Falcon Relays Results 2013

Falcon Relays
Meet Results By Division - Boy's Varsity
Thursday, March 28, 2013

 

Points By School
Boy's Varsity
Place School Points
1st Los Fresnos 187
2nd Sharyland 132
3rd McAllen Mem 79
4th PSJA 72
5th Bvlle Vets 64
6th Edcouch Elsa 41
7th Port Isabel 38
8th McAllen 7

 

100 M Dash
Boy's Varsity
Place Contestant School Time
1st Patino, File PSJA 11.16
2nd Rafac, Joseph Los Fresnos 11.32
3rd Vega, Luis McAllen Mem 11.37
4th Speights, Trevor McAllen Mem 11.44
4th Cruz, Eli Los Fresnos 11.44
6th Perales, Cristian Bvlle Vets 11.56

 

200 M Dash
Boy's Varsity
Place Contestant School Time
1st Patino, File PSJA 22.34
2nd Ramirez, Daniel Los Fresnos 22.36
3rd Perales, Cristian Bvlle Vets 22.95
4th Alvarez, Jordan Sharyland 23.05
5th Cerda, Juan Los Fresnos 23.18
6th Martinez, Mauricio Sharyland 23.49

 

400 M Dash
Boy's Varsity
Place Contestant School Time
1st Rojas, Jordan Los Fresnos 50.95
2nd Martinez, Noe Sharyland 51.99
3rd Sedano, Jorge Sharyland 52.23
4th Garcia, Robert Bvlle Vets 52.27
5th Cantu, Michael McAllen Mem 52.29
6th Thomas, Garrett McAllen 52.57

 

800 M Run
Boy's Varsity
Place Contestant School Time
1st Sosa, Edgar PSJA 2:02.51
2nd Cruz, Miguel Los Fresnos 2:04.01
3rd Perez, Martin PSJA 2:04.07
4th Nava, Misael Port Isabel 2:05.16
5th Ramirez, Zeke McAllen Mem 2:05.27
6th Garcia, Robert Bvlle Vets 2:06.06

 

1600 M Run
Boy's Varsity
Place Contestant School Time
1st Sosa, Edgar PSJA 4:40.13
2nd Gonzalez, Oscar PSJA 4:41.95
3rd Guillen, Rene Sharyland 4:42.59
4th Ochoa, Saul Port Isabel 4:43.68
5th Guzman, Eduardo Bvlle Vets 4:51.93
6th Abrego, Steven Los Fresnos 4:53.51

 

3200 M Run
Boy's Varsity
Place Contestant School Time
1st Gonzalez, Oscar PSJA 10:24.00
2nd Guillen, Rene Sharyland 10:26.00
3rd Ochoa, Saul Port Isabel 10:31.00
4th Cordova, Willie PSJA 10:40.00
5th Abrego, Steven Los Fresnos 10:50.00
6th Korab, Jacob Los Fresnos 10:52.00

 

4 x 100 (400 M) Relay
Boy's Varsity
Place Contestants School Time
1st Ramirez, Daniel
Cerda, Juan
Rafac, Joseph
Rojas, Jordan
Los Fresnos 42.75
2nd Perales, Cristian
Gonzalez, Robert
Sanchez, Juan
Munoz, Marco
Bvlle Vets 43.98
3rd Morales, Danny
Martinez, Mauricio
Alvarez, Jordan
Overton, Lee
Sharyland 44.28
4th Losoya, Jacob
Gonzalez, Jaime JJ
Holland, Andrew
Aguilera, Luis
Port Isabel 44.35
5th Vega, Luis
Johnson, DJ
Gutierrez, Joey
Speights, Trevor
McAllen Mem 44.38
6th Navarro, Josh
Martinez, Isaias
Moreno, Ricky
Ortiz, Frankie
Edcouch Elsa 44.80

 

4 x 200 (800 M) Relay
Boy's Varsity
Place Contestants School Time
1st Cerda, Juan
Armas, Carlos
Rafac, Joseph
Mata, Jaime
Los Fresnos 1:31.54
2nd Alvarez, Jordan
Morales, Danny
Martinez, Mauricio
Overton, Lee
Sharyland 1:31.55
3rd Navarro, Josh
Martinez, Isaias
Moreno, Ricky
Garcia, Diego
Edcouch Elsa 1:32.46
4th Sanchez, Juan
Flores, Felipe
Garcia, Jesus
Villarreal, Eluid
Bvlle Vets 1:33.29
5th Holland, Andrew
Aguilera, Luis
Losoya, Jacob
Vasquez, Ryan
Port Isabel 1:34.26
6th Sanchez, Jonathon
Gutierrez, Joey
Guajarod, Irvin
Fontenot, Kyle
McAllen Mem 1:37.24

