2015 Varsity Volleyball Schedule/Results

Day  Date Opponent  Site  Time/Result  Record 
Monday Aug. 10 Sharyland  Away W, 3-0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-20) 1-0
Thu.-Sat. Aug. 13-15 McAllen Tournament      
Thursday  Aug. 13 Brownsville Porter Neutral W, 2-0 (25-13, 25-18) 2-0
Thursday Aug. 13 Sharyland Neutral W, 2-0 (25-22, 25-23) 3-0
Thursday Aug. 13 La Feria Neutral
W, 2-0 (25-14, 25-21) 4-0
Friday Aug. 14 PSJA Memorial Neutral W, 2-0 (25-11, 25-12) 5-0
Friday Aug. 14 Laredo Alexander Neutral W, 2-1 (10-25, 25-22, 15-8) 6-0
Friday Aug. 14 Brownsville Hanna Neutral W, 2-0 (25-17, 25-17) 7-0 
Saturday Aug. 15 McAllen Memorial Neutral L, 1-2 (23-25, 27-25, 11-15) 7-1
Saturday Aug. 15 Sharyland Neutral W, 2-0 (25-15, 25-15) 8-1
Saturday Aug. 15 Brownsville Hanna Neutral W, 2-1 (25-14, 21-25, 15-13) 9-1
Tuesday Aug. 18  McAllen Rowe Home W, 3-0 (25-16, 25-20, 26-24) 10-1
Thu.-Sat. Aug. 20-22
San Antonio North East ISD Tournament      
Thursday Aug. 20 San Antonio Reagan Neutral L, 0-2 (14-25, 14-25) 10-2
Thursday Aug. 20 San Antonio Alamo Heights Neutral L, 0-2 (24-26, 13-25) 10-3
Thursday Aug. 20 Arlington Seguin Neutral W, 2-0 (25-17, 25-18) 11-3
Friday Aug. 21 Seguin Neutral L, 1-2 (25-23, 15-25, 17-25) 11-4
Friday  Aug. 21 DeSoto Neutral W, 2-0 (25-23, 25-20) 12-4
Saturday Aug. 22 San Antonio Lee Neutral W, 2-0 (25-20, 25-23) 13-4
Saturday Aug. 22 San Antonio Incarnate Word Neutral L, 0-2 (20-25, 20-25) 13-5
Saturday Aug. 22 DeSoto Neutral L, 0-2 (25-27, 19-25) 13-6
Thu.-Sat. Aug. 27-29 Sharyland Tournament      
Thursday  Aug. 27 Edinburg Economedes Neutral W, 2-0 (25-1, 25-10) 14-6
Thursday Aug. 