7 Cavazos, Adrian           11 MISH                 1:01.53    1:01.58   12  
      27.71   33.87                                                
B - Final
  9 Walters, David            12 HARG                 1:01.87    1:01.28    9  
      27.69   33.59                                                
 10 Delgado, Alejandro        10 SJA                  1:04.20    1:03.52    7  
      29.20   34.32                                                
 11 Aggy, Andres              12 LOFR                 1:04.41    1:03.73    6  
      29.54   34.19                                                
 12 Lopez, Alvaro             11 WESL                 1:02.31    1:04.07    5  
      29.41   34.66                                                
 13 Gutierez, Johnny          10 Vmhs                 1:02.63    1:04.59    4  
      28.93   35.66                                                
 14 Vazquez, Johan            12 MISH                 1:05.59    1:05.45    3  
      29.15   36.30                                                
 15 Ruiz, Kevin               12 Hanna                1:06.93    1:07.94    2  
      31.77   36.17                                                
 16 Eure, William             10 Hanna                1:06.51    1:09.52    1  
      30.50   39.02                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   52.16   1/11/2003 Andrew Brown                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Castillo, Jonathan C      12 Porter                 53.92      53.59  
      25.24   28.35                                                
  2 Sanchez, Ricardo          12 MCME                   53.38      54.82  
      24.92   29.90                                                
  3 Garcia-Valdez, Moises     11 Mma                    54.75      54.86  
      25.60   29.26                                                
  4 Santos, David             09 MEJV                   57.81      57.05  
      26.65   30.40                                                
  5 Roybal, Blade             10 HARG                   57.21      58.23  
      26.53   31.70                                                
  6 Mandel, Louie             FR ALIC                   59.83      59.23  
      27.48   31.75                                                
  7 Martinez, Jesus           12 MISH                 1:01.82      59.48  
      27.55   31.93                                                
  8 Intal, John               12 HARG                   59.23      59.57  
      27.84   31.73                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hay, Donald               12 MISH                   54.70      59.98  
      27.79   32.19                                                
 10 Cavazos, Adrian           11 MISH                 1:02.00    1:01.53  
      28.16   33.37                                                
 11 Walters, David            12 HARG                 1:01.29    1:01.87  
      28.65   33.22                                                
 12 Lopez, Alvaro             11 WESL                 1:02.00    1:02.31  
 13 Johansen, Sindre             SPX                  1:03.24    1:02.56  
      29.01   33.55                                                
 14 Gutierez, Johnny          10 Vmhs                 1:04.79    1:02.63  
      27.94   34.69                                                
 15 Garza, Carlos             12 EDIN                 1:03.41    1:02.82  
      29.48   33.34                                                
 16 Delgado, Alejandro        10 SJA                  1:03.00    1:04.20  
      28.94   35.26                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Aggy, Andres              12 LOFR                 1:04.10    1:04.41  
      29.77   34.64                                                
 18 Vazquez, Johan            12 MISH                 1:05.16    1:05.59  
      29.54   36.05                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Eure, William             10 Hanna                1:08.71    1:06.51  
      29.17   37.34                                                
 20 Ruiz, Kevin               12 Hanna                1:05.70    1:06.93  
      30.16   36.77                                                
 21 Ibanez, Marko             12 Palmview HS          1:06.13    1:07.02  
      29.64   37.38                                                
 22 Garcia, Carlos            12 MISH                 1:08.75    1:07.43  
      31.41   36.02                                                
 23 Reed, Ryan                10 Mma                  1:05.68    1:07.65  
      30.66   36.99                                                
 24 Martinez, Freddy             Miss                 1:09.00    1:07.92  
      29.97   37.95                                                
 25 Gomez, Jorge               9 Rivera               1:14.00    1:09.95  
      30.34   39.61                                                
 26 Pena, Luke                11 EDIN                 1:07.63    1:10.06  
      30.99   39.07                                                
 27 Presti, Jacob             SR Jehs                      NT    1:11.22  
      32.09   39.13                                                
 28 O'Connell, Patrick         9 CCTM                 1:10.08    1:11.39  
      32.73   38.66                                                
 29 Chang, Julio              11 MCME                 1:12.03    1:11.58  
      31.12   40.46                                                
 30 Abrego, Rigo              09 EDIN                 1:12.84    1:12.77  
      32.85   39.92                                                
 31 Castillo, Brian           09 Harlingen South      1:11.69    1:13.28  
      33.35   39.93                                                
 32 Brehem, Conner            11 SPX                  1:17.70    1:15.22  
      35.26   39.96                                                
 33 Rodriquez, Isaac          11 MISH                 1:12.01    1:17.92  
      31.61   46.31                                                
 34 Anzaldua, Markie          11 WEEA                 1:20.48    1:19.87  
      32.65   47.22                                                
 35 Balderas, Juan            11 EDIN                      NT    1:21.75  
      34.98   46.77                                                
 36 Garcia, Alberto           12 LOFR                 1:25.44    1:23.69  
      38.43   45.26                                                
 37 Farias, Orlando           09 Vmhs                 1:23.70    1:24.47  
      36.02   48.45                                                
 38 Negrete, Gerardo          09 Hanna                1:22.31    1:27.40  
      39.04   48.36                                                
 39 Cavazos, Chris             9 Texans                    NT    1:32.45  
      39.27   53.18                                                
 40 Martinez, Pedro J         12 Edbg North           1:47.57    1:38.59  
      40.94   57.65                                                
 41 Lewis, David D            10 MCME                      NT    1:38.84  
      42.12   56.72                                                
 -- Falcon, Ben               11 RGC                  1:06.85         DQ  
      28.80   36.62                                                
 -- Castaneda, Hector         12 Harlingen South      1:04.05         DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   52.19   2/11/2005 Gabriela M Soza                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gutierrez, Erika          11 Harlingen South        57.04      55.32   20  
      26.15   29.17                                                
  2 Gil, Jennifer             12 CCTM                   58.35      58.50   17  
      27.75   30.75                                                
  3 Maceross, Justine         12 MISH                 1:00.15      58.53   16  
      26.82   31.71                                                
  4 Galvez, Melanie           12 LOFR                 1:02.33    1:00.12   15  
      28.88   31.24                                                
  5 Zamora, Wendy             10 LOFR                 1:01.56    1:01.71   14  
      28.53   33.18                                                
  6 Jensen, Chelsea           11 MISH                 1:02.53    1:01.95   13  
      29.46   32.49                                                
  7 Dahl, McKenna             11 MISH                 1:02.43    1:03.14   12  
      29.38   33.76                                                
  8 Lange, Caitlin            11 CCTM                 1:02.97    1:03.18   11  
      29.72   33.46                                                
B - Final
  9 Galvan, Karina            10 Hanna                1:03.08    1:01.44    9  
      30.24   31.20                                                
 10 Saldana, Ayme             09 Hanna                1:04.95    1:03.94    7  
      31.22   32.72                                                
 11 Leon, Cecilia             12 HARG                 1:05.09    1:04.53    6  
      31.27   33.26                                                
 12 Moreno, Celeste           11 Vmhs                 1:04.41    1:05.01    5  
      30.39   34.62                                                
 13 Villarreal, Emily         09 MCAL                 1:05.92    1:06.32    4  
      31.13   35.19                                                
 14 Zavaletta, Alie            9 LOFR                 1:06.56    1:07.01    3  
      30.86   36.15                                                
 15 Herebia, Paola            10 Hanna                1:06.65    1:07.76    2  
      32.83   34.93                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   52.19   2/11/2005 Gabriela M Soza                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gutierrez, Erika          11 Harlingen South        56.97      57.04  
      27.41   29.63                                                
  2 Gil, Jennifer             12 CCTM                   57.78      58.35  
      27.78   30.57                                                
  3 Maceross, Justine         12 MISH                   58.22    1:00.15  
      28.60   31.55                                                
  4 Zamora, Wendy             10 LOFR                 1:01.23    1:01.56  
      29.17   32.39                                                
  5 Galvez, Melanie           12 LOFR                 1:01.62    1:02.33  
      29.83   32.50                                                
  6 Dahl, McKenna             11 MISH                 1:02.64    1:02.43  
      29.59   32.84                                                
  7 Jensen, Chelsea           11 MISH                 1:06.22    1:02.53  
      29.81   32.72                                                
  8 Lange, Caitlin            11 CCTM                 1:03.88    1:02.97  
      29.91   33.06                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Galvan, Karina            10 Hanna                1:02.81    1:03.08  
      30.00   33.08                                                
 10 Moreno, Celeste           11 Vmhs                 1:03.24    1:04.41  
      29.76   34.65                                                
 11 Saldana, Ayme             09 Hanna                1:05.01    1:04.95  
      31.31   33.64                                                
 12 Fite, Jenna               10 HARG                 1:03.81    1:05.01  
      30.65   34.36                                                
 13 Leon, Cecilia             12 HARG                 1:04.78    1:05.09  
      31.25   33.84                                                
 14 Villarreal, Emily         09 MCAL                 1:07.19    1:05.92  
      31.15   34.77                                                
 15 Gonzalez, Leanna          09 MISH                 1:04.33    1:06.18  
      31.51   34.67                                                
 16 Zavaletta, Alie            9 LOFR                 1:11.00    1:06.56  
      31.84   34.72                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Herebia, Paola            10 Hanna                1:07.00    1:06.65  
      32.16   34.49                                                
 18 Vera, Kiley               11 Rivera               1:05.19    1:06.75  
      31.67   35.08                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cantu, Allyssa            11 Vmhs                 1:08.12    1:07.21  
 20 Gutierrez, Ashley         11 MISH                 1:04.57    1:09.02  
      32.50   36.52                                                
 21 Hinojosa, Natalie         11 LOFR                 1:09.00    1:09.47  
      32.40   37.07                                                
 22 Cantu, Angelica           12 EDIN                 1:05.21    1:09.68  
      32.41   37.27                                                
 23 Torres, Christine         10 HARG                 1:07.68    1:09.70  
      33.52   36.18                                                
 24 Perez, Bryana             FR ALIC                 1:13.33    1:09.82  
      33.97   35.85                                                
 25 Morlock, Natasha          10 WESL                 1:10.00    1:10.31  
      32.43   37.88                                                
 26 Dominguez, Danielle       10 Harlingen South      1:08.46    1:11.67  
      34.92   36.75                                                
 27 Garcia, Lourdes           10 MCME                 1:12.76    1:11.89  
      35.21   36.68                                                
 28 Garcia, Miranda           09 MISH                 1:08.75    1:12.24  
      34.91   37.33                                                
 29 Alexander, Brandi N       11 MCME                 1:11.89    1:12.32  
      34.46   37.86                                                
 30 Oelerich, Katie           09 Harlingen South      1:08.56    1:13.36  
      33.41   39.95                                                
 31 Medina, Rayven            10 EDIN                 1:14.98    1:13.99  
      35.49   38.50                                                
 32 Cavazos, Nancy            10 Rowe                 1:27.47    1:14.01  
      35.85   38.16                                                
 33 Virkus, Christina         09 Hanna                1:12.14    1:14.02  
      35.16   38.86                                                
 34 Dancsak, Stacia           11 SPX                  1:16.14    1:14.28  
      33.11   41.17                                                
 35 Ledbetter, Destiny        11 MCAL                 1:14.85    1:14.57  
      35.51   39.06                                                
 36 Garza, Natalie            12 EDIN                 1:16.20    1:15.03  
      36.26   38.77                                                
 37 Pena, Vanessa             09 MISH                 1:15.65    1:15.06  
      37.28   37.78                                                
 38 Varela, Lorna             09 SJA                  1:15.50    1:15.65  
      35.91   39.74                                                
 39 Reyes, Sandra              9 Rivera               1:19.10    1:15.66  
      36.48   39.18                                                
 40 Young, Amanda             12 La Joya              1:19.00    1:16.07  
      35.32   40.75                                                
 41 Bonocorsi, Nikki          10 LOFR                 1:15.00    1:16.12  
      36.17   39.95                                                
 42 Aguilar, Abigail          SR Jehs                      NT    1:16.25  
      36.58   39.67                                                
 43 Perez, Jeannette          SO Jehs                 1:14.00    1:16.57  
      34.79   41.78                                                
 44 Pulido, Tania             12 Palmview HS          1:14.28    1:17.02  
      35.92   41.10                                                
 44 Guerrero, Mayela          09 WESL                 1:22.00    1:17.02  
      35.02   42.00                                                
 46 Cavazos, Allyson          11 Texans               1:14.50    1:17.75  
      36.50   41.25                                                
 47 Upton, Hannah             12 LOFR                 1:19.00    1:18.10  
      36.85   41.25                                                
 48 Longoria, Marissa         11 BRPA                 1:25.48    1:18.12  
      36.71   41.41                                                
 49 Greiner, Samantha L       11 Edbg North           1:19.69    1:18.16  
      36.55   41.61                                                
 50 Ayarzagaitia, Tipthanie      Vmhs                 1:35.88    1:18.29  
      36.99   41.30                                                
 51 Ruiz, Samantha            09 MISH                 1:20.99    1:18.41  
      36.62   41.79                                                
 52 Kohrt, Hannah             09 MCAL                      NT    1:18.44  
      38.03   40.41                                                
 53 Aranda, Daniela           09 MISH                 1:19.53    1:18.65  
      37.59   41.06                                                
 54 Cisneros, Stephanie       09 Rowe                 1:20.41    1:19.79  
      38.13   41.66                                                
 55 Castillo, Priscilla        9 Rivera               1:27.05    1:20.12  
      36.37   43.75                                                
 56 Cirlos, Sonya             12 MCME                 1:21.14    1:20.34  
      37.19   43.15                                                
 57 Cantu, Crystal            10 EDIN                 1:19.76    1:21.49  
      37.49   44.00                                                
 58 Campos, Carolina          09 Porter               1:20.65    1:21.82  
      38.59   43.23                                                
 59 Mesa, Sam                  9 WEEA                 1:22.95    1:22.00  
      38.24   43.76                                                
 60 Vela, Becca               11 LOFR                 1:25.00    1:22.56  
      38.06   44.50                                                
 61 Zamora, Kristian          09 Palmview HS          1:28.41    1:22.88  
      39.76   43.12                                                
 62 Tindle, Elizabeth          9 LOFR                 1:19.00    1:23.28  
      39.09   44.19                                                
 63 Medina, Victoria          10 WEEA                 1:29.89    1:23.48  
      38.50   44.98                                                
 64 Rios, Azenery             10 Rowe                 1:22.36    1:23.81  
      38.31   45.50                                                
 65 Theeuwes, Jessica L       09 MCME                 1:25.72    1:23.90  
      40.25   43.65                                                
 66 Reyes, Vivian Y           10 WESL                 1:20.00    1:23.97  
      38.53   45.44                                                
 67 DelaVega, Andrea          11 EDIN                 1:26.95    1:24.08  
      37.80   46.28                                                
 68 Sandoval, Jaqueline       FR Jehs                      NT    1:24.13  
      38.09   46.04                                                
 69 Cortez, Irene             10 BRPA                 1:25.98    1:24.36  
      39.41   44.95                                                
 70 Caballeros, Odaliz        10 Palmview HS          1:36.79    1:24.72  
      38.95   45.77                                                
 70 Canales, Angela           09 Edbg North           1:25.91    1:24.72  
      41.40   43.32                                                
 72 Alvarez, Melissa          09 Edbg North           1:29.81    1:25.54  
      40.59   44.95                                                
 73 Ayala, Joanie M           09 WESL                 1:32.09    1:25.97  
      40.62   45.35                                                
 74 Pena, Jonie               11 WEEA                 1:32.65    1:26.20  
      40.65   45.55                                                
 75 Moen, Ashley               9 LOFR                 1:25.00    1:26.78  
      41.82   44.96                                                
 76 Serrato, Raquel           12 Porter               1:26.74    1:26.79  
      40.49   46.30                                                
 77 Navarro, Valeria          09 HARG                 1:31.90    1:27.05  
      39.91   47.14                                                