 

4 x 400 (1600 M) Relay
Boy's Varsity
Place Contestants School Time
1st Cruz, Miguel
Ramirez, Daniel
Armas, Carlos
Rojas, Jordan
Los Fresnos 3:27.42
2nd Sedano, Jorge
Martinez, Noe
Overton, Lee
Lee, Jordan
Sharyland 3:31.23
3rd Cantu, Michael
Ramirez, Zeke
Vega, Luis
Pratt,
McAllen Mem 3:32.02
4th Alejandro, Adrian
Garcia, Robert
Villarreal, Eluid
Garcia, Jesus
Bvlle Vets 3:32.87
5th Silva, Julian
Lopez, Santos
Saenz, Bruno
Rodriguez, Adrian
Edcouch Elsa 3:33.16
6th Perez, Martin
Patino, File
Sosa, Edgar
Diaz, Danny
PSJA 3:34.80

 

110 M Hurdles
Boy's Varsity
Place Contestant School Time
1st Colon, Brandon Los Fresnos 15.99
2nd Bonales, Omar Los Fresnos 16.21
3rd Keller, Wyatt Sharyland 16.23
4th Williams, Christian McAllen Mem 16.70
5th Mendiola, Ruben Edcouch Elsa 16.82
6th Montalvo, Ryan Sharyland 17.22

 

300 M Hurdles
Boy's Varsity
Place Contestant School Time
1st Keller, Wyatt Sharyland 40.47
2nd Montalvo, Ryan Sharyland 40.87
3rd Williams, Christian McAllen Mem 41.47
4th Schrank, Jason Port Isabel 41.62
5th Gonzalez, Jaime JJ Port Isabel 42.17
6th Mendiola, Ruben Edcouch Elsa 42.44

 

Long Jump
Boy's Varsity
Place Contestant School Distance
1st Rafac, Jason Los Fresnos 21'-4 1/2"
2nd Colon, Brandon Los Fresnos 20'-6 1/2"
3rd Speights, Trevor McAllen Mem 20'-2"
4th Overton, Lee Sharyland 20'-0 1/4"
5th Mancha, Eddie PSJA 19'-6"
6th Perales, Cristian Bvlle Vets 19'-0 1/2"

 

Shot Put
Boy's Varsity
Place Contestant School Distance
1st Mendez, Michael Los Fresnos 51'-9"
2nd Esparza, Anthony McAllen Mem 44'-2"
3rd Mirelez, Cesar McAllen 44'-0"
4th Villareal, Raul Port Isabel 43'-1"
5th Hernandez, Jimmy Port Isabel 42'-7 1/2"
6th Ramirez, Josue Los Fresnos 41'-9"

 

Discus
Boy's Varsity
Place Contestant School Distance
1st Garza, Sal Edcouch Elsa 130'-6"
2nd Sandoval, Ben Bvlle Vets 129'-7"
3rd Rios, Lucas McAllen Mem 121'-2"
4th Pequeno, Edward McAllen Mem 120'-8"
5th Lerma, Jorge Bvlle Vets 118'-10"
6th Alaniz, Jacob Bvlle Vets 117'-8"

 

Triple Jump
Boy's Varsity
Place Contestant School Distance
1st Overton, Lee Sharyland 43'-9"
2nd Saldana, Manny Los Fresnos 42'-6"
3rd Colon, Brandon Los Fresnos 42'-3"
4th Garcia, Robert Bvlle Vets 42'-0"
5th Mata, Jaime Los Fresnos 41'-2"
6th Guy, Iain Sharyland 41'-2"

 

High Jump
Boy's Varsity
Place Contestant School Height
1st Simien, Akeem Los Fresnos 6'-4"
2nd Garcia, Tristan Sharyland 5'-8"
3rd Johnson, DJ McAllen Mem 5'-8"
4th Sanchez, Jonathon McAllen Mem 5'-6"
4th Colon, Brandon Los Fresnos 5'-6"
6th Carter, Shane Sharyland 5'-6"

 

Pole Vault
Boy's Varsity
Place Contestant School Height
1st Padilla, Jose Edcouch Elsa 14'-2"
2nd Pena, Hugo Los Fresnos 13'-6"
3rd Denham, Samuel Sharyland 12'-6"
4th Boltie, Michael McAllen Mem 12'-0"
5th Alejandro, Adrian Bvlle Vets 12'-0"
6th Contreras, Brandon McAllen Mem 12'-0"

 