 78 Medrano, Teresita         09 Palmview HS          1:31.50    1:27.10  
      41.21   45.89                                                
 79 Gonzalez, Ishamar         09 Juarez               1:29.35    1:27.46  
      43.22   44.24                                                
 80 Garza, Julissa            SO Jehs                      NT    1:27.81  
      42.47   45.34                                                
 81 Barrera, Monica           09 Harlingen South      1:29.71    1:27.92  
      41.35   46.57                                                
 82 Masso, Mariana            10 SJA                  1:25.00    1:28.10  
      40.50   47.60                                                
 83 Flores, Kathy                SPX                       NT    1:28.28  
      38.48   49.80                                                
 84 Guerra, Laura             09 MISH                 1:22.35    1:28.30  
      41.12   47.18                                                
 85 Moreno, Andrea            10 BRPA                 1:34.71    1:28.40  
      40.74   47.66                                                
 86 Garcia, America           09 Hanna                1:35.45    1:28.95  
      43.83   45.12                                                
 87 Alvarado, Alexia          10 MCAL                      NT    1:29.99  
      39.85   50.14                                                
 88 Celorio, Sofia            09 Hanna                1:34.50    1:30.07  
      42.16   47.91                                                
 89 Indalecio, Samantha       09 MISH                 1:33.93    1:31.30  
      40.77   50.53                                                
 90 Masso, Marcela            10 SJA                  1:25.00    1:31.49  
      40.86   50.63                                                
 91 Snider, Sarah             09 EDIN                 1:35.38    1:33.70  
      41.80   51.90                                                
 92 Mercado, Alexis            9 WEEA                 1:29.27    1:33.95  
      42.13   51.82                                                
 93 Rodriguez, Jasmin         12 EDIN                 1:32.17    1:37.19  
      46.45   50.74                                                
 94 Sandoval, Belen           09 EDIN                 1:43.90    1:37.22  
      43.69   53.53                                                
 94 Motes, Sarah              11 SPX                  1:30.22    1:37.22  
      44.16   53.06                                                
 96 Hinojosa, Marifernanda    10 SJA                 12:00.00    1:38.72  
      44.67   54.05                                                
 97 Paez, Cynthia             09 Porter               1:50.12    1:39.44  
      45.80   53.64                                                
 98 Benavidez, Kimberly       09 Porter               1:45.77    1:40.47  
      47.02   53.45                                                
 99 Salinas, Vianey           10 EDIN                 1:40.89    1:41.77  
      46.66   55.11                                                
100 Saavedra, Brenda          11 CCMO                      NT    1:41.91  
      46.37   55.54                                                
101 Alaniz, Bianca            10 RGC                       NT    1:42.70  
      45.40   57.30                                                
102 Ortiz, Marie              12 La Joya                   NT    1:43.20  
      47.10   56.10                                                
103 Reyes, Mary               10 Juarez               1:44.05    1:45.93  
      49.43   56.50                                                
104 Garcia, Amris             11 CCMO                      NT    1:48.35  
      49.00   59.35                                                
105 Velez, Crystal            10 BRPA                 2:00.87    1:50.58  
      46.70 1:03.88                                                
106 Garza, Denise             09 EDIN                      NT    1:52.63  
      52.63 1:00.00                                                
107 Ramirez, Odessa           10 LOFR                 1:45.00    1:58.83  
      54.81 1:04.02                                                
 -- Gonzalez, Yamilee         09 Hanna                1:21.90         DQ  
      40.29   43.95                                                
 -- Erwin, Marie               9 Rivera               1:59.23         DQ  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   48.21   2/11/2006 Patrick Everitt                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wilcox, Ryan              11 CCTM                   48.86      49.04   20  
      23.39   25.65                                                
  2 Sanchez, Ricardo          12 MCME                   50.19      50.57   17  
      24.18   26.39                                                
  3 DeSaro, Roberto           12 Hanna                  51.67      50.82   16  
      24.26   26.56                                                
  4 Adame, Julian J           10 MCME                   53.37      52.03   15  
      24.88   27.15                                                
  5 Brown, George             11 LOFR                   53.11      52.74   14  
      25.07   27.67                                                
  6 Escamilla, Hector         11 Rowe                   54.22      53.58   13  
      25.89   27.69                                                
  7 Espinoza, Albert          12 MISH                   53.93      53.78   12  
      25.18   28.60                                                
  8 Crockett, Andy            09 Harlingen South        53.29      54.06   11  
      24.79   29.27                                                
B - Final
  9 Crockett, Charlie         11 Harlingen South        54.92      52.09    9  
      25.19   26.90                                                
 10 Blaine, Adam E            12 Mma                    54.35      53.18    7  
      25.51   27.67                                                
 11 King, Cody                12 HARG                   54.97      53.82    6  
      25.71   28.11                                                
 12 Weber, Zachary             9 MCAL                   54.91      54.88    5  
      25.83   29.05                                                
 13 Rodriguez, Arnold         12 Hanna                  56.32      55.42    4  
      26.01   29.41                                                
 14 Whitty, Travis            SR ALIC                   55.54      55.86    3  
      55.99                                                        
 15 Sharp, Cody               12 La Joya                55.75      56.09    2  
      25.78   30.31                                                
 16 Delgado, Alejandro        10 SJA                    56.00      57.81    1  
      27.85   29.96                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   48.21   2/11/2006 Patrick Everitt                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilcox, Ryan              11 CCTM                   48.93      48.86  
      23.13   25.73                                                
  2 Sanchez, Ricardo          12 MCME                   49.69      50.19  
      23.90   26.29                                                
  3 DeSaro, Roberto           12 Hanna                  53.00      51.67  
      24.45   27.22                                                
  4 Brown, George             11 LOFR                   52.72      53.11  
      25.31   27.80                                                
  5 Crockett, Andy            09 Harlingen South        53.55      53.29  
      24.58   28.71                                                
  6 Adame, Julian J           10 MCME                   53.63      53.37  
      25.79   27.58                                                
  7 Espinoza, Albert          12 MISH                   54.08      53.93  
      25.16   28.77                                                
  8 Escamilla, Hector         11 Rowe                   54.57      54.22  
      26.36   27.86                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blaine, Adam E            12 Mma                    53.76      54.35  
      25.96   28.39                                                
 10 Weber, Zachary             9 MCAL                   55.96      54.91  
      26.07   28.84                                                
 11 Crockett, Charlie         11 Harlingen South        55.41      54.92  
      26.21   28.71                                                
 12 King, Cody                12 HARG                   54.71      54.97  
      26.59   28.38                                                
 13 Delgado, Andres           12 SJA                    57.00      55.36  
      27.04   28.32                                                
 14 Whitty, Travis            SR ALIC                   55.89      55.54  
      26.68   28.86                                                
 15 Sharp, Cody               12 La Joya                57.15      55.75  
      26.32   29.43                                                
 16 Delgado, Alejandro        10 SJA                    56.30      56.00  
      26.96   29.04                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Garcia, Nicholas          FR ALIC                   57.40      56.11  
      27.01   29.10                                                
 18 Rodriguez, Arnold         12 Hanna                  55.90      56.32  
      26.98   29.34                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jimenez, Jacob               Miss                   59.70      57.10  
      26.78   30.32                                                
 20 Uhlhorn, Cutter           11 HARG                   59.25      57.15  
      27.74   29.41                                                
 21 Rivera, Raul              12 LOFR                   56.99      57.16  
      27.13   30.03                                                
 22 Martinez, Chris           10 Vmhs                   58.45      57.17  
      26.48   30.69                                                
 23 Mock, Corey               12 LOFR                   58.00      57.42  
      27.84   29.58                                                
 24 Dunn, Tommy               11 SJA                    57.95      57.75  
      26.90   30.85                                                
 25 Owens, Mark                  SPX                    58.40      58.30  
      28.33   29.97                                                
 26 Lopez, Rick               11 EDIN                   58.93      58.56  
      27.81   30.75                                                
 27 Pena, Arnold              12 Hanna                1:00.91      58.81  
      28.47   30.34                                                
 28 Morales, Alan             12 Hanna                  59.69      58.87  
      28.13   30.74                                                
 29 Soileau, Dustin           11 MCAL                   59.16      59.09  
      27.61   31.48                                                
 30 Martinez, Jose Luis       09 SJA                    58.50      59.32  
      28.24   31.08                                                
 31 Gonzalez, Jacob           11 HARG                   59.68      59.48  
      28.17   31.31                                                
 32 Cadena, Ryan              SR ALIC                   59.45      59.69  
      28.40   31.29                                                
 33 Torres, Robert            10 Texans               1:00.45      59.72  
      28.57   31.15                                                
 34 Ramos, Julio              10 Hanna                1:08.43    1:01.35  
      28.22   33.13                                                
 35 Garza, David              09 WESL                 1:03.00    1:01.60  
      28.88   32.72                                                
 36 Jerome, David             11 Mma                  1:02.35    1:01.82  
      29.76   32.06                                                
 37 Jimenez, Derick R         12 WESL                 1:00.00    1:01.83  
      28.41   33.42                                                
 38 Chavez, Jesus             11 WESL                 1:01.00    1:02.12  
      29.53   32.59                                                
 39 Garza, Roberto            12 Palmview HS          1:02.69    1:02.38  
      29.18   33.20                                                
 40 Moreno, Valentin I        11 Edbg North           1:04.45    1:02.60  
      30.12   32.48                                                
 41 Pena, Kenneth             09 EDIN                      NT    1:02.62  
      30.22   32.40                                                
 42 Torres, Robert            12 Harlingen South      1:02.76    1:02.66  
      29.53   33.13                                                
 43 Thornton, Tito            09 SPX                  1:04.92    1:03.18  
      29.85   33.33                                                
 44 Rocha, Michael            12 WESL                 1:03.00    1:03.34  
      29.99   33.35                                                
 45 Ramirez, Daniel           09 SJA                  1:02.50    1:03.99  
 46 Serna, Timothy            10 WESL                 1:04.00    1:04.34  
      31.00   33.34                                                
 47 Kahla, Kody               10 CCTM                 1:05.79    1:04.52  
      30.15   34.37                                                
 48 Petit, Kyle               09 Vmhs                 1:06.25    1:04.82  
      30.60   34.22                                                
 49 Canales, Ivan             09 Palmview HS          1:07.57    1:05.66  
      30.03   35.63                                                
 50 Galvan, Michael J         10 WESL                 1:07.00    1:05.77  
      30.85   34.92                                                
 51 Maltos, Jose              10 Palmview HS               NT    1:06.08  
      31.80   34.28                                                
 52 Suchil, Jorge             10 Juarez               1:07.84    1:06.10  
      31.14   34.96                                                
 53 Rock, Jonathan            10 MCME                 1:07.24    1:06.25  
      30.81   35.44                                                
 54 Burlette, Johnathon       10 SJA                  1:05.75    1:06.40  
      30.29   36.11                                                
 55 Marin, Jovan              09 MISH                 1:08.81    1:06.41  
      30.73   35.68                                                
 56 Hernandez, Antonio        SO Jehs                      NT    1:06.47  
      31.20   35.27                                                
 57 Russell, Zachary          10 Texans               1:10.53    1:06.81  
      31.70   35.11                                                
 58 Cantu, Alex T             11 Edbg North           1:10.75    1:07.54  
      31.44   36.10                                                
 59 Cano, Homero              09 EDIN                 1:07.85    1:07.71  
      32.24   35.47                                                
 59 Neiger, Jordan            09 Rowe                      NT    1:07.71  
      30.89   36.82                                                
 61 Castilleja, JD D          10 Edbg North           1:13.40    1:07.80  
      31.42   36.38                                                
 62 Schill, Nicolas           10 WESL                 1:07.00    1:07.91  
      29.51   38.40                                                
 63 Alonzo, Victor               Miss                 1:12.00    1:08.67  
      31.61   37.06                                                
 64 Islas, Osiel              11 RGC                       NT    1:08.96  
      32.84   36.12                                                
 65 Garza, Edgar                 Miss                 1:21.00    1:09.52  
      31.22   38.30                                                
 66 Martin, Matthew           09 WESL                 1:09.00    1:09.71  
      31.53   38.18                                                
 67 Flores, Samuel            09 MCAL                 1:15.76    1:10.07  
      32.27   37.80                                                
 68 Mendez, Anthony           10 Vmhs                 1:09.02    1:10.19  
      32.38   37.81                                                
 69 Ochoa, Ryan               12 BRPA                 1:23.45    1:10.24  
      31.04   39.20                                                
 70 Alvarado, Ruben              Miss                 1:11.40    1:10.78  
 71 Torres, Juvenal            9 Rivera                    NT    1:11.27  
      31.72   39.55                                                
 72 Chambers, Will            11 SPX                  1:12.01    1:11.52  
      32.60   38.92                                                
 73 Garza, Reynaldo           09 EDIN                 1:20.07    1:11.84  
      33.71   38.13                                                
 74 Morones, Jose              9 LOFR                 1:15.00    1:12.21  
      33.81   38.40                                                
 75 Saldana, Mark             10 Vmhs                 1:14.69    1:12.38  
      33.32   39.06                                                
 76 Mendoza, Jacob            11 LOFR                 1:19.00    1:12.54  
      33.38   39.16                                                
 77 Solis, Marco              10 RGC                       NT    1:12.55  
      34.36   38.19                                                
 78 Garcia, Danny             11 Lopez Lobos          1:15.32    1:12.78  
      35.28   37.50                                                
 79 Cuellar, Adrian           09 MISH                 1:16.30    1:13.00  
      33.69   39.31                                                
 80 Guerra, Andres            09 Edbg North                NT    1:13.12  
      33.07   40.05                                                
 81 Garcia, Carlos            09 SJA                  1:11.00    1:13.44  
      34.32   39.12                                                
 82 Cantu, Kevin                 Miss                 1:12.00    1:13.47  
      34.45   39.02                                                
 83 Cortes, Gilberto          12 Palmview HS          1:11.42    1:13.61  
      33.01   40.60                                                
 84 Pena, Caleb               09 Vmhs                      NT    1:13.99  
      32.88   41.11                                                
 85 Riveroll, Gustavo         10 SJA                  1:14.03    1:14.11  
      34.96   39.15                                                
 86 Rivas, Stevan             12 WEEA                 1:14.49    1:14.14  
      35.45   38.69                                                
 87 Pena, Marc A              10 Edbg North           1:18.96    1:14.51  
      35.21   39.30                                                
 88 Gonzales, Rico            11 CCMI                 1:10.97    1:14.64  
      31.32   43.32                                                
 89 Rodriguez, Rolando        11 La Joya              1:15.00    1:14.80  
      35.79   39.01                                                
 90 Cantu, Brandon            09 HARG                 1:19.81    1:14.81  
      33.42   41.39                                                
 91 Moreno, Rigo              11 LOFR                 1:45.00    1:15.06  
      33.57   41.49                                                
 92 Vasquez, Isaiah           12 CCMI                      NT    1:15.27  
      33.04   42.23                                                
 93 Vento, Ricky              10 Lopez Lobos          1:19.43    1:15.75  
      36.77   38.98                                                
 94 Fernandez, Silver         12 LOFR                 1:19.00    1:16.11  
      34.64   41.47                                                
 95 Avila, Jose                  Miss                 1:20.00    1:16.35  
      35.75   40.60                                                
 96 Cardenas, Frank           11 Rivera               1:22.65    1:16.63  
      35.17   41.46                                                
 97 Suarez, Franky             9 CCMI                 1:20.22    1:16.67  
      35.27   41.40                                                
 98 Rocha, Roel               11 RGC                       NT    1:16.89  
      34.63   42.26                                                
 99 Rodriguez, Joseph         09 Vmhs                 1:37.15    1:17.11  
      35.08   42.03                                                
100 Myska, Lance              09 MISH                 1:15.92    1:17.14  
101 Rodriguez, Jay D          12 WESL                 1:10.00    1:17.20  
      35.24   41.96                                                
102 Banda, Javier             10 Porter               1:24.32    1:17.47  
      36.05   41.42                                                
103 Ladino, Robert            10 BRPA                 1:24.78    1:17.88  
104 Vera, Alejandro           12 Harlingen South      1:15.02    1:18.49  
      33.85   44.64                                                
105 Lozano, Horacio           09 Palmview HS          1:20.23    1:18.67  
      37.12   41.55                                                
106 Chapa, Silvestre          09 Rowe                      NT    1:18.92  
      36.95   41.97                                                
107 Ayala, Alejandro          10 Palmview HS               NT    1:19.12  
      36.87   42.25                                                
108 Cuellar, Alexander        09 MCAL                 1:20.28    1:19.34  
      36.58   42.76                                                
109 Martinez, Robert M           Vmhs                 1:23.02    1:19.46  
      35.34   44.12                                                
110 Narcia, Manuel B          09 Porter               1:30.00    1:19.69  
      38.80   40.89                                                
111 Nogueira, Jonathan        12 Harlingen South      1:27.78    1:19.92  
      36.30   43.62                                                
112 Janis, Nick               10 SJA                  1:30.00    1:21.05  
      34.87   46.18                                                
113 Hinojosa, Chris           12 BRPA                 1:19.89    1:21.28  
      38.35   42.93                                                
114 Ybarra, Juan              09 HARG                 1:25.28    1:21.61  
      37.43   44.18                                                
115 Medina, Aldo              10 RGC                       NT    1:21.69  
      38.38   43.31                                                
116 Perez, Mario              09 MISH                 1:23.08    1:21.97  
      36.88   45.09                                                
117 Mercado, Nick             11 WEEA                 1:20.74    1:22.61  
      36.06   46.55                                                
118 Cavazos, Rigoberto        SO Jehs                      NT    1:22.97  
      37.75   45.22                                                
119 Morin, Kristopher         10 RGC                       NT    1:23.22  
      39.87   43.35                                                
120 Perez, David              11 MISH                 1:27.48    1:23.69  
      37.76   45.93                                                
121 Aguilar, David            12 CCMI                      NT    1:23.71  
      36.10   47.61                                                
121 Rocha, Conrad             09 WESL                 1:25.00    1:23.71  
      37.87   45.84                                                
123 Manriquez, Ricky          11 WEEA                 1:22.09    1:24.27  
      37.62   46.65                                                
124 Delgado, Guadalupe        09 Porter               1:29.81    1:25.07  
      40.33   44.74                                                
125 Mireles, Pete             11 WEEA                 1:24.49    1:25.52  
      38.22   47.30                                                
126 Rodriguez, Joshua         09 Vmhs                 1:32.20    1:26.66  
      39.88   46.78                                                
127 Munivez, Jaime            11 LOFR                 1:45.00    1:27.70  
128 Rodriguez, Octavio        09 Juarez                    NT    1:29.35  
      45.44   43.91                                                
129 Duarte, Hans              10 BRPA                 2:00.98    1:29.62  
      39.84   49.78                                                
130 Lemus, Jose               12 Juarez                    NT    1:30.21  
      37.70   52.51                                                
131 Limas, Jose E             10 BRPA                 2:00.98    1:30.72  
      41.50   49.22                                                
132 Alanis, Carlos            10 RGC                       NT    1:31.40  
      42.67   48.73                                                
133 Rocha, Jose Joel           9 RGC                       NT    1:31.44  
      41.57   49.87                                                
134 Martinez, Eddie           09 Juarez                    NT    1:35.45  
      44.68   50.77                                                
135 Alvarez, Richard          10 LOFR                 1:45.00    1:38.16  
      43.19   54.97                                                
136 Green, Charles            11 BRPA                 1:40.78    1:41.77  
      43.83   57.94                                                
 -- Gonzalez, Joe             11 Juarez                    NT         DQ  
      41.98   44.32                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   5:09.51  10/22/2006 Lara Slesnick                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Saldana, Elva             11 Hanna                5:24.86    5:17.66   20  
      28.28   30.67   31.40   31.94   32.49   32.56   32.81   33.45
      33.07   30.99                                                
  2 Alspaugh, Ashley          11 SPX                  5:44.12    5:43.54   17  
      28.83   32.75   34.13   35.18   35.09   35.59   35.59   35.92
      35.80   34.66                                                
  3 Reyes, Clarissa           12 CCTM                 5:54.28    5:53.40   16  
      30.73   34.05   35.43   36.35   36.58   36.42   36.73   37.34
      36.54   33.23                                                
  4 Vega, Liz                 11 CCTM                 5:51.15    5:53.58   15  
      29.27   32.15   35.41   37.19   36.79   37.18   37.08   38.91
      37.02   32.58                                                
  5 Wall, Devon               10 MISH                 6:03.57    6:07.78   14  
      31.02   34.69   36.41   37.41   37.80   38.28   38.25   38.64
      38.04   37.24                                                
  6 Brandon, Selina           11 HARG                 6:18.62    6:12.10   13  
      31.33   35.62   37.49   38.22   38.73   39.03   38.98   38.79
      38.59   35.32                                                
  7 Tamez, Elizabeth          11 Hanna                6:18.32    6:15.75   12  
      33.39   36.57   37.63   38.33   38.73   38.58   39.12   38.59
      38.23   36.58                                                
  8 Cortez, Itzy              11 LOFR                 6:26.69    6:23.61   11  
      32.97   37.98   39.00   39.64   39.11   39.48   39.36   39.69
      39.45   36.93                                                
B - Final
  9 Solis, Alyssa             12 MISH                 6:44.76    6:33.80    9  
      33.71   37.92   40.54   40.92   41.15   40.92   40.34   41.87
      40.31   36.12                                                
 10 Hughes, Mackenzie         11 CCTM                 6:47.46    6:34.16    7  
      33.82   38.56   39.93   40.95   41.00   40.43   41.04   41.08
      40.40   36.95                                                
 11 Villarreal, Nikki         11 Hanna                6:42.14    6:38.91    6  
      33.40   37.27   38.90   39.46   40.93   41.92   42.46   42.34
      42.17   40.06                                                
 12 Molina, Kathia            11 LOFR                 6:39.47    6:39.17    5  
      33.25   37.75   39.91   41.01   41.17   41.62   41.16   41.75
      41.94   39.61                                                
 13 Rodriguez, Estefania      09 Hanna                6:48.63    6:47.07    4  
      33.53   39.98   40.85   40.84   42.18   42.37   42.60   43.32
      42.66   38.74                                                
 14 Molina, Yaya              12 LOFR                 6:48.91    6:52.17    3  
      34.19   38.14   40.03   41.86   41.86   42.86   42.57   43.38
      43.90   43.38                                                
 15 Sanchez, Kalinah          12 Vmhs                 6:56.20    6:59.93    2  
      33.11   38.66   41.41   41.84   43.72   44.26   44.97   44.94
      44.96   42.06                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   5:09.51  10/22/2006 Lara Slesnick                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saldana, Elva             11 Hanna                5:26.27    5:24.86  
      29.72   32.43   32.91   32.82   32.75   32.93   32.71   33.21
      33.30   32.08                                                
  2 Alspaugh, Ashley          11 SPX                  5:49.01    5:44.12  
      30.65   33.76   34.66   34.54   34.64   35.26   35.90   35.74
      35.14   33.83                                                
  3 Vega, Liz                 11 CCTM                 5:53.20    5:51.15  
      30.80   34.73   36.03   36.59   35.93   35.46   36.34   35.88
      35.17   34.22                                                
  4 Reyes, Clarissa           12 CCTM                 6:03.72    5:54.28  
      31.70   35.41   36.37   36.07   36.27   36.10   36.15   36.18
      36.06   33.97                                                
  5 Wall, Devon               10 MISH                 5:57.39    6:03.57  
      31.10   34.92   36.12   37.17   37.74   37.89   37.92   37.97
      36.67   36.07                                                
  6 Tamez, Elizabeth          11 Hanna                6:13.04    6:18.32  
      34.07   37.48   38.10   38.33   38.88   39.08   38.48   38.76
      38.15   36.99                                                
  7 Brandon, Selina           11 HARG                 6:26.06    6:18.62  
      32.46   37.13   38.24   39.40   38.43   38.93   40.07   39.87
      38.61   35.48                                                
  8 Cortez, Itzy              11 LOFR                 6:27.00    6:26.69  
      34.05   37.80   39.02   39.46   39.70   39.33   39.64   40.01
      40.29   37.39                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Molina, Kathia            11 LOFR                 6:50.00    6:39.47  
      34.56   39.75   41.13   41.99   41.27   40.48   41.09   41.38
      40.17   37.65                                                
 10 Villarreal, Nikki         11 Hanna                6:53.52    6:42.14  
      34.24   38.62   39.16   40.15   40.92   41.59   41.88   42.68
      42.06   40.84                                                
 11 Solis, Alyssa             12 MISH                 6:37.99    6:44.76  
      34.65   40.00   40.89   41.64   41.83   41.97   41.56   41.94
      41.91   38.37                                                
 12 Arche-Pagan, Gaby         09 Harlingen South      6:58.80    6:47.43  
      33.57   39.05   42.21   42.87   42.14   43.10   42.57   42.57
      43.06   36.29                                                
 13 Hughes, Mackenzie         11 CCTM                 6:39.64    6:47.46  
      34.13   39.97   42.49   41.83   41.53   42.44   42.05   42.09
      42.21   38.72                                                
 14 Rodriguez, Estefania      09 Hanna                6:50.40    6:48.63  
      34.77   40.04   42.11   42.57   41.85   42.85   41.99   42.82
      42.91   36.72                                                
 15 Molina, Yaya              12 LOFR                 6:48.00    6:48.91  
      36.68   40.76   41.50   42.16   41.96   42.13   41.53   41.79
      40.77   39.63                                                
 16 Sanchez, Kalinah          12 Vmhs                 6:45.00    6:56.20  
      35.83   39.21   42.18   41.91   42.35   43.14   44.04   43.69
      43.43   40.42                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Thomas, Allison           09 MISH                 7:10.19    7:09.97  
      40.15   44.29   42.76   43.31   43.81   43.77   44.55   45.03
      43.19   39.11                                                
 18 DeSaro, Maria Jose        09 Hanna                7:06.70    7:10.08  
      37.34   41.77   42.78   43.19   43.57   43.89   44.75   44.81
      44.67   43.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Romero, Daniela           10 MISH                 7:07.85    7:11.81  
      36.34   41.46   42.85   44.44   44.73                        
      44.85   42.65                                                
 20 Lopez, Jessica            10 MISH                 7:23.35    7:12.41  
      36.57   41.57   44.20                   44.91   44.67   44.81
      45.00   41.43                                                
 21 Trevino, Elizabeth        09 MCAL                 7:29.60    7:14.47  
      39.58   42.76   45.17   44.18   44.79   44.90   44.40   45.29
      44.05   39.35                                                
 22 Ricoy, Gigi               09 SJA                  7:14.49    7:18.01  
 23 Galvan, Loriann           10 Harlingen South      7:33.03    7:19.61  
      38.78   43.57   45.24   44.95   44.69   45.63   44.30   44.48
      45.69   42.28                                                
 24 Veliz, Ruby               11 Vmhs                 7:03.92    7:20.40  
      38.88   43.56   44.74   45.10   44.96   44.66   44.56   45.34
      45.86   42.74                                                
 25 Braun, Christina           9 LOFR                 7:33.00    7:27.47  
      37.32   43.99   46.19   46.36   46.02   46.73   46.67   47.07
      46.34   40.78                                                
 26 Flores, April             10 HARG                      NT    7:30.34  
      38.58   42.92   46.71   47.71   47.60   47.55   46.62   45.85
      45.59   41.21                                                
 27 Poulos, Anne              09 Harlingen South      7:46.90    7:32.46  
      39.45   45.52   46.70   46.77   46.56   46.86   45.16   46.43
      46.47   42.54                                                
 28 Sandoval, Gabriela        11 Palmview HS          7:32.73    7:36.70  
      38.56   43.12   44.57   46.66   46.87   46.90   48.16   48.27
      48.50   45.09                                                
 29 Garcia, Lourdes           10 MCME                 7:33.24    7:37.89  
      37.63   43.03   45.49   47.72   47.67   46.26   48.89   48.69
      48.40   44.11                                                
 30 Miller, Marissa           11 EDIN                 7:39.72    7:44.62  
      37.00   43.28   45.99   46.86   48.57   48.71   48.34   50.67
      49.86   45.34                                                
 31 Cantu, Annalisa           09 Hanna                8:01.00    7:45.12  
      41.25   45.97   47.43   46.61   47.29   46.84   48.09   48.53
      48.62   44.49                                                
 32 Livingston, Whitney       11 La Joya              7:45.23    7:46.01  
      40.73   47.10   48.56   49.03   47.92   47.24   47.15   47.72
      47.06   43.50                                                
 33 Moreno, Priscilla         12 LOFR                 7:48.00    7:50.42  
      38.55   44.68   48.14   49.27   50.03   48.94   48.63   47.53
      48.40   46.25                                                
 34 Rios, Odie E              12 Edbg North           8:38.69    8:15.54  
      39.53   44.90   49.85   50.61   51.93   53.87   52.93   52.58
      52.34   47.00                                                
 35 Beltran, Kristin          11 MCME                      NT    8:34.57  
      43.99   49.95   52.40   53.42   52.25   53.75   52.47   53.86
      52.77   49.71                                                
 36 Ross, Elizabeth           09 HARG                 9:16.33    9:17.44  
      48.97   55.64   56.29   57.21   56.94   58.08   58.18   57.55
      57.06   51.52                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   4:42.71   2/12/2005 Shawn M King                               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Blackwell, Dylan          10 MCME                 5:29.89    5:16.26   20  
      28.42   31.18   31.85   32.53   32.72   32.95   33.25   33.33
      31.63   28.40                                                
  2 Waldinger, Jon P          11 MCME                 5:32.67    5:18.89   17  
      28.10   30.95   32.15   32.98   33.17   33.56   33.34   33.17
      31.61   29.86                                                
  3 Jones, Edwin              12 MISH                 5:28.01    5:22.23   16  
      28.14   31.43   32.42   32.92   32.96   33.63   33.07   33.46
      32.29   31.91                                                
  4 Overly, Hunter            10 MISH                 5:32.44    5:36.86   15  
      28.24   32.89   33.59   33.81   34.58   34.97   35.00   35.14
      35.08   33.56                                                
  5 Pitcairn, Max             12 CCTM                 5:37.56    5:38.32   14  
      29.82   33.09   33.51   33.98   34.50   34.80   34.83   35.51
      35.30   32.98                                                
  6 Flores, Alberto            9 Rivera               5:47.22    5:38.71   13  
      29.63   33.26   34.34   34.70   34.80   34.98   34.88   35.39
      35.08   31.65                                                
  7 Hernandez, Jose           10 MISH                 5:41.73    5:45.68   12  
      29.09   32.69   35.08   34.71   35.63   35.21   36.32   36.42
      36.40   34.13                                                
  8 Ruiz, Kevin               12 Hanna                5:50.49    5:53.63   11  
      30.29   33.79   35.13   34.85   35.09   35.52   36.59   37.17
      38.39   36.81                                                
B - Final
  9 Oelerich, Scott           11 Harlingen South      6:03.39    5:56.57    9  
      27.12   33.20   36.25   36.66   37.89   37.64   38.04   37.72
      36.93   35.12                                                
 10 Chang, Julio              11 MCME                 6:00.43    6:00.86    7  
      29.28   33.11   36.46   37.10   38.08   37.66   37.35   38.81
      37.38   35.63                                                
 11 Herrera Diaz, Aldo        10 MCME                 6:06.25    6:03.80    6  
      30.99   34.51   35.61   37.17   38.34   37.91   37.44   38.52
      38.15   35.16                                                
 12 Sundt, Chayse             10 Hanna                6:12.72    6:05.34    5  
      31.67   35.47   36.63   37.56   37.55   37.70   38.19   37.45
      38.57   34.55                                                
 13 Galvan, Leonard           FR ALIC                 6:10.35    6:06.52    4  
      28.68   34.02   36.22   36.57   38.26   38.46   38.72   40.79
      39.22   35.58                                                
 14 Burns, Michael            12 LOFR                 6:06.09    6:15.42    3  
      28.66   33.03   36.08   37.28   39.27   39.26   40.08   41.43
      40.61   39.72                                                
 15 Davila, Nick               9 LOFR                 6:17.48    6:27.19    2  
      31.60   35.14   37.70   39.13   41.03   41.01   41.14   41.11
      41.64   37.69                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   4:42.71   2/12/2005 Shawn M King                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Edwin              12 MISH                 5:26.08    5:28.01  
      28.47   32.70   33.11   33.67   33.41   33.56   33.06   33.41
      33.60   33.02                                                
  2 Blackwell, Dylan          10 MCME                 5:19.51    5:29.89  
      29.09   32.67   33.47   33.96   34.63   34.31   33.94   33.39
      33.28   31.15                                                
  3 Overly, Hunter            10 MISH                 5:36.98    5:32.44  
      28.92   32.94   33.79   33.99   34.18   34.13   34.21   34.13
      33.63   32.52                                                
  4 Waldinger, Jon P          11 MCME                 5:16.43    5:32.67  
      28.72   32.28   33.62   34.40   35.46   35.18   33.77   34.50
      28.75   35.99                                                
  5 Pitcairn, Max             12 CCTM                 5:34.86    5:37.56  
      29.64   32.62   33.11   33.39   34.12   34.95   35.41   35.05