Falcon Relays
Meet Results By Division - Girl's Varsity
Thursday, March 28, 2013

 

Points By School
Girl's Varsity
Place School Points
1st Los Fresnos 128
2nd Sharyland 109
3rd McAllen Mem 100
4th Bvlle Vets 81
5th Port Isabel 68
6th Edcouch Elsa 67
7th PSJA 49
8th McAllen 12

 

100 M Dash
Girl's Varsity
Place Contestant School Time
1st Mancha, Valeria PSJA 13.00
2nd Lozano, Debbie Los Fresnos 13.29
3rd Estrada, Sandy Los Fresnos 13.38
4th Tamayo, Aubree Los Fresnos 13.52
5th Segura, Anyssa Edcouch Elsa 13.56
6th Torres, Taylor Port Isabel 13.57

 

200 M Dash
Girl's Varsity
Place Contestant School Time
1st Mancha, Valeria PSJA 26.47
2nd Lozano, Debbie Los Fresnos 27.37
3rd Loya, Helena Port Isabel 27.76
4th Gutierrez, Melanie Edcouch Elsa 27.78
5th Ruiz, Ania McAllen 28.30
6th Trevino, Abigail Sharyland 28.39

 

400 M Dash
Girl's Varsity
Place Contestant School Time
1st Kaufmann, Madeline McAllen Mem 1:00.23
2nd Mancha, Valeria PSJA 1:01.77
3rd Whitehead, Paige McAllen Mem 1:05.17
4th Mendoza, Isabel Sharyland 1:05.50
5th Perez, Maria Fernandez Los Fresnos 1:07.05
6th Vasquez, Chelsea Los Fresnos 1:08.58

 

800 M Run
Girl's Varsity
Place Contestant School Time
1st Zamfir, Ree Anna Bvlle Vets 2:29.28
2nd Gallardo, Kayla PSJA 2:29.55
3rd De Leon, Natalia Los Fresnos 2:29.61
4th Mendoza, Isabel Sharyland 2:29.93
5th Gonzales, Miranda Los Fresnos 2:31.78
6th Hernandez, Anita Sharyland 2:37.54

 

1600 M Run
Girl's Varsity
Place Contestant School Time
1st Stetien, Kelsey Sharyland 5:34.61
2nd Rodriguez, Iona Port Isabel 5:39.93
3rd Hernandez, Anita Sharyland 5:39.94
4th Davila, Alondra Los Fresnos 5:41.27
5th Gonzales, Miranda Los Fresnos 5:45.97
6th Gallardo, Kayla PSJA 5:49.17

 

3200 M Run
Girl's Varsity
Place Contestant School Time
1st Davila, Alondra Los Fresnos 12:15.15
2nd Rodriguez, Iona Port Isabel 12:32.02
3rd Stetien, Kelsey Sharyland 12:38.23
4th Garza, Angie Los Fresnos 13:04.45
5th Tellez, Valeria Los Fresnos 13:22.47
6th Garcia, Laura Sharyland 13:33.79

 

4 x 100 (400 M) Relay
Girl's Varsity
Place Contestants School Time
1st Yzaguirre, Rachel
Garza, Cassie
Angeles, Gisela
Carrasco, Justine
Bvlle Vets 51.34
2nd Segura, Anyssa
Gutierrez, Melanie
Garza, Clare
Espinoza, Kim
Edcouch Elsa 51.91
3rd Garza, Lauren
De La Cruz, Mariah
Ramirez, Valerie
Trevino, Miranda
McAllen Mem 52.13
4th Torres, Taylor
Maldonado, Xerrena
Garza, Wynona
Loya, Helena
Port Isabel 52.31
5th Ruiz, Sun
Rodriguez, Andrea
Calvillo, Jaleah
Estrada, Sandy
Los Fresnos 52.72
6th Idrogo, Maegan
Holmen, Shelby
Hernandez, Victoria
Cross, Kimberly
Sharyland 53.00

 

4 x 200 (800 M) Relay
Girl's Varsity
Place Contestants School Time
1st Yzaguirre, Rachel
Garza, Cassie
Carrasco, Justine
Lozano, Vivi
Bvlle Vets 1:49.01
2nd Ruiz, Sun
Rodriguez, Andrea
McDonough, Kelsi
Estrada, Sandy
Los Fresnos 1:50.30
3rd Idrogo, Maegan
Pena, Jennifer
Trevino, Abigail
Cross, Kimberly
Sharyland 1:50.89
4th Trevino, Miranda
Ramirez, Valerie
Garza, Lauren
De La Cruz, Mariah
McAllen Mem 1:52.49
5th Segura, Anyssa
Gutierrez, Melanie
Contreras, Ginna
Garza, Clare
Edcouch Elsa 1:53.27
6th Samaniego, Alyssa
Garza, Wynona
Aguilera, Kristina
Loya, Helena
Port Isabel 1:54.12