      35.13   34.14                                                
  6 Hernandez, Jose           10 MISH                 5:43.36    5:41.73  
      29.76   33.11   34.46   35.06   35.00   35.24   35.69   36.34
      34.65   32.42                                                
  7 Flores, Alberto            9 Rivera               5:44.76    5:47.22  
      29.75   34.87   35.54   35.99   35.96   36.42   35.32   36.02
      35.55   31.80                                                
  8 Ruiz, Kevin               12 Hanna                5:50.00    5:50.49  
      31.00   34.13   34.92   35.11   35.72   35.54   35.38   35.63
      36.05   37.01                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ladino, Aaron             12 BRPA                 6:16.95    6:00.09  
      30.26   33.29   35.24   36.90   37.45   37.98   37.27   38.55
      38.42   34.73                                                
 10 Chang, Julio              11 MCME                 6:12.61    6:00.43  
      30.51   34.44   36.19   36.11   37.93   37.55   37.41   37.22
      37.98   35.09                                                
 10 Sauceda, Luis             12 Rivera               6:02.37    6:00.43  
      30.13   33.31   35.03   36.39   37.51   37.99   38.44   38.47
      37.90   35.26                                                
 12 Oelerich, Scott           11 Harlingen South      6:00.49    6:03.39  
      30.16   35.43   36.74   37.86   37.32   37.29   37.33   37.42
      38.32   35.52                                                
 13 Burns, Michael            12 LOFR                 5:47.00    6:06.09  
      29.10   34.30   35.51   36.79   38.51   37.95   39.13   38.50
      38.31   37.99                                                
 14 Herrera Diaz, Aldo        10 MCME                 6:16.93    6:06.25  
      30.82   34.19   37.15   37.14   37.57   36.85   37.25   38.26
      40.18   36.84                                                
 15 Galvan, Leonard           FR ALIC                 7:02.12    6:10.35  
      29.98   34.47   36.40   37.98   38.06   37.96   38.47   39.55
      40.20   37.28                                                
 16 Sundt, Chayse             10 Hanna                6:06.97    6:12.72  
      33.10   36.45   38.24   38.03   38.04   38.25   38.39   38.39
    1:13.87                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Davila, Nick               9 LOFR                 6:31.94    6:17.48  
      33.00   37.01   38.55   38.57   39.17   39.33   39.98   39.79
      38.07   34.01                                                
 18 Reyes, AJ                 11 MCAL                 6:14.08    6:19.58  
      31.56   35.00   37.26   38.75   39.73   39.74   40.06   40.05
      39.64   37.79                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gonzalez, Jacob           11 HARG                 6:18.41    6:22.46  
      33.31   37.30   37.61   37.55   39.28   39.38   39.63   41.21
      39.86   37.33                                                
 20 Garcia, Alexander         10 Harlingen South      6:40.61    6:26.25  
      33.13   36.76   39.51   39.80   39.41   41.30   39.93   39.45
      39.57   37.39                                                
 21 Coleman, Mitchell L       11 Mma                  6:16.56    6:30.24  
      30.78                                                        
      39.84                                                        
 22 Valencia, Luis            09 SJA                  6:45.00    6:39.48  
      35.84   38.66   39.72   40.90   41.25   41.82   41.88   42.14
      40.76   36.51                                                
 23 Sanchez, The Waterboy      9 LOFR                 7:03.00    6:39.88  
      35.28   39.54   40.40   40.38   40.31   41.70   41.98   40.36
      41.75   38.18                                                
 24 Rodriquez, Isaac          11 MISH                 6:39.82    6:41.14  
      33.19   34.99   38.64   40.47   42.65   41.36   41.73   44.22
      42.96   40.93                                                
 25 Patino, Elihu             11 Rivera               6:33.79    6:51.72  
      36.39   40.48                           41.57 1:23.56        
 26 Diaz, Adrian              12 La Joya              6:22.32    6:58.30  
      30.51   38.13   42.46   42.72   45.19   45.48   45.66   45.34
      44.19   38.62                                                
 27 Alvarez, Red              11 LOFR                 7:22.00    7:02.25  
      34.40   38.75   41.18   43.70   44.93   44.42   44.04   45.24
      44.81   40.78                                                
 28 Guerra, Robert            09 MISH                 7:39.51    7:03.75  
      37.32   42.90   44.47   43.53   43.99   42.38   43.44   43.32
      44.14   38.26                                                
 29 Garcia, Mitchell A        09 Porter               7:53.44    7:08.08  
      36.27   42.93   45.86   43.64   44.35   43.31   43.87   43.69
      44.25   39.91                                                
 30 Mena, Michael             11 EDIN                 6:47.42    7:08.10  
      35.47   41.38   44.17   43.15   45.93   45.32   45.45   44.47
      43.81   38.95                                                
 31 Meza, Flippers             9 LOFR                 7:09.00    7:08.99  
      37.06   43.51   44.00   44.65   44.40   44.41   44.36   44.88
      42.80   38.92                                                
 32 Flores, Joshua            09 Harlingen South      7:31.46    7:22.24  
      34.21   41.95   44.13   45.51   46.35   44.87   49.42   48.57
      47.52   39.71                                                
 33 Galleymore, Westin           SPX                  7:51.36    7:23.19  
      38.09   43.29   46.26   48.13   46.21   47.66   45.42   43.65
      45.16   39.32                                                
 34 Gutierrez, Frank          09 Porter               8:17.46    7:59.28  
      39.06   46.19   47.88   50.36   51.15   50.49   49.28   50.09
      49.70   45.08                                                
 35 Romero, Ryan              10 Edbg North           7:26.75    8:06.56  
      39.03   45.10   48.65   50.53   50.65   52.31   52.06   52.37
      48.57   47.29                                                
 36 Musalem, Abraham           9 Texans               8:31.06    8:15.22  
      38.80   45.58   49.42   50.30   51.87   52.86   52.59   54.18
      51.16   48.46                                                
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:43.88   2/11/2005 Corpus Christi Carroll                     
                         L Finke, M Collins, H Willoughby, K Thompson      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sharyland Varsity  'A'                            1:51.54    1:50.42   40  
     1) Jensen, Chelsea 11              2) Rowlen, Samantha 10            
     3) Dahl, McKenna 11                4) Maceross, Justine 12           
       28.34    28.80    28.00    25.28                                    
  2 Tuloso-Midway High School  'A'                    1:52.82    1:51.02   34  
     1) Ericksen, Kirsten L 10          2) Lange, Caitlin 11              
     3) Alaniz, Alyssa 12               4) Gil, Jennifer 12               
       27.86    29.02    28.14    26.00                                    
  3 Los Fresnos High School  'A'                      1:54.46    1:53.79   32  
     1) Zamora, Wendy 10                2) Zavaletta, Alie 9              
     3) Galvez, Melanie 12              4) Cortez, Itzy 11                
       27.93    28.89    27.57    29.40                                    
  4 Harlingen South High School  'A'                  1:58.36    1:55.46   30  
     1) Smalley, Hannah 11              2) Dominguez, Danielle 10         
     3) Oelerich, Katie 09              4) Gutierrez, Erika 11            
       29.43    30.10    30.86    25.07                                    
  5 ST Pius X High School  'A'                        1:58.62    1:58.23   28  
     1) Armstrong, Clare 11             2) Norden, Alex                   
     3) Farris, Stefanie 11             4) Alspaugh, Ashley 11            
       27.64    34.91    55.68                                             
  6 Sharyland Varsity  'B'                            1:58.88    1:58.41   26  
     1) Hernandez, Kari 10              2) Hay, Jeanette 09               
     3) Maceross, Rachel 10             4) Solis, Alyssa 12               
       30.91    29.37    36.00    22.13                                    
  7 Mission Veterans Memorial  'A'                    1:58.66    1:58.68   24  
     1) Cantu, Brianna 09               2) Cantu, Allyssa 11              
     3) Sanchez, Kalinah 12             4) Moreno, Celeste 11             
       29.58    29.49    30.65    28.96                                    
  8 Harlingen High  'A'                               1:56.98    2:00.39   22  
     1) Brandon, Selina 11              2) Leon, Cecilia 12               
     3) Brandon, Diana 11               4) Walters, Mallory 09            
       28.63    28.90    30.08    32.78                                    
B - Final
  9 Tuloso-Midway High School  'B'                    2:01.63    1:58.09   18  
     1) Dixon, Tori 11                  2) Winters, Jessi 9               
     3) Crisp, Chrissy 12               4) Koenning, Chelsey 10           
       30.13    30.07    29.46    28.43                                    
 10 Hanna High School  'A'                            1:59.79    1:59.76   14  
     1) Saldana, Elva 11                2) Tamez, Elizabeth 11            
     3) Herebia, Paola 10               4) Ruiz, Larissa 10               
       28.64    30.29    30.40    30.43                                    
 11 Hanna High School  'B'                            2:04.59    2:02.30   12  
     1) DeSaro, Maria Jose 09           2) Villarreal, Nikki 11           
     3) Lopez, Victoria 11              4) Rodriguez, Estefania 09        
       31.19    30.83    29.81    30.47                                    
 12 Edinburg North Cougars  'A'                       2:02.81    2:03.11   10  
     1) Rios, Chey J 11                 2) Escobedo, Alejandra 10         
     3) Guerra, Krysti A 09             4) Guerra, Lari L 09              
       30.76    32.44    30.09    29.82                                    
 13 Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                         2:05.09    2:03.17    8  
     1) Johnson, Kristen 12             2) Ricoy, Gigi 09                 
     3) Varela, Lorna 09                4) Holland, Michelle 12           
       29.83    30.93    33.18    29.23                                    
 14 Los Fresnos High School  'B'                      2:05.45    2:03.20    6  
     1) Hinojosa, Natalie 11            2) Burkott, Brittany 12           
     3) Braun, Christina 9              4) Molina, Kathia 11              
       30.28    31.83    30.57    30.52                                    
 15 McAllen High School  'A'                          2:07.75    2:05.82    4  
     1) Ledbetter, Destiny 11           2) Cortez, Gabriela 11            
     3) Simpson, Aubrey 12              4) Villarreal, Emily 09           
       33.19    31.94  1:00.69                                             
 16 Weslaco  'A'                                      2:10.05    2:06.34    2  
     1) Morlock, Natasha 10             2) Guerrero, Mayela 09            
     3) Bloomquist, Brittany 10         4) Kelly, Nicole 09               
       30.47    31.88    32.54    31.45                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:43.88   2/11/2005 Corpus Christi Carroll                     
                         L Finke, M Collins, H Willoughby, K Thompson      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sharyland Varsity  'A'                            1:47.44    1:51.54  
     1) Jensen, Chelsea 11              2) Rowlen, Samantha 10            
     3) Dahl, McKenna 11                4) Maceross, Justine 12           
       28.76    28.60    27.72    26.46                                    
  2 Tuloso-Midway High School  'A'                    1:50.25    1:52.82  
     1) Ericksen, Kirsten L 10          2) Lange, Caitlin 11              
     3) Alaniz, Alyssa 12               4) Gil, Jennifer 12               
       28.79    29.18    28.15    26.70                                    
  3 Los Fresnos High School  'A'                      1:54.66    1:54.46  
     1) Zamora, Wendy 10                2) Zavaletta, Alie 9              
     3) Cortez, Itzy 11                 4) Galvez, Melanie 12             
       27.91    28.75    30.17    27.63                                    
  4 Harlingen High  'A'                               1:54.04    1:56.98  
     1) Brandon, Selina 11              2) Leon, Cecilia 12               
     3) Fite, Jenna 10                  4) Brandon, Diana 11              
       29.38    29.18    29.49    28.93                                    
  5 Harlingen South High School  'A'                  1:55.80    1:58.36  
     1) Smalley, Hannah 11              2) Dominguez, Danielle 10         
     3) Oelerich, Katie 09              4) Gutierrez, Erika 11            
       29.82    31.01    31.98    25.55                                    
  6 ST Pius X High School  'A'                        2:01.94    1:58.62  
     1) Armstrong, Clare 11             2) Norden, Alex                   
     3) Farris, Stefanie 11             4) Alspaugh, Ashley 11            
       27.71    34.06    56.85                                             
  7 Mission Veterans Memorial  'A'                    2:00.66    1:58.66  
     1) Cantu, Brianna 09               2) Cantu, Allyssa 11              
     3) Sanchez, Kalinah 12             4) Moreno, Celeste 11             
       29.06    29.72    30.32    29.56                                    
  8 Sharyland Varsity  'B'                            2:00.66    1:58.88  
     1) Gonzalez, Leanna 09             2) Hay, Jacqueline 10             
     3) Maceross, Rachel 10             4) Solis, Alyssa 12               
       30.25    29.79    29.93    28.91                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hanna High School  'A'                            1:55.00    1:59.79  
     1) Saldana, Ayme 09                2) Ruiz, Larissa 10               
     3) Tamez, Elizabeth 11             4) Herebia, Paola 10              
       29.09    30.12    30.38    30.20                                    
 10 Tuloso-Midway High School  'B'                    2:02.79    2:01.63  
     1) Dixon, Tori 11                  2) Winters, Jessi 9               
     3) Crisp, Chrissy 12               4) Koenning, Chelsey 10           
       30.26    31.58    30.27    29.52                                    
 11 Edinburg North Cougars  'A'                       2:02.84    2:02.81  
     1) Moses, Calista 12               2) Guerra, Krysti A 09            
     3) Rios, Chey J 11                 4) Guerra, Lari L 09              
       31.93    30.68    30.65    29.55                                    
 12 Hanna High School  'B'                            2:01.80    2:04.59  
     1) DeSaro, Maria Jose 09           2) Villarreal, Nikki 11           
     3) Rodriguez, Estefania 09         4) Lopez, Victoria 11             
       31.96    31.12    30.36    31.15                                    
 13 Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                         2:04.00    2:05.09  
     1) Johnson, Kristen 12             2) Ricoy, Gigi 09                 
     3) Varela, Lorna 09                4) Holland, Michelle 12           
       30.67    31.95    33.80    28.67                                    
 14 Los Fresnos High School  'B'                      2:04.40    2:05.45  
     1) Hinojosa, Natalie 11            2) Braun, Christina 9             
     3) Molina, Kathia 11               4) Burkott, Brittany 12           
       30.45    31.30    31.67    32.03                                    
 15 McAllen High School  'A'                          2:04.75    2:07.75  
     1) Cortez, Gabriela 11             2) Simpson, Aubrey 12             
     3) Ledbetter, Destiny 11           4) Villarreal, Emily 09           
       33.20    32.45    31.29    30.81                                    
 16 Rivera High School  'A'                           2:05.68    2:09.01  
     1) Vera, Kiley 11                  2) Cortes, Nirel 10               
     3) Ortega, Gabriela 10             4) Reyes, Sandra 9                
       30.66    33.48    32.97    31.90                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Weslaco  'A'                                      2:17.21    2:10.05  
     1) Morlock, Natasha 10             2) Guerrero, Mayela 09            
     3) Bloomquist, Brittany 10         4) Kelly, Nicole 09               
       31.64    33.32    32.79    32.30                                    
 18 Edinburg High School  'A'                         2:01.55    2:11.27  
     1) Atkins, Dorothy 09              2) Miller, Marissa 11             
     3) Garza, Natalie 12               4) Cantu, Angelica 12             
       33.75    33.18    33.54    30.80                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alice High School  'A'                            1:53.21    2:11.85  
     1) Erwin, Kaylea FR                2) Arismendez, Iris JR            
     3) De Leon, Denise FR              4) Munoz, Ariana FR               
       32.28    37.10    15.51    46.96                                    
 20 McAllen Memorial High School  'A'                 2:00.45    2:15.59  
     1) Cirlos, Sonya 12                2) Jimenez, Gabriela 10           
     3) Alexander, Brandi N 11          4) Hinojosa, Alexis 10            
       35.47    35.22    33.16    31.74                                    
 21 Brownsville Pace High School  'A'                 2:55.78    2:16.14  
     1) Salinas, Victoria 10            2) Moreno, Andrea 10              
     3) Cortez, Irene 10                4) Longoria, Marissa 11           
       26.43    38.92    36.62    34.17                                    
 22 McAllen Rowe  'A'                                 2:13.63    2:18.31  
     1) Cavazos, Nancy 10               2) Cisneros, Stephanie 09         
     3) Menchaca, Jacquelyn 12          4) Yllades, Valerie 10            
       33.53    36.70    33.22    34.86                                    
 23 Harlingen South High School  'B'                  2:20.85    2:19.58  
     1) Poulos, Anne 09                 2) Barrera, Monica 09             
     3) Garza, Carolina 11              4) Arche-Pagan, Gaby 09           
       34.75    40.46    34.11    30.26                                    
 24 McAllen High School  'B'                               NT    2:21.84  
     1) Barba, Denisse A 11             2) Trevino, Elizabeth 09          
     3) Alvarado, Alexia 10             4) Chaffee, Kathryn 11            
       34.28    35.13    39.10    33.33                                    
 25 La Joya  'A'                                      2:19.37    2:23.32  
     1) Young, Amanda 12                2) Aguilar, Claudia 11            
     3) Pena, Yesenia 11                4) Livingston, Whitney 11         
       33.50    37.93    35.18    36.71                                    
 26 Edinburg High School  'B'                         2:19.12    2:26.86  
     1) DelaVega, Andrea 11             2) Gutierrez, Doresia 9           
     3) Medina, Rayven 10               4) Garza, Laura 12                
       37.13    38.66    34.14    36.93                                    
 27 Weslaco East  'A'                                 2:21.48    2:27.18  
     1) Garza, Ashley 11                2) Medina, Victoria 10            
     3) Cardenas, Claire 9              4) Mesa, Sam 9                    
       33.40    39.82    37.66    36.30                                    
 28 Edinburg North Cougars  'B'                            NT    2:31.86  
     1) Canales, Angela 09              2) Guzman, Erika M 09             
     3) Alvarez, Melissa 09             4) Greiner, Samantha L 11         
       37.11    40.84    38.85    35.06                                    
 29 La Joya Palmview High School  'A'                 2:45.63    2:34.27  
     1) Caballeros, Odaliz 10           2) Medrano, Teresita 09           
     3) Ybarra, Regina 09               4) Zamora, Kristian 09            
       40.88    36.81    40.84    35.74                                    
 30 Brownsville-Gladys Porter H.S.  'B'               2:35.00    2:35.62  
     1) Campos, Carolina 09             2) Serrato, Raquel 12             
     3) Paez, Cynthia 09                4) Shuler, Stephanie 12           
       37.67    39.45    44.63    33.87                                    
 31 La Joya Juarez Lincoln  'A'                            NT    2:47.73  
     1) Alanis, Siomara 10              2) Gonzalez, Ishamar 09           
     3) Reyes, Mary 10                  4) Flores, Nicole 09              
       45.94    40.60    45.72    35.47                                    
 32 Edinburg High School  'C'                         2:30.73    2:50.86  
     1) Snider, Sarah 09                2) Salinas, Vianey 10             
     3) Sandoval, Belen 09              4) Rodriguez, Jasmin 12           
       43.21    41.42    44.90    41.33                                    
 -- Trojans  'A'                                      2:50.36         DQ  
     1) Alvarado, Darian 10             2) Garcia, Amris 11               
     3) Saavedra, Brenda 11             4) Salazar, Xochitl 11            
       53.35    49.03    44.71    39.13                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:30.75    2/5/2005 Cathedral High School                      
                         R Saenz, C Escarcega, S Ruiz, J Azar              
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McAllen Memorial High School  'A'                 1:34.81    1:33.67   40  
     1) Kroeker, Sam 12                 2) O'Malley, Shane M 11           
     3) Blackwell, Dylan 10             4) Sanchez, Ricardo 12            
       23.49    24.15    24.15    21.88                                    
  2 Sharyland Varsity  'A'                            1:37.05    1:35.70   34  
     1) Salinas, Lauro 10               2) Cavazos, Adrian 11             
     3) Espinoza, Albert 12             4) Hay, Donald 12                 
       24.84    24.24    24.16    22.46                                    
  3 Alice High School  'A'                            1:37.69    1:36.79   32  
     1) Sepulveda, Aaron SR             2) Whitty, Travis SR              
     3) Garcia, Nicholas FR             4) Mandel, Louie FR               
       24.77    24.17    24.00    23.85                                    
  4 Mission Veterans Memorial  'A'                    1:37.87    1:36.95   30  
     1) Gutierez, Johnny 10             2) Loya, Louie 10                 
     3) Martinez, Chris 10              4) Dooley, Jacob 10               
       24.27    25.38    24.29    23.01                                    
  5 Harlingen High  'A'                               1:39.09    1:39.69   28  
     1) Morales, Bobby 12               2) Intal, John 12                 
     3) Walters, David 12               4) King, Cody 12                  
       25.30    26.22    23.90    24.27                                    
  6 Los Fresnos High School  'A'                      1:40.48    1:40.72   26  
     1) Brown, George 11                2) Burns, Michael 12              
     3) Aggy, Andres 12                 4) Rivera, Raul 12                
       24.36    25.26    26.21    24.89                                    
  7 Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                         1:42.68    1:43.61   24  
     1) Delgado, Alejandro 10           2) Dunn, Tommy 11                 
     3) Martinez, Jose Luis 09          4) Delgado, Andres 12             
       25.79    26.17    26.02    25.63                                    
  8 Harlingen South High School  'A'                  1:35.52    1:44.24   22  
     1) Crockett, Andy 09               2) Castaneda, Hector 12           
     3) Crockett, Charlie 11            4) Vera, Alejandro 12             
       23.68    25.28    22.93    32.35                                    
B - Final
  9 McAllen High School  'A'                          1:45.26    1:43.85   18  
     1) Soileau, Dustin 11              2) Rios, Moshe 10                 
     3) Fawcett, Zachary 10             4) Weber, Zachary 9               
       26.62    26.54    25.22    25.47                                    
 10 Alice High School  'B'                            1:46.27    1:44.01   14  
     1) Beltron, Myles JR               2) Deleon, Allan JR               
     3) Sepulveda, Byron SR             4) Cadena, Ryan SR                
       27.22    25.69    25.74    25.36                                    
 11 Sharyland Varsity  'B'                            1:43.27    1:45.18   12  
     1) Mendez, Eusebio 10              2) Rodriquez, Isaac 11            
     3) Vazquez, Johan 12               4) Villanueva, Hector 10          
       27.81    26.56    25.68    25.13                                    
 12 Marine Military Academy  'A'                      1:48.25    1:46.85   10  
     1) Coleman, Mitchell L 11          2) Jerome, David 11               
     3) Shelton, Justin 12              4) Lam, Derrick S 12              
       26.37    27.76    26.70    26.02                                    
 13 Hanna High School  'A'                            1:44.59    1:47.10    8  
     1) Pena, Arnold 12                 2) Barr, George 12                
     3) Ruiz, Kevin 12                  4) Eure, William 10               
       26.93    28.83    26.94    24.40                                    
 14 ST Pius X High School  'A'                        1:45.83    1:47.44    6  
     1) Bell, Jeff 09                   2) Thornton, Tito 09              
     3) Johansen, Sindre                4) Owens, Mark                    
       26.58    28.87    27.56    24.43                                    
 15 Weslaco  'A'                                      1:46.21    1:47.59    4  
     1) Lopez, Alvaro 11                2) Serna, Timothy 10              
     3) Chavez, Jesus 11                4) Jimenez, Derick R 12           
       26.06    26.84    26.51    28.18                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:30.75    2/5/2005 Cathedral High School                      
                         R Saenz, C Escarcega, S Ruiz, J Azar              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McAllen Memorial High School  'A'                 1:31.26    1:34.81  
     1) Kroeker, Sam 12                 2) O'Malley, Shane M 11           
     3) Blackwell, Dylan 10             4) Sanchez, Ricardo 12            
       23.79    24.49    24.38    22.15                                    
  2 Harlingen South High School  'A'                  1:33.50    1:35.52  
     1) Engel, Ross 12                  2) Castaneda, Hector 12           
     3) Crockett, Charlie 11            4) Crockett, Andy 09              
       23.01    24.60    24.69    23.22                                    
  3 Sharyland Varsity  'A'                            1:37.38    1:37.05  
     1) Salinas, Lauro 10               2) Cavazos, Adrian 11             
     3) Espinoza, Albert 12             4) Hay, Donald 12                 
       24.65    24.27    24.27    23.86                                    
  4 Alice High School  'A'                            1:38.35    1:37.69  
     1) Sepulveda, Aaron SR             2) Whitty, Travis SR              
     3) Garcia, Nicholas FR             4) Mandel, Louie FR               
       25.17    24.55    24.32    23.65                                    
  5 Mission Veterans Memorial  'A'                    1:39.22    1:37.87  
     1) Dooley, Jacob 10                2) Loya, Louie 10                 
     3) Martinez, Chris 10              4) Gutierez, Johnny 10            
       23.80    26.27    24.46    23.34                                    
  6 Harlingen High  'A'                               1:40.68    1:39.09  
     1) Gonzalez, Jacob 11              2) Hernandez, Ruben 09            
     3) Cantu, Brandon 09               4) Ybarra, Juan 09                
       25.02    25.78    23.98    24.31                                    
  7 Los Fresnos High School  'A'                      1:40.05    1:40.48  
     1) Burns, Michael 12               2) Aggy, Andres 12                
     3) Brown, George 11                4) Rivera, Raul 12                
       25.67    25.30    24.62    24.89                                    
  8 Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                         1:44.00    1:42.68  
       25.55    26.19    26.72    24.22                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sharyland Varsity  'B'                            1:55.22    1:43.27  
     1) Martinez, Jesus 12              2) Rodriquez, Isaac 11            
     3) Vazquez, Johan 12               4) Villanueva, Hector 10          
       24.90    27.50    26.44    24.43                                    
 10 Hanna High School  'A'                            1:44.50    1:44.59  
     1) Ruiz, Kevin 12                  2) Barr, George 12                
     3) Morales, Alan 12                4) Eure, William 10               
       27.54    26.66    26.22    24.17                                    
 11 McAllen High School  'A'                          1:47.50    1:45.26  
     1) Soileau, Dustin 11              2) Rios, Moshe 10                 
     3) Fawcett, Zachary 10             4) Weber, Zachary 9               
       26.35    26.77    26.71    25.43                                    
 12 ST Pius X High School  'A'                        1:46.97    1:45.83  
     1) Johansen, Sindre                2) Brehem, Conner 11              
     3) Thornton, Tito 09               4) Owens, Mark                    
       27.05    27.23    26.31    25.24                                    
 13 Edinburg High School  'A'                         1:42.94    1:45.96  
     1) Garza, Carlos 12                2) Pena, Luke 11                  
     3) Pena, Kenneth 09                4) Lopez, Rick 11                 
       25.91    26.03    27.76    26.26                                    
 14 Weslaco  'A'                                      1:51.76    1:46.21  
     1) Serna, Timothy 10               2) Lopez, Alvaro 11               
     3) Chavez, Jesus 11                4) Jimenez, Derick R 12           
       27.54    26.13    27.23    25.31                                    
 15 Alice High School  'B'                            2:03.96    1:46.27  
     1) Beltron, Myles JR               2) Deleon, Allan JR               
     3) Sepulveda, Byron SR             4) Cadena, Ryan SR                
       27.89    26.06    26.16    26.16                                    
 16 Marine Military Academy  'A'                      1:38.42    1:48.25  
     1) Coleman, Mitchell L 11          2) Shelton, Justin 12             
     3) Jerome, David 11                4) Lam, Derrick S 12              
       26.38    27.87    27.28    26.72                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tuloso-Midway High School  'A'                    1:49.97    1:48.56  
     1) Winters, Greg 12                2) Kahla, Kody 10                 
     3) Pitcairn, Max 12                4) Fergurson, Travis 12           
       26.65    27.37    28.77    25.77                                    
 18 Edinburg North Cougars  'A'                       1:50.48    1:49.38  
     1) Cantu, Alex T 11                2) Flores, Joe D 10               
     3) Perez, Gabriel B 12             4) Sauceda, Danny J 10            
       28.53    27.46    26.62    26.77                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rivera High School  'A'                           1:50.12    1:50.85  
     1) Sauceda, Luis 12                2) Patino, Elihu 11               
     3) Flores, Alberto 9               4) Gomez, Jorge 9                 
       26.63    31.55    26.41    26.26                                    
 20 La Joya Palmview High School  'A'                 1:54.65    1:51.29  
     1) Lozano, Horacio 09              2) Cortes, Gilberto 12            
     3) Reyes, Fernando 10              4) Garza, Roberto 12              
       29.91    28.96    26.52    25.90                                    
 21 Edinburg High School  'B'                         1:45.46    1:51.66  
     1) Cano, Homero 09                 2) Massaiu, Adrea 12              
     3) Mena, Michael 11                4) Abrego, Rigo 09                
       28.25    28.02    28.41    26.98                                    
 22 Rio Grande City High School  'A'                       NT    1:51.69  
     1) Flores, Alex 10                 2) Adame, Archibald 11            
     3) Solis, Marco 10                 4) Falcon, Ben 11                 
       26.64    30.11    29.99    24.95                                    
 23 Los Fresnos High School  'B'                      1:54.73    1:52.11  
     1) Mock, Corey 12                  2) Davila, Nick 9                 
     3) Garcia, Alberto 12              4) Alvarez, Red 11                
       25.94    29.07    28.65    28.45                                    
 24 Hanna High School  'B'                            1:52.50    1:53.28  
     1) Ramos, Julio 10                 2) Cepeda, Andy 12                
     3) Negrete, Gerardo 09             4)                                
       26.12    29.41    31.79    25.96                                    
 25 Weslaco  'B'                                           NT    1:54.79  
     1) Galvan, Michael J 10            2) Garza, David 09                
     3) Schill, Nicolas 10              4) Martin, Matthew 09             
       28.52    29.27    28.08    28.92                                    
 26 Mission Veterans Memorial  'B'                    1:58.75    1:56.89  
     1) Gomez, Tyler 09                 2) Saldana, Mark 10               
     3) Petit, Kyle 09                  4) Mendez, Anthony 10             
       28.45    29.55    30.02    28.87                                    
 27 Saint Joseph Academy  'B'                         1:50.00    1:57.37  
     1) Touchy, Michael 12              2) Garcia, Carlos 09              
     3) Burlette, Johnathon 10          4) Valencia, Luis 09              
       28.19    31.52    30.20    27.46                                    
 28 Harlingen South High School  'B'                  2:03.68    1:59.51  
     1) Parsons, Darren 09              2) Torres, Robert 12              
     3) Flores, Joshua 09               4) Garcia, Alexander 10           
       31.99    28.17    30.10    29.25                                    
 29 Trojans  'A'                                      2:05.90    1:59.73  
     1) Elizalde, Jason 12              2) Valdez, Aaron 09               
     3) Ortiz, Mikeal 12                4) Perkins, Jared 12              
       30.63    35.18    30.29    23.63                                    
 30 La Joya Juarez Lincoln  'A'                            NT    2:01.05  
     1) Alanis, Adrian 09               2) Suchil, Jorge 10               
     3) Suarez, Michael 09              4) Villarreal, Rafa 10            
       31.29    29.13    32.67    27.96                                    
 31 ST Pius X High School  'B'                             NT    2:01.20  
     1) Berthelemy, John                2) Galleymore, Westin             
     3) Hunter, Jordan 09               4) Chambers, Will 11              
       30.50    28.23    31.40    31.07                                    
 32 McAllen Rowe  'A'                                 1:42.59    2:02.03  
     1) Neiger, Jordan 09               2) Ramirez, Ponsiaho 11           
     3) Chapa, Silvestre 09             4) Escamilla, Hector 11           
       29.35    34.18    33.12    25.38                                    
 33 Harlingen High  'B'                                    NT    2:04.03  
       28.82    33.77    31.69    29.75                                    
 34 Weslaco East  'A'                                 1:54.60    2:05.28  
     1) Anzaldua, Markie 11             2) Mercado, Nick 11               
     3) Rivas, Stevan 12                4) Guajardo, RJ 10                
       28.05    34.92    38.30    24.01                                    
 35 McAllen High School  'B'                               NT    2:05.97  
     1) Cuellar, Alexander 09           2) Flores, Samuel 09              
     3) Polewski, Michael 09            4) Sanchez, Alejandro 09          
       34.87    30.93    30.00    30.17                                    
 36 Edinburg North Cougars  'B'                            NT    2:06.44  
     1) Castilleja, JD D 10             2) Pena, Marc A 10                
     3) Martinez, Pedro J 12            4) Guerra, Andres 09              
       34.26    27.14    33.88    31.16                                    
 37 Miller  'A'                                            NT    2:06.81  
     1) Suarez, Franky 9                2) Aguilar, David 12              
     3) Vasquez, Isaiah 12              4) Gonzales, Rico 11              
       32.80    34.72    31.48    27.81                                    
 38 Mission High School  'A'                          2:10.00    2:07.72  
     1) Alvarado, Ruben                 2) Garcia, Emmanuel               
     3) Fuentes, Corey                  4) Cantu, Kevin                   
       31.19    31.66    32.70    32.17                                    
 39 Mission Veterans Memorial  'C'                         NT    2:09.60  
     1) Farias, Orlando 09              2) Martinez, Robert M             
     3) Pena, Caleb 09                  4) Rodriguez, Joseph 09           
       35.82    34.06    31.38    28.34                                    
 40 W.B. Ray H.S.  'A'                                2:00.08    2:14.04  
     1) Russell, Zachary 10             2) Almaguer, David 10             
     3) Reyes, David 9                  4) Cavazos, Chris 9               
       31.12    31.03    38.52    33.37                                    
 41 Brownsville Lopez High School  'A'                     NT    2:15.06  
     1) Perez, Jose 11                  2) Pardo, Marco 11                
     3) Vento, Ricky 10                 4) Garcia, Danny 11               
                         37.82    30.91                                    
 42 Rio Grande City High School  'B'                       NT    2:19.40  
     1) Garza, Jose Luis 10             2) Alanis, Carlos 10              
     3) Morin, Kristopher 10            4) Rocha, Roel 11                 
       39.11    33.77    33.41    33.11                                    
 43 Brownsville-Gladys Porter H.S.  'A'               1:45.00    2:32.53  
     1) Gutierrez, Frank 09             2) Narcia, Manuel B 09            
     3) Banda, Javier 10                4) Garcia, Mitchell A 09          
       34.07    36.78    45.01    36.67                                    
 44 La Joya Juarez Lincoln  'B'                            NT    2:34.65  
     1) Lemus, Jose 12                  2) Espinoza, Jr. 09               
     3) Martinez, Eddie 09              4) Rodriguez, Octavio 09          
       39.56    37.56  1:17.53                                             
 -- Brownsville Pace High School  'A'                 2:48.76         DQ  
     1) Rosales, Jose 10                2) Ochoa, Ryan 12                 
     3) Salazar, Jorge 11               4) Ladino, Aaron 12               
       33.09    29.93    29.27    37.47                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   59.37  12/10/2004 Gabriela M Soza                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alspaugh, Ashley          11 SPX                  1:05.66    1:05.09   20  
      31.54   33.55                                                
  2 Ericksen, Kirsten L       10 CCTM                 1:07.58    1:06.32   17  
      32.56   33.76                                                
  3 Castaneda, Caitlin        10 CCTM                 1:07.44    1:06.62   16  
      31.87   34.75                                                
  4 Hinojosa, Audrey          09 MCME                 1:10.07    1:08.41   15  
      33.11   35.30                                                
  5 Tamez, Alejandra          10 Hanna                1:13.28    1:11.68   14  
      35.39   36.29                                                
  6 Brandon, Selina           11 HARG                 1:12.61    1:11.86   13  
      35.55   36.31                                                
  7 Zamora, Gabby             12 Hanna                1:12.88    1:12.04   12  
      35.02   37.02                                                
  8 Jensen, Chelsea           11 MISH                 1:11.76    1:13.11   11  
B - Final
  9 Koenning, Chelsey         10 CCTM                 1:13.65    1:12.46    9  
      34.90   37.56                                                
 10 Galvez, Melanie           12 LOFR                 1:15.33    1:13.68    7  
      35.48   38.20                                                