 

4 x 400 (1600 M) Relay
Girl's Varsity
Place Contestants School Time
1st De La Cruz, Mariah
Ramirez, Valerie
Salinas, Iliana
Kaufmann, Madeline
McAllen Mem 4:15.01
2nd Lozano, Vivi
Yzaguirre, Rachel
Carrasco, Justine
Angeles, Gisela
Bvlle Vets 4:18.76
3rd Cross, Kimberly
Mendoza, Isabel
Martinez, Valeria
Idrogo, Maegan
Sharyland 4:19.17
4th De Leon, Natalia
McDonough, Kelsi
Lozano, Debbie
Perez, Maria Fernandez
Los Fresnos 4:24.54

 

100 M Hurdles
Girl's Varsity
Place Contestant School Time
1st Mora, Stephanie Sharyland 17.08
2nd Martinez, Valeria Sharyland 17.22
3rd Pena, Jennifer Sharyland 17.79
4th Villareal, Angel McAllen 17.83
5th Hinojosa, Maria PSJA 18.00
6th Jimenez, Yvette Los Fresnos 18.05

 

300 M Hurdles
Girl's Varsity
Place Contestant School Time
1st Salinas, Iliana McAllen Mem 48.80
2nd Pena, Jennifer Sharyland 48.85
2nd Banks, Draik McAllen Mem 48.85
4th Hinojosa, Maria PSJA 48.89
5th Arteaga, Michaela Bvlle Vets 51.58
6th Espinoza, Kim Edcouch Elsa 52.52

 

Long Jump
Girl's Varsity
Place Contestant School Distance
1st Kaufmann, Madeline McAllen Mem 16'-8 1/2"
2nd Loya, Helena Port Isabel 15'-10 1/2"
3rd Gutierrez, Melanie Edcouch Elsa 15'-8"
4th Ruiz, Ania McAllen 15'-2 1/2"
5th Trevino, Miranda McAllen Mem 15'-0"
6th McDonough, Kelsi Los Fresnos 14'-10"

 

Shot Put
Girl's Varsity
Place Contestant School Distance
1st Cox, Corina Los Fresnos 40'-5"
2nd Sanchez, Jamie Edcouch Elsa 35'-7"
3rd Swink, Kelcie Port Isabel 35'-6"
4th Gonzalez, Monica Bvlle Vets 33'-0"
5th Heath, Kendal Sharyland 32'-5"
6th Chavez, Clarissa Bvlle Vets 31'-9 1/2"

 

Discus
Girl's Varsity
Place Contestant School Distance
1st Cox, Corina Los Fresnos 142'-9"
2nd Tanguma, Arianna Edcouch Elsa 119'-0"
3rd Richie, Jeneva PSJA 110'-7"
4th Gonzalez, Monica Bvlle Vets 107'-6"
5th Swink, Kelcie Port Isabel 98'-9"
6th Chavez, Clarissa Bvlle Vets 95'-5"

 

Triple Jump
Girl's Varsity
Place Contestant School Distance
1st Gutierrez, Melanie Edcouch Elsa 35'-4"
2nd Ruiz, Laura Edcouch Elsa 34'-4"
3rd Loya, Helena Port Isabel 33'-2 1/2"
4th Garza, Cristi Los Fresnos 32'-9"
5th Weaver, Savanna McAllen 32'-5"
6th Carrasco, Justine Bvlle Vets 32'-0 1/2"

 

High Jump
Girl's Varsity
Place Contestant School Height
1st Maldonado, Xerrena Port Isabel 5'-0"
2nd Pena, Jennifer Sharyland 4'-10"
3rd Calvillo, Jaleah Los Fresnos 4'-10"
4th Kaufmann, Madeline McAllen Mem 4'-10"
5th Cardenas, Mariza Bvlle Vets 4'-10"
6th Rodriguez, Sabrina Los Fresnos 4'-8"

 

Pole Vault
Girl's Varsity
Place Contestant School Height
1st Kaufmann, Madeline McAllen Mem 12'-0"
2nd Tamayo, Aubree Los Fresnos 9'-6"
3rd Pena, Melissa Sharyland 9'-6"
4th Comma, Khadijah Sharyland 8'-0"
4th Martinez, Michelle Port Isabel 8'-0"
6th Jinks, Vanessa McAllen Mem 7'-6"
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.