 11 Smalley, Hannah           11 Harlingen South      1:14.29    1:14.34    6  
      36.04   38.30                                                
 12 Tamez, Elizabeth          11 Hanna                1:16.02    1:15.08    5  
      37.21   37.87                                                
 13 Hughes, Mackenzie         11 CCTM                 1:20.95    1:16.13    4  
      37.65   38.48                                                
 14 Cantu, Brianna            09 Vmhs                 1:19.03    1:17.06    3  
      37.15   39.91                                                
 15 Heflin, Victoria          12 MISH                 1:18.50    1:17.15    2  
      37.58   39.57                                                
 16 Lopez, Victoria           11 Hanna                1:21.40    1:19.43    1  
      37.66   41.77                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   59.37  12/10/2004 Gabriela M Soza                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alspaugh, Ashley          11 SPX                  1:06.00    1:05.66  
      31.23   34.43                                                
  2 Castaneda, Caitlin        10 CCTM                 1:06.65    1:07.44  
      32.06   35.38                                                
  3 Ericksen, Kirsten L       10 CCTM                 1:04.42    1:07.58  
      33.39   34.19                                                
  4 Hinojosa, Audrey          09 MCME                 1:09.85    1:10.07  
      34.07   36.00                                                
  5 Jensen, Chelsea           11 MISH                 1:09.91    1:11.76  
      34.12   37.64                                                
  6 Brandon, Selina           11 HARG                 1:11.73    1:12.61  
      35.09   37.52                                                
  7 Zamora, Gabby             12 Hanna                1:12.09    1:12.88  
      35.61   37.27                                                
  8 Tamez, Alejandra          10 Hanna                1:14.00    1:13.28  
      36.18   37.10                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Koenning, Chelsey         10 CCTM                 1:14.37    1:13.65  
      35.80   37.85                                                
 10 Holland, Michelle         12 SJA                  1:16.48    1:13.73  
      34.42   39.31                                                
 11 Smalley, Hannah           11 Harlingen South      1:15.15    1:14.29  
      35.95   38.34                                                
 12 Galvez, Melanie           12 LOFR                 1:12.52    1:15.33  
      36.86   38.47                                                
 13 Tamez, Elizabeth          11 Hanna                1:14.13    1:16.02  
      37.55   38.47                                                
 14 Heflin, Victoria          12 MISH                 1:17.00    1:18.50  
      38.01   40.49                                                
 15 Cantu, Brianna            09 Vmhs                 1:15.44    1:19.03  
      38.36   40.67                                                
 16 Hughes, Mackenzie         11 CCTM                 1:17.02    1:20.95  
      38.79   42.16                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lopez, Victoria           11 Hanna                1:19.53    1:21.40  
      38.70   42.70                                                
 18 Scales, Nikki             10 MCME                 1:21.33    1:21.94  
      38.82   43.12                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Munoz, Ariana             FR ALIC                 1:26.14    1:22.85  
      40.20   42.65                                                
 20 Burkott, Brittany         12 LOFR                 1:25.00    1:25.84  
      41.85   43.99                                                
 21 Grey, Ashlee               9 CCTM                 1:27.49    1:26.70  
      42.04   44.66                                                
 22 Bonocorsi, Nikki          10 LOFR                 1:28.00    1:27.20  
      42.79   44.41                                                
 23 Farris, Stefanie          11 SPX                  1:27.20    1:27.52  
      41.44   46.08                                                
 24 Menchaca, Jacquelyn       12 Rowe                 1:42.54    1:28.01  
 25 Luna, Samantha            12 LOFR                 1:28.00    1:28.87  
      41.82   47.05                                                
 26 Kelly, Nicole             09 WESL                 1:35.00    1:33.37  
      44.23   49.14                                                
 27 Bloomquist, Brittany      10 WESL                 1:33.00    1:33.66  
      43.19   50.47                                                
 28 Pulido, Tania             12 Palmview HS          1:33.84    1:34.93  
      45.39   49.54                                                
 29 Gomez, Cassandra          10 MISH                 1:35.81    1:36.70  
 30 Barrera, Monica           09 Harlingen South      1:34.75    1:38.13  
      47.51   50.62                                                
 31 Hernandez, Kari           10 MISH                 1:39.88    1:39.09  
      49.88   49.21                                                
 32 Martinez, Celeste R       09 MCME                 1:41.85    1:40.99  
 33 Escobedo, Alejandra       10 Edbg North           1:37.34    1:41.15  
      46.85   54.30                                                
 34 Browning, Kendell         09 MISH                 1:41.18    1:41.50  
      46.39   55.11                                                
 35 Norden, Alex                 SPX                  1:41.06    1:41.69  
 36 Ontiveros, Gabriela       10 WESL                 1:39.00    1:42.78  
      48.07   54.71                                                
 37 Flores, Nicole            09 Juarez               1:45.58    1:43.04  
      51.69   51.35                                                
 38 Navarro, Valeria          09 HARG                      NT    1:45.77  
      50.04   55.73                                                
 39 Beltran, Kristin          11 MCME                      NT    1:46.24  
      52.15   54.09                                                
 40 Hoelscher, Tiffanie        9 CCTM                 1:57.90    1:49.37  
 41 Ramirez, Jenny            11 CCMO                      NT    1:51.32  
 42 Ozuna, Gisel              09 La Joya              1:42.79    1:52.35  
      53.52   58.83                                                
 43 Rodriguez, Rebeca         10 Edbg North           1:49.00    1:53.24  
      51.08 1:02.16                                                
 44 Meza, Yarely              09 La Joya              1:51.43    1:54.35  
      54.51   59.84                                                
 45 Chavez, Anita             09 La Joya              1:53.72    1:56.41  
      52.35 1:04.06                                                
 -- Oldham, Nikki N           11 Edbg North                NT         DQ  
      52.84 1:01.05                                                
 -- Contreras, Leslie         10 Hanna                2:05.38         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   54.06   2/12/2005 Mauricio Gomez                               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Garcia-Valdez, Moises     11 Mma                    56.28      56.25   20  
      27.42   28.83                                                
  2 Banda, Diego              12 Porter                 57.45      57.66   17  
      27.72   29.94                                                
  3 Adame, Julian J           10 MCME                   59.23      58.34   16  
      28.10   30.24                                                
  4 Doss, Seno                12 HARG                 1:03.41      58.92   15  
      28.56   30.36                                                
  5 Salinas, Lauro            10 MISH                 1:04.14    1:04.92   14  
      31.50   33.42                                                
  6 Jimenez, Jacob               Miss                 1:06.30    1:06.68   13  
      31.65   35.03                                                
B - Final
  9 Reed, Ryan                10 Mma                  1:07.47    1:04.33    9  
      30.90   33.43                                                
 10 Rudd, Eric                09 Harlingen South      1:07.93    1:05.94    7  
      32.74   33.20                                                
 11 O'Connell, Patrick         9 CCTM                 1:07.38    1:06.53    6  
      32.23   34.30                                                
 12 Lopez, Eddie              12 Hanna                1:08.91    1:07.57    5  
      31.83   35.74                                                
 13 Hernandez, Jose           10 MISH                 1:07.47    1:07.91    4  
      33.33   34.58                                                
 14 Uhlhorn, Cutter           11 HARG                 1:09.24    1:08.12    3  
      33.17   34.95                                                
 15 Shipman, John             09 SPX                  1:09.34    1:08.76    2  
 16 Dawod, David              11 CCTM                 1:10.69    1:09.65    1  
      34.55   35.10                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   54.06   2/12/2005 Mauricio Gomez                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia-Valdez, Moises     11 Mma                  1:00.00      56.28  
      27.40   28.88                                                
  2 Banda, Diego              12 Porter                 58.68      57.45  
      27.75   29.70                                                
  3 Castillo, Jonathan C      12 Porter                 59.00      58.11  
      28.28   29.83                                                
  4 Engel, Ross               12 Harlingen South        58.68      58.59  
      28.75   29.84                                                
  5 Adame, Julian J           10 MCME                   59.29      59.23  
      30.03   29.20                                                
  6 Santos, David             09 MEJV                 1:08.56    1:00.31  
      29.37   30.94                                                
  7 Doss, Seno                12 HARG                   59.29    1:03.41  
      30.21   33.20                                                
  8 Salinas, Lauro            10 MISH                 1:04.67    1:04.14  
      30.87   33.27                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Garza, Carlos             12 EDIN                 1:05.56    1:06.08  
      32.39   33.69                                                
 10 Jimenez, Jacob               Miss                 1:06.15    1:06.30  
      32.05   34.25                                                
 11 O'Connell, Patrick         9 CCTM                 1:06.78    1:07.38  
      33.37   34.01                                                
 12 Hernandez, Jose           10 MISH                 1:07.51    1:07.47  
      32.75   34.72                                                
 12 Reed, Ryan                10 Mma                  1:07.66    1:07.47  
      32.67   34.80                                                
 14 Rudd, Eric                09 Harlingen South      1:07.82    1:07.93  
      33.41   34.52                                                
 15 Lopez, Eddie              12 Hanna                1:08.91    1:08.91  
      32.66   36.25                                                
 16 Uhlhorn, Cutter           11 HARG                 1:12.29    1:09.24  
      34.14   35.10                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shipman, John             09 SPX                  1:11.00    1:09.34  
 18 Dawod, David              11 CCTM                 1:09.77    1:10.69  
      34.69   36.00                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Whitty, Travis            SR ALIC                 1:08.49    1:11.09  
      35.38   35.71                                                
 20 Loya, Louie               10 Vmhs                 1:09.39    1:13.23  
      35.86   37.37                                                
 21 Gomez, Jorge               9 Rivera               1:12.30    1:13.94  
      36.08   37.86                                                
 22 Bell, Jeff                09 SPX                  1:11.00    1:14.28  
      36.70   37.58                                                
 23 Reyna, Justin             FR ALIC                 1:20.36    1:14.52  
      36.18   38.34                                                
 24 Garcia, Marcus            FR ALIC                 1:13.44    1:15.10  
      36.71   38.39                                                
 25 Herrera Diaz, Aldo        10 MCME                 1:20.92    1:16.81  
      37.25   39.56                                                
 26 Benavides, Ricardo N      11 MCAL                 1:17.04    1:18.92  
      38.78   40.14                                                
 27 Kern, Kyle                11 MCME                 1:20.58    1:19.55  
 28 Rock, Jonathan            10 MCME                 1:22.15    1:20.74  
      39.51   41.23                                                
 29 Moreno, Valentin I        11 Edbg North                NT    1:20.90  
      38.40   42.50                                                
 30 Russell, Zachary          10 Texans               1:30.86    1:21.02  
      39.46   41.56                                                
 31 Parsons, Darren           09 Harlingen South      1:24.42    1:23.59  
      41.08   42.51                                                
 32 Herrera, Carlos           10 MISH                 1:30.28    1:28.12  
 33 Alvarez, Red              11 LOFR                 1:28.72    1:28.38  
      43.88   44.50                                                
 34 Adame, Archibald          11 RGC                  1:19.95    1:28.87  
      41.04   47.83                                                
 35 Martinez, Ryan            09 MISH                 1:26.22    1:32.78  
      44.55   48.23                                                
 36 Berthelemy, John             SPX                  1:31.59    1:35.05  
 37 Reyes, David               9 Texans               1:39.74    1:38.45  
 38 Garcia, Emmanuel             Miss                      NT    1:49.44  
      50.41   59.03                                                
 39 Espinoza, Jr.             09 Juarez               2:05.21    1:54.53  
      51.78 1:02.75                                                
 40 Hernandez, Alexander      09 La Joya                   NT    1:56.57  
 -- Rivera, Riley              9 WEEA                      NT         DQ  
      44.88   51.79                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:08.91   12/9/2006 Leah M Sanchez, MCAL -                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alaniz, Alyssa            12 CCTM                 1:17.85    1:16.33   20  
      36.07   40.26                                                
  2 Armstrong, Clare          11 SPX                  1:18.31    1:17.66   17  
      36.78   40.88                                                
  3 DeBrooke, Chelsea         10 Harlingen South      1:20.95    1:19.86   16  
      37.53   42.33                                                
  4 Boisjoli, Marie-Philipe   10 MISH                 1:21.78    1:20.36   15  
      37.34   43.02                                                
  5 Crisp, Chrissy            12 CCTM                 1:20.99    1:20.72   14  
      37.61   43.11                                                
  6 Keliehor, Christine       SR ALIC                 1:22.10    1:22.76   13  
      37.68   45.08                                                
  7 Han, Lie                  12 Hanna                1:23.34    1:23.94   12  
      38.88   45.06                                                
  8 Hay, Jacqueline           10 MISH                 1:26.68    1:25.78   11  
      41.78   44.00                                                
B - Final
  9 Valdez, Allyssa           11 Vmhs                 1:31.13    1:27.21    9  
      40.77   46.44                                                
 10 Rivera, Gabriela          09 Hanna                1:28.74    1:27.26    7  
      41.27   45.99                                                
 11 Simpson, Aubrey           12 MCAL                 1:29.51    1:28.11    6  
      40.77   47.34                                                
 12 Richards, Chelsey         09 MISH                 1:29.36    1:28.77    5  
      42.40   46.37                                                
 13 Erwin, Kaylea             FR ALIC                 1:30.97    1:30.21    4  
      42.77   47.44                                                
 14 Burkott, Brittany         12 LOFR                 1:31.97    1:31.44    3  
      42.72   48.72                                                
 15 Jimenez, Gabriela         10 MCME                 1:32.31    1:32.70    2  
      44.10   48.60                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:08.91   12/9/2006 Leah M Sanchez, MCAL -                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alaniz, Alyssa            12 CCTM                 1:17.00    1:17.85  
      36.41   41.44                                                
  2 Armstrong, Clare          11 SPX                  1:18.98    1:18.31  
      37.00   41.31                                                
  3 DeBrooke, Chelsea         10 Harlingen South      1:19.76    1:20.95  
      37.84   43.11                                                
  4 Crisp, Chrissy            12 CCTM                 1:22.38    1:20.99  
      38.20   42.79                                                
  5 Boisjoli, Marie-Philipe   10 MISH                 1:20.22    1:21.78  
      37.85   43.93                                                
  6 Keliehor, Christine       SR ALIC                 1:19.56    1:22.10  
      37.24   44.86                                                
  7 Han, Lie                  12 Hanna                1:22.34    1:23.34  
      39.36   43.98                                                
  8 Cortez, Veronica          10 HARG                 1:23.98    1:23.98  
      40.00   43.98                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hay, Jacqueline           10 MISH                 1:25.18    1:26.68  
      41.64   45.04                                                
 10 Rivera, Gabriela          09 Hanna                1:27.01    1:28.74  
      41.52   47.22                                                
 11 Richards, Chelsey         09 MISH                 1:30.30    1:29.36  
      42.64   46.72                                                
 12 Cooke, Shauna             11 HARG                 1:28.14    1:29.43  
      43.15   46.28                                                
 13 Simpson, Aubrey           12 MCAL                 1:26.00    1:29.51  
      41.73   47.78                                                
 14 Moses, Calista            12 Edbg North           1:29.64    1:30.78  
      41.98   48.80                                                
 15 Erwin, Kaylea             FR ALIC                 1:30.76    1:30.97  
      42.92   48.05                                                
 16 Valdez, Allyssa           11 Vmhs                 1:27.72    1:31.13  
      42.25   48.88                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Burkott, Brittany         12 LOFR                 1:29.00    1:31.97  
      43.35   48.62                                                
 18 Jimenez, Gabriela         10 MCME                 1:33.08    1:32.31  
      43.99   48.32                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Contreras, Stephanie      10 Lopez Lobos          1:31.63    1:33.56  
      43.09   50.47                                                
 20 Molina, Yaya              12 LOFR                 1:29.50    1:33.90  
      43.69   50.21                                                
 21 Ibarra, Amaranta          10 Texans               1:38.74    1:34.32  
      44.49   49.83                                                
 22 Winters, Jessi             9 CCTM                 1:36.19    1:35.32  
      43.62   51.70                                                
 23 Dancsak, Stacia           11 SPX                  1:24.31    1:36.27  
      43.08   53.19                                                
 24 Molina, Kathia            11 LOFR                 1:35.21    1:36.52  
      45.04   51.48                                                
 25 Garza, Carolina           11 Harlingen South      1:39.71    1:37.30  
      45.96   51.34                                                
 26 Guzman, Erika M           09 Edbg North           1:41.58    1:37.44  
      47.45   49.99                                                
 27 Shuler, Stephanie         12 Porter               1:34.00    1:37.62  
      46.32   51.30                                                
 28 Jimenez, Esthela          09 MCME                 1:37.54    1:37.72  
      46.37   51.35                                                
 29 Gutierrez, Doresia         9 EDIN                 1:40.12    1:38.58  
      45.21   53.37                                                
 30 Carnavalli, Bianca        11 Hanna                1:44.57    1:38.67  
      45.67   53.00                                                
 31 Velasquez, Valeria        09 MEJV                 1:42.14    1:38.77  
      46.04   52.73                                                
 32 Garza, Natalie            12 EDIN                 1:39.52    1:39.04  
      46.36   52.68                                                
 33 Ramos, Catalina           09 SJA                  1:37.77    1:39.79  
      47.24   52.55                                                
 34 Walters, Mallory          09 HARG                 1:41.70    1:39.86  
      46.81   53.05                                                
 35 Ortega, Gabriela          10 Rivera               1:40.19    1:39.87  
      45.96   53.91                                                
 36 Yllades, Valerie          10 Rowe                 1:41.75    1:41.21  
      46.43   54.78                                                
 37 Barba, Denisse A          11 MCAL                 1:44.38    1:41.33  
      46.23   55.10                                                
 38 Ramirez, Mayela           11 MISH                 1:48.19    1:43.13  
      48.32   54.81                                                
 39 Hogan, Maria              10 Vmhs                 1:45.67    1:44.05  
      48.02   56.03                                                
 40 Mireles, Melissa          11 HARG                      NT    1:49.33  
      51.19   58.14                                                
 41 Tindle, Elizabeth          9 LOFR                 1:45.00    1:59.08  
      56.62 1:02.46                                                
 42 Alvarado, Darian          10 CCMO                 2:12.98    2:09.74  
      58.94 1:10.80                                                
 -- Salazar, Xochitl          11 CCMO                      NT         DQ  
    1:22.73 1:40.86                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   57.49    2/5/2005 Paul Kornfeld                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kroeker, Sam              12 MCME                 1:05.69    1:03.15   20  
      29.84   33.31                                                
  2 Dooley, Jacob             10 Vmhs                 1:07.05    1:05.14   17  
      30.51   34.63                                                
  3 Lopez, Adrian S           12 MCME                 1:08.41    1:05.86   16  
      31.10   34.76                                                
  4 Crockett, Andy            09 Harlingen South      1:08.81    1:08.51   15  
      31.58   36.93                                                
  5 Winters, Greg             12 CCTM                 1:10.22    1:10.06   14  
      32.29   37.77                                                
  6 Gomez, Tyler              09 Vmhs                 1:11.67    1:10.29   13  
      32.62   37.67                                                
  7 Bermudez, Luis            10 Porter               1:12.09    1:12.34   12  
      33.23   39.11                                                
  8 Brown, Jeff               12 Hanna                1:11.47    1:12.37   11  
      33.62   38.75                                                
B - Final
  9 O'Malley, Shane M         11 MCME                 1:13.01    1:10.42    9  
      32.44   37.98                                                
 10 King, Cody                12 HARG                 1:12.54    1:11.05    7  
      33.41   37.64                                                
 11 Fawcett, Zachary          10 MCAL                 1:13.01    1:11.47    6  
      33.17   38.30                                                
 12 Morales, Bobby            12 HARG                 1:12.80    1:12.88    5  
      33.74   39.14                                                
 13 Estrada, Victor           12 Harlingen South      1:14.24    1:14.54    4  
      34.63   39.91                                                
 14 Deleon, Allan             JR ALIC                 1:13.83    1:14.97    3  
      34.62   40.35                                                
 15 Burns, Michael            12 LOFR                 1:13.32    1:15.29    2  
      35.14   40.15                                                
 16 Flores, Alex              10 RGC                  1:14.19    1:15.69    1  
      35.35   40.34                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   57.49    2/5/2005 Paul Kornfeld                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kroeker, Sam              12 MCME                 1:02.36    1:05.69  
      30.86   34.83                                                
  2 Dooley, Jacob             10 Vmhs                 1:07.20    1:07.05  
      31.33   35.72                                                
  3 Lopez, Adrian S           12 MCME                 1:05.88    1:08.41  
      32.41   36.00                                                
  4 Crockett, Andy            09 Harlingen South      1:08.35    1:08.81  
      32.16   36.65                                                
  5 Winters, Greg             12 CCTM                 1:10.13    1:10.22  
      32.62   37.60                                                
  6 Brown, Jeff               12 Hanna                1:12.69    1:11.47  
      33.58   37.89                                                
  7 Gomez, Tyler              09 Vmhs                 1:11.01    1:11.67  
      33.30   38.37                                                
  8 Bermudez, Luis            10 Porter               1:10.84    1:12.09  
      33.44   38.65                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 King, Cody                12 HARG                 1:12.36    1:12.54  
      34.19   38.35                                                
 10 Morales, Bobby            12 HARG                 1:14.45    1:12.80  
      33.77   39.03                                                
 11 Fawcett, Zachary          10 MCAL                 1:13.82    1:13.01  
      33.71   39.30                                                
 11 O'Malley, Shane M         11 MCME                 1:10.71    1:13.01  
      33.18   39.83                                                
 13 Burns, Michael            12 LOFR                 1:09.60    1:13.32  
      33.88   39.44                                                
 14 Deleon, Allan             JR ALIC                 1:17.02    1:13.83  
      34.16   39.67                                                
 15 Flores, Alex              10 RGC                  1:07.79    1:14.19  
      33.76   40.43                                                
 16 Estrada, Victor           12 Harlingen South      1:15.61    1:14.24  
      34.26   39.98                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yang, Tianyi              11 Mma                  1:12.71    1:14.57  
      34.82   39.75                                                
 18 Rangel, Horacio           FR ALIC                 1:13.63    1:14.58  
      34.34   40.24                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kahla, Kody               10 CCTM                 1:14.73    1:14.81  
      35.45   39.36                                                
 20 Touchy, Michael           12 SJA                  1:16.29    1:14.87  
      34.74   40.13                                                
 21 Barr, George              12 Hanna                1:16.64    1:16.10  
      35.58   40.52                                                
 22 Brehem, Conner            11 SPX                  1:19.88    1:16.21  
      36.35   39.86                                                
 23 Mayen, Pablo              09 Hanna                1:19.26    1:16.69  
      36.35   40.34                                                
 24 Palacios, Nathan          11 MISH                 1:19.92    1:17.30  
      36.70   40.60                                                
 25 Perkins, Jared            12 CCMO                      NT    1:18.03  
      36.80   41.23                                                
 26 Beltron, Myles            JR ALIC                 1:17.10    1:18.07  
      35.92   42.15                                                
 27 Sepulveda, Byron          SR ALIC                 1:15.43    1:18.27  
      35.26   43.01                                                
 28 Ortiz, Justin             SR ALIC                 1:21.46    1:18.84  
      36.82   42.02                                                
 29 Schaaf, Matthew           10 Mma                  1:20.40    1:18.86  
      35.83   43.03                                                
 30 Abrego, Rigo              09 EDIN                 1:20.42    1:19.14  
      37.20   41.94                                                
 31 Prado, Ryan               09 MCAL                 1:20.56    1:19.17  
      38.01   41.16                                                
 32 Massaiu, Adrea            12 EDIN                 1:20.00    1:19.99  
      36.76   43.23                                                
 33 Lam, Derrick S            12 Mma                  1:25.25    1:20.04  
      36.84   43.20                                                
 34 Lara, Jordan              11 MISH                 1:18.73    1:20.31  
      36.77   43.54                                                
 35 Morales, Agustin          12 HARG                 1:18.54    1:20.72  
      37.58   43.14                                                
 36 Castro, Rafael            12 Porter               1:20.47    1:20.95  
      38.37   42.58                                                
 37 Carrejo, Jonathen          9 LOFR                 1:21.00    1:22.70  
      39.46   43.24                                                
 38 Pena, Kenneth             09 EDIN                 1:25.50    1:23.21  
      38.39   44.82                                                
 39 Vazquez, Johan            12 MISH                 1:21.93    1:23.65  
      39.06   44.59                                                
 40 Ramirez, Daniel           09 SJA                  1:23.00    1:24.15  
      39.06   45.09                                                
 41 Mendez, Eusebio           10 MISH                 1:27.31    1:24.31  
      39.23   45.08                                                
 42 Chapa, Silvestre          09 Rowe                 1:29.54    1:24.98  
      39.16   45.82                                                
 42 Balderas, Juan            11 EDIN                 1:25.39    1:24.98  
      39.69   45.29                                                
 44 Polewski, Michael         09 MCAL                 1:26.27    1:25.40  
      39.42   45.98                                                
 45 Cepeda, Andy              12 Hanna                1:29.87    1:25.89  
      39.02   46.87                                                
 46 Guajardo, RJ              10 WEEA                 1:23.32    1:26.52  
      40.06   46.46                                                
 47 Shepherd, Alec            11 EDIN                 1:29.25    1:26.66  
      40.36   46.30                                                
 48 Tapia, Jose               11 Mma                  1:30.48    1:28.14  
      40.96   47.18                                                
 49 Elizalde, Jason           12 CCMO                      NT    1:28.49  
      40.38   48.11                                                
 50 Gonzalez, Tomas           09 EDIN                 1:31.84    1:30.15  
      41.56   48.59                                                
 51 Martinez, Pedro J         12 Edbg North           1:32.68    1:32.58  
      42.86   49.72                                                
 52 Musalem, Abraham           9 Texans               1:33.03    1:33.94  
      41.83   52.11                                                
 53 Ortiz, Mikeal             12 CCMO                      NT    1:35.49  
      43.16   52.33                                                
 54 Torres, Juvenal            9 Rivera               1:41.37    1:36.24  
      42.53   53.71                                                
 55 Hunter, Jordan            09 SPX                  1:40.99    1:39.11  
      44.90   54.21                                                
 56 Contreras, Emilio            Miss                      NT    1:39.28  
      44.32   54.96                                                
 57 Perez, Jose               11 Lopez Lobos          1:31.85    1:39.38  
      45.66   53.72                                                
 58 Fuentes, Corey               Miss                 1:40.00    1:42.78  
      44.59   58.19                                                
 59 Narcia, Manuel B          09 Porter               1:47.95    1:44.58  
      49.50   55.08                                                
 60 Gonzalez, Alejandro       10 SJA                  1:42.86    1:44.66  
      48.11   56.55                                                
 61 Suarez, Michael           09 Juarez               1:52.12    1:50.33  
      51.31   59.02                                                
 62 Pardo, Marco              11 Lopez Lobos          1:52.11    1:59.78  
      55.83 1:03.95                                                
 63 Valdez, Aaron             09 CCMO                      NT    2:09.09  
    1:00.45 1:08.64                                                
 -- Shelton, Justin           12 Mma                  1:22.89         DQ  
      37.48   44.19                                                
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   3:45.81   2/12/2005 Corpus Christi Carroll                     
                         D Santini, C Russell, K Nelson, H Willoughby      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tuloso-Midway High School  'A'                    4:05.32    3:54.52   40  
     1) Lange, Caitlin 11               2) Castaneda, Caitlin 10          
     3) Vega, Liz 11                    4) Gil, Jennifer 12               
       27.58    58.33    28.58  1:00.03    27.29    58.26    27.03    57.90
  2 Hanna High School  'A'                            4:04.97    3:59.05   34  
     1) Galvan, Karina 10               2) Castillo, Natalie 09           
     3) Tamez, Alejandra 10             4) Saldana, Elva 11               
       29.22  1:01.59    29.14  1:00.80    29.43  1:02.26    26.12    54.40
  3 Sharyland Varsity  'A'                            4:15.68    4:09.06   32  
     1) Wall, Devon 10                  2) Solis, Alyssa 12               
     3) Dahl, McKenna 11                4) Maceross, Justine 12           
       29.82  1:01.86    30.35  1:04.77    30.01  1:03.78    27.25    58.65
  4 Los Fresnos High School  'A'                      4:21.27    4:13.39   30  
     1) Zamora, Wendy 10                2) Cortez, Itzy 11                
     3) Molina, Yaya 12                 4) Galvez, Melanie 12             
       29.22  1:01.27    30.78  1:04.78    31.14  1:06.52    28.62  1:00.82
  5 Harlingen High  'B'                               4:19.61    4:24.37   28  
     1) Brandon, Selina 11              2) Leon, Cecilia 12               
     3) Brandon, Diana 11               4) Torres, Christine 10           
       30.30  1:03.05    30.96  1:04.97    31.55  1:07.29    32.53  1:09.06
  6 Hanna High School  'B'                            4:26.57    4:27.14   26  
     1) Zamora, Gabby 12                2) Villarreal, Nikki 11           
     3) Herebia, Paola 10               4) Tamez, Elizabeth 11            
       31.25  1:05.87    31.73  1:07.75    32.43                           
  7 Mission Veterans Memorial  'A'                    4:33.42    4:29.47   24  
     1) Cantu, Brianna 09               2) Cantu, Allyssa 11              
     3) Sanchez, Kalinah 12             4) Moreno, Celeste 11             
       31.90  1:07.53    32.08  1:08.31    32.26  1:09.00    29.63  1:04.63
  8 Sharyland Varsity  'B'                            4:33.79    4:39.36   22  
     1) Gutierrez, Ashley 11            2) Ferguson, Kate 12              
     3) Boisjoli, Marie-Philipe 10      4) Rowlen, Samantha 10            
       32.76  1:09.11    33.56  1:10.86    32.58  1:09.25    32.68  1:10.14
B - Final
  9 Alice High School  'A'                            4:47.01    4:40.38   18  
     1) Arismendez, Iris JR             2) Moreno, Adriana SR             
     3) Keliehor, Christine SR          4) Perez, Bryana FR               
              1:24.09    27.38    58.11    30.48  1:07.14    31.45  1:11.04
 10 Edinburg North Cougars  'A'                       4:37.52    4:40.65   14  
     1) Rios, Chey J 11                 2) Rodriguez, Sonia 10            
     3) Guerra, Lari L 09               4) Guerra, Krysti A 09            
       32.13  1:08.84    34.52  1:14.21    32.35  1:09.52    31.69  1:08.08
 11 Harlingen South High School  'A'                  4:55.10    4:41.25   12  
     1) Arche-Pagan, Gaby 09            2) Sanchez, Selena 11             
     3) Galvan, Loriann 10              4) Dominguez, Danielle 10         
       32.53  1:08.34    35.62  1:12.69    34.59  1:11.64    33.14  1:08.58
 12 McAllen Memorial High School  'A'                 4:51.54    4:45.23   10  
     1) Hinojosa, Audrey 09             2) Cirlos, Sonya 12               
     3) Hinojosa, Alexis 10             4) Scales, Nikki 10               
       30.78  1:05.18    34.85  1:17.87    33.18  1:10.09    34.00  1:12.09
 13 Los Fresnos High School  'B'                      4:55.18    4:47.83    8  
     1) Molina, Kathia 11               2) Braun, Christina 9             
     3) Bonocorsi, Nikki 10             4) Moreno, Priscilla 12           
       32.69  1:08.39    32.66  1:10.55    34.40  1:13.34    16.42  1:15.55
 14 Tuloso-Midway High School  'B'                    4:52.84    4:48.24    6  
     1) Hughes, Mackenzie 11            2) Grey, Ashlee 9                 
     3) Winters, Jessi 9                4) Crisp, Chrissy 12              
       33.81  1:11.80    37.35  1:19.07    32.37  1:08.83    31.61  1:08.54
 15 Weslaco  'A'                                      5:07.01    4:59.27    4  
     1) Morlock, Natasha 10             2) Guerrero, Mayela 09            
     3) Bloomquist, Brittany 10         4) Kelly, Nicole 09               
       33.41  1:11.13    34.33  1:16.13    34.60  1:16.74    34.66  1:15.27
 16 La Joya Palmview High School  'A'                 5:10.26    5:07.16    2  
     1) Pulido, Tania 12                2) Barrios, Yamely 11             
     3) Sandoval, Gabriela 11           4) Ortiz, Sandra 10               
       35.49  1:16.70    38.42  1:20.87    34.79  1:13.62    34.62  1:15.97
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   3:45.81   2/12/2005 Corpus Christi Carroll                     
                         D Santini, C Russell, K Nelson, H Willoughby      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hanna High School  'A'                            3:59.87    4:04.97  
     1) Galvan, Karina 10               2) Castillo, Natalie 09           
     3) Tamez, Alejandra 10             4) Saldana, Elva 11               
       29.99  1:02.83    29.94  1:02.12    30.33  1:03.37    27.33    56.65
  2 Tuloso-Midway High School  'A'                    3:55.91    4:05.32  
     1) Reyes, Clarissa 12              2) Castaneda, Caitlin 10          
     3) Vega, Liz 11                    4) Gil, Jennifer 12               
       28.90  1:00.38    29.68  1:02.96    28.72  1:00.89    28.96  1:01.09
  3 Sharyland Varsity  'A'                            4:08.22    4:15.68  
     1)                                 2) Solis, Alyssa 12               
     3) Dahl, McKenna 11                4) Maceross, Justine 12           
  4 Harlingen High  'B'                                    NT    4:19.61  
     1) Brandon, Selina 11              2) Fite, Jenna 10                 
     3) Leon, Cecilia 12                4) Brandon, Diana 11              
       30.44  1:03.27    31.57  1:06.29    31.35  1:05.82    30.32  1:04.23
  5 Los Fresnos High School  'A'                      4:19.61    4:21.27  
     1) Zamora, Wendy 10                2) Molina, Yaya 12                
     3) Galvez, Melanie 12              4) Cortez, Itzy 11                
       29.50  1:02.13    32.07  1:08.70    30.50  1:04.73    31.35  1:05.71
  6 Hanna High School  'B'                            4:25.00    4:26.57  
     1) Zamora, Gabby 12                2) Villarreal, Nikki 11           
     3) Herebia, Paola 10               4) Tamez, Elizabeth 11            
  7 Mission Veterans Memorial  'A'                    4:31.80    4:33.42  
     1) Cantu, Brianna 09               2) Cantu, Allyssa 11              
     3) Sanchez, Kalinah 12             4) Moreno, Celeste 11             
       32.02  1:07.90    14.61    32.09    36.53  1:09.05    34.94  1:44.38
  8 Sharyland Varsity  'B'                            4:25.22    4:33.79  
     1)                                 2) Ferguson, Kate 12              
     3) Boisjoli, Marie-Philipe 10      4) Rowlen, Samantha 10            
       30.01  1:02.92    33.95  1:11.36    17.03    33.02    36.54  1:46.49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Edinburg North Cougars  'A'                       4:42.24    4:37.52  
     1) Guerra, Krysti A 09             2) Rios, Chey J 11                
     3) Guerra, Lari L 09               4) Moses, Calista 12              
       32.11  1:08.10    32.21  1:08.24    32.76  1:10.47    33.39  1:10.71
 10 Alice High School  'A'                            4:37.77    4:47.01  
     1) Arismendez, Iris JR             2) Moreno, Adriana SR             
     3) Keliehor, Christine SR          4) Perez, Bryana FR               
 11 McAllen Memorial High School  'A'                 4:15.46    4:51.54  
     1) Hinojosa, Audrey 09             2) Cirlos, Sonya 12               
     3) Hinojosa, Alexis 10             4) Scales, Nikki 10               
       30.99  1:05.63    35.83  1:19.32    33.85  1:12.19    34.93  1:14.40
 12 Tuloso-Midway High School  'B'                    4:38.31    4:52.84  
     1) Hughes, Mackenzie 11            2) Grey, Ashlee 9                 
     3) Winters, Jessi 9                4) Crisp, Chrissy 12              
       34.92  1:14.33    37.51  1:19.24    34.19  1:12.23    31.81  1:07.04
 13 Harlingen South High School  'A'                  4:45.13    4:55.10  
     1) Galvan, Loriann 10              2) Arche-Pagan, Gaby 09           
     3) Sanchez, Selena 11              4) Dominguez, Danielle 10         
       36.76  1:17.55    35.26  1:12.54    34.31  1:12.82    34.48  1:12.19
 14 Los Fresnos High School  'B'                      5:09.79    4:55.18  
     1) Bonocorsi, Nikki 10             2) Braun, Christina 9             
     3) Molina, Kathia 11               4) Moreno, Priscilla 12           
       36.16  1:15.92    33.51  1:11.67    18.30    32.53    35.65  1:55.06
 15 Weslaco  'A'                                      5:19.32    5:07.01  
     1) Morlock, Natasha 10             2) Guerrero, Mayela 09            
     3) Bloomquist, Brittany 10         4) Kelly, Nicole 09               
 16 La Joya Palmview High School  'A'                 5:17.22    5:10.26  
     1) Sandoval, Gabriela 11           2) Barrios, Yamely 11             
     3) Pulido, Tania 12                4) Ortiz, Sandra 10               
       36.88  1:18.50    38.62  1:21.46    35.37  1:15.12    34.31  1:15.18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brownsville Pace High School  'A'                 5:03.98    5:12.78  
     1) Salinas, Victoria 10            2) Moreno, Andrea 10              
     3) Cortez, Irene 10                4) Longoria, Marissa 11           
 18 Edinburg North Cougars  'B'                            NT    5:25.35  
     1) Escobedo, Alejandra 10          2) Greiner, Samantha L 11         
     3) Oldham, Nikki N 11              4) Rios, Odie E 12                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McAllen High School  'A'                          4:44.58    5:29.87  
     1) Trevino, Elizabeth 09           2) Chaffee, Kathryn 11            
     3) Alvarado, Alexia 10             4) Kohrt, Hannah 09               
 20 McAllen Memorial High School  'B'                 4:54.58    5:41.22  
     1) Martinez, Celeste R 09          2) Jimenez, Esthela 09            
     3) Beltran, Kristin 11             4) Theeuwes, Jessica L 09         
       39.90  1:26.33    17.45    39.04    42.74  1:25.46    46.99  2:10.39
 21 Brownsville-Gladys Porter H.S.  'B'               6:10.00    5:42.23  
     1) Campos, Carolina 09             2) Serrato, Raquel 12             
     3) Paez, Cynthia 09                4) Shuler, Stephanie 12           
       38.81  1:22.60    43.81  1:38.20    39.23  1:27.78    34.78  1:13.65
 22 Trojans  'A'                                           NT    6:29.58  
     1) Alvarado, Darian 10             2) Salazar, Xochitl 11            
     3) Del Bosque, Lea 10              4) Ramirez, Jenny 11              
       42.61  1:33.17    42.77  1:44.18    42.74  1:29.49    45.37  1:42.74
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   3:21.93   1/27/2006 Brownsville Porter                         
                         J.Castillo,D.Banda,S.Sanchez,P.Everett            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McAllen Memorial High School  'A'                 3:34.93    3:26.99   40  
     1) Blackwell, Dylan 10             2) Adame, Julian J 10             
     3) Kroeker, Sam 12                 4) Sanchez, Ricardo 12            
       25.92    53.50    25.24    52.24    24.52    51.35    23.67    49.90
  2 Harlingen High  'A'                               3:33.53    3:30.31   34  
     1) Roybal, Blade 10                2) Walters, David 12              
     3) King, Cody 12                   4) Doss, Seno 12                  
       25.51    53.06    25.03    53.46    24.80    52.41    24.50    51.38
  3 Sharyland Varsity  'A'                            3:34.42    3:33.86   32  
     1) Espinoza, Albert 12             2) Jones, Edwin 12                
     3) Salinas, Lauro 10               4) Hay, Donald 12                 
       25.34    54.14    25.48    54.48    25.94    54.71    23.28    50.53
  4 Hanna High School  'A'                            3:45.47    3:38.08   30  
     1) Rodriguez, Arnold 12            2) Brown, Jeff 12                 
     3) Lopez, Eddie 12                 4) DeSaro, Roberto 12             
       25.84    54.13    27.26    57.22    26.27    55.31    24.87    51.42
  5 Los Fresnos High School  'A'                      3:42.53    3:39.78   28  
     1) Brown, George 11                2) Aggy, Andres 12                
     3) Rivera, Raul 12                 4) Burns, Michael 12              
       25.59    53.24    26.68    55.66    26.06    55.61    25.56    55.27
  6 Marine Military Academy  'A'                      3:51.19    3:39.89   26  
     1) Blaine, Adam E 12               2) Reed, Ryan 10                  
     3) Yang, Tianyi 11                 4) Garcia-Valdez, Moises 11       
       25.37    53.28    27.59  1:01.62    26.28    55.67    23.51    49.32
  7 Tuloso-Midway High School  'A'                    3:45.77    3:40.15   24  
     1) O'Connell, Patrick 9            2) Dawod, David 11                
     3) Pitcairn, Max 12                4) Wilcox, Ryan 11                
       26.78    56.12    27.34    56.95    28.08    58.81    22.78    48.27
  8 Sharyland Varsity  'B'                            3:47.43    3:50.90   22  
     1) Hernandez, Jose 10              2) Vazquez, Johan 12              
     3) Garcia, Carlos 12               4) Villanueva, Hector 10          
       27.82    58.26    27.07    58.95    27.25    56.25    26.13    57.44
B - Final
  9 Alice High School  'A'                            3:52.68    3:48.13   18  
     1) Cadena, Ryan SR                 2) Galvan, Leonard FR             
     3) Rangel, Horacio FR              4) Sepulveda, Aaron SR            
       28.19    59.12    27.17    58.25    26.13    55.17    26.37    55.59
 10 Harlingen South High School  'A'                  3:59.32    3:50.97   14  
     1) Crockett, Charlie 11            2) Oelerich, Scott 11             
     3) Torres, Robert 12               4) Rudd, Eric 09                  
       25.87    53.85    27.47    58.50    28.66  1:00.98    27.84    57.64
 11 Alice High School  'B'                            4:07.82    4:03.26   12  
     1) Reyna, Justin FR                2) Garcia, Marcus FR              
     3) Ortiz, Justin SR                4) Sepulveda, Byron SR            
              1:01.98    28.24  1:00.13    28.67  1:01.50    27.45    59.65
 12 Weslaco  'A'                                      4:05.31    4:05.78   10  
     1) Lopez, Alvaro 11                2) Garza, David 09                
     3) Chavez, Jesus 11                4) Jimenez, Derick R 12           
       28.24    58.21    29.95  1:03.39    27.31  1:00.01    30.62  1:04.17
 13 Brownsville-Gladys Porter H.S.  'A'               4:10.85    4:07.44    8  
     1) Bermudez, Luis 10               2) Garcia, Mitchell A 09          
     3) Castro, Rafael 12               4) Banda, Diego 12                
       29.01  1:01.23    33.53  1:11.12    29.74  1:02.55    24.52    52.54
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   3:21.93   1/27/2006 Brownsville Porter                         
                         J.Castillo,D.Banda,S.Sanchez,P.Everett            
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harlingen High  'A'                               3:36.15    3:33.53  
     1) Roybal, Blade 10                2) Walters, David 12              
     3) King, Cody 12                   4) Doss, Seno 12                  
       25.18    52.93    25.44    53.51    25.06    53.44    26.20    53.65
  2 Sharyland Varsity  'A'                            3:33.81    3:34.42  
     1) Espinoza, Albert 12             2) Martinez, Jesus 12             
     3) Salinas, Lauro 10               4) Hay, Donald 12                 
       25.47    54.72    25.83    53.79    25.52    53.72    25.00    52.19
  3 McAllen Memorial High School  'A'                 3:24.16    3:34.93  
     1) Blackwell, Dylan 10             2) Adame, Julian J 10             
     3) Kroeker, Sam 12                 4) Sanchez, Ricardo 12            
       26.78    55.31    25.65    53.70    25.93    55.36    24.02    50.56
  4 Los Fresnos High School  'A'                      3:42.86    3:42.53  
     1) Burns, Michael 12               2) Aggy, Andres 12                
     3) Rivera, Raul 12                 4) Brown, George 11               
       26.57    56.09    26.58    55.37    27.15    57.52    25.40    53.55
  5 Hanna High School  'A'                            3:49.01    3:45.47  
     1) Rodriguez, Arnold 12            2) Brown, Jeff 12                 
     3) Lopez, Eddie 12                 4) DeSaro, Roberto 12             
       26.92    56.95    27.42    57.53    26.76    57.56    25.90    53.43
  6 Tuloso-Midway High School  'A'                    3:40.64    3:45.77  
     1) O'Connell, Patrick 9            2) Dawod, David 11                
     3) Pitcairn, Max 12                4) Wilcox, Ryan 11                
       27.06    55.95    28.09    58.11    29.73  1:02.26    23.29    49.45
  7 Sharyland Varsity  'B'                            4:00.22    3:47.43  
     1) Hernandez, Jose 10              2) Vazquez, Johan 12              
     3) Garcia, Carlos 12               4)                                
       27.37    57.31    27.08    59.40    27.31    56.62    25.35    54.10
  8 Marine Military Academy  'A'                      3:44.47    3:51.19  
     1) Blaine, Adam E 12               2) Coleman, Mitchell L 11         
     3) Reed, Ryan 10                   4) Garcia-Valdez, Moises 11       
       29.72  1:04.34    25.77    54.42    29.39  1:02.19    23.78    50.24
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alice High School  'A'                            3:42.21    3:52.68  
     1) Cadena, Ryan SR                 2) Galvan, Leonard FR             
     3) Rangel, Horacio FR              4) Sepulveda, Aaron SR            
       28.21    59.16    27.91    59.12    27.38    57.84    26.80    56.56
 10 Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                         4:00.00    3:54.31  
     1) Delgado, Alejandro 10           2) Dunn, Tommy 11                 
     3) Ramirez, Daniel 09              4) Delgado, Andres 12             
       26.94    56.74    26.47    55.18    28.98  1:02.95    27.64    59.44
 11 Harlingen South High School  'A'                  3:49.91    3:59.32  
     1) Crockett, Charlie 11            2) Oelerich, Scott 11             
     3) Torres, Robert 12               4) Rudd, Eric 09                  
       25.98    54.78    28.14  1:01.03    30.81  1:02.80    29.54  1:00.71
 12 Weslaco  'A'                                      4:09.89    4:05.31  
     1) Garza, David 09                 2) Lopez, Alvaro 11               
     3) Chavez, Jesus 11                4) Jimenez, Derick R 12           
       27.82  1:01.45    28.37    58.80    28.63  1:01.84    30.29  1:03.22
 13 Alice High School  'B'                            4:06.57    4:07.82  
     1) Reyna, Justin FR                2) Garcia, Marcus FR              
     3) Ortiz, Justin SR                4) Sepulveda, Byron SR            
              1:02.26    29.25  1:01.41    29.68  1:03.33    28.26  1:00.82
 14 Hanna High School  'B'                            4:19.50    4:10.79  
     1) Pena, Arnold 12                 2) Mayen, Pablo 09                
     3) Ramos, Julio 10                 4) Sundt, Chayse 10               
       27.56    58.23    31.40  1:06.48    29.14  1:02.91    30.28  1:03.17
 15 Brownsville-Gladys Porter H.S.  'A'               3:42.00    4:10.85  
     1) Castillo, Jonathan C 12         2) Castro, Rafael 12              
     3) Bermudez, Luis 10               4) Banda, Diego 12                
       33.40  1:10.79    34.33  1:08.52    27.62    59.17    24.34    52.37
 16 Mission High School  'A'                               NT    4:13.50  
     1) Jimenez, Jacob                  2) Alonzo, Victor                 
     3) Garza, Edgar                    4) Martinez, Freddy               
       27.08    58.62    30.65  1:08.45    31.55  1:08.40    26.62    58.03
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Edinburg North Cougars  'A'                       4:20.99    4:16.16  
     1) Moreno, Valentin I 11           2) Flores, Joe D 10               
     3) Perez, Gabriel B 12             4) Sauceda, Danny J 10            
       28.98  1:02.32    29.73  1:06.49    29.44  1:03.52    30.04  1:03.83
 18 McAllen High School  'A'                          4:16.07    4:16.95  
     1) Reyes, AJ 11                    2) Johnson, Scott S 09            
     3) Benavides, Ricardo N 11         4) Prado, Ryan 09                 
       30.09  1:02.79    29.11  1:01.65    30.50  1:07.13    31.25  1:05.38
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 ST Pius X High School  'A'                        4:59.08    4:19.71  
     1) Bell, Jeff 09                   2) Galleymore, Westin             
     3) Shipman, John 09                4) Owens, Mark                    
       30.93  1:02.74    32.93  1:11.07    33.26  1:07.83    27.98    58.07
 20 Harlingen High  'B'                                    NT    4:19.91  
     1) Uhlhorn, Cutter 11              2) Gonzalez, Jacob 11             
     3) Morales, Agustin 12             4) Hernandez, Ruben 09            
 21 McAllen Memorial High School  'B'                 3:39.71    4:21.22  
     1) Herrera Diaz, Aldo 10           2) Kern, Kyle 11                  
     3) Rock, Jonathan 10               4) Chang, Julio 11                
       29.20  1:02.32    31.86  1:09.29    32.55  1:08.78    29.64  1:00.83
 22 Mission Veterans Memorial  'A'                         NT    4:26.04  
     1) Gomez, Tyler 09                 2) Farias, Orlando 09             
     3) Petit, Kyle 09                  4) Mendez, Anthony 10             
       30.84  1:04.43    31.79  1:06.48    32.08  1:09.52    29.28  1:05.61
 23 Weslaco  'B'                                           NT    4:26.18  
     1) Serna, Timothy 10               2) Schill, Nicolas 10             
     3) Rocha, Michael 12               4) Martin, Matthew 09             
 24 Harlingen South High School  'B'                  4:22.03    4:30.53  
     1) Castillo, Brian 09              2) Flores, Joshua 09              
     3) Estrada, Victor 12              4) Garcia, Alexander 10           
       29.86  1:01.34    33.47  1:15.80    30.22  1:05.03    32.43  1:08.36
 25 W.B. Ray H.S.  'A'                                4:35.32    4:37.16  
     1) Russell, Zachary 10             2) Cavazos, Chris 9               
     3) Musalem, Abraham 9              4) Torres, Robert 10              
       30.91  1:07.70    37.94  1:17.14    35.01  1:13.37    27.90    58.95
 26 Trojans  'A'                                           NT    4:46.13  
     1) Elizalde, Jason 12              2) Valdez, Aaron 09               
     3) Ortiz, Mikeal 12                4) Perkins, Jared 12              
       34.31  1:11.41    39.06  1:23.47    32.28  1:13.19    26.81    58.06
 27 Los Fresnos High School  'B'                      5:04.46    4:57.10  
     1) Carrejo, Jonathen 9             2) Sanchez, The Waterboy 9        
     3) Meza, Flippers 9                4) Morones, Jose 9                
       35.83  1:14.07    33.99  1:11.82    36.76  1:18.68    33.10  1:12.53
 28 Brownsville Pace High School  'A'                 4:38.56    5:20.02  
     1) Rosales, Jose 10                2) Duarte, Hans 10                
     3) Ochoa, Ryan 12                  4) Ladino, Robert 10              
       32.46  1:12.12    38.91  1:30.29    36.04  1:17.87    35.91  1:19.74
 29 Rio Grande City High School  'A'                       NT    5:49.65  
     1) Garza, Jose Luis 10             2) Alanis, Carlos 10              
     3) Morin, Kristopher 10            4) Rocha, Roel 11                 
       38.50  1:24.49    42.80  1:37.67    36.24  1:27.73    16.44  1:19.76
 
Event 25  Girls 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon, Diana            11 HARG                  222.90     142.90   20  
 
Event 26  Boys 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Jeffrey           12 Texans                346.58     158.60   20  
  2 Mirelez, Joe              12 Vmhs                      NT     139.75   17  
  3 Cardenas, Frankie         12 La Joya                   NT     131.05   16  
  4 Hernandez, Ruben          09 HARG                  195.65     108.50   15  
  5 Almaguer, David           10 Texans                251.18     106.25   14  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Tuloso-Midway High School           449   2. Sharyland Varsity                   441
  3. Hanna High School                   413   4. Los Fresnos High School             178
  5. Harlingen South High School         148   6. ST Pius X High School               129
  7. Harlingen High                      127   8. Alice High School                    95
  9. Mission Veterans Memorial            93  10. McAllen Memorial High School         57
 11. Edinburg North Cougars               40  11. McAllen Rowe                         40
 13. McAllen High School                  36  14. Brownsville Pace High School         33
 15. Saint Joseph Academy                 21  16. Weslaco                               6
 17. La Joya Palmview High School          2                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. McAllen Memorial High School        332   2. Sharyland Varsity                 321.5
  3. Harlingen High                      248   4. Hanna High School                   177
  5. Alice High School                   174   6. Tuloso-Midway High School           150
  7. Harlingen South High School         149   8. Marine Military Academy             144
  9. Mission Veterans Memorial           135  10. Los Fresnos High School              95
 11. Brownsville-Gladys Porter H.S.       80  12. W.B. Ray H.S.                        67
 13. McAllen High School                  64  14. McAllen Rowe                         41
 15. La Joya                              33  16. Weslaco                              32
 16. Saint Joseph Academy                 32  18. ST Pius X High School                19
 19. Rivera High School                   18  20. Mission High School                  13
 20. La Joya Palmview High School         13  22. Rio Grande City High School         3.5
 23. La Joya Juarez Lincoln                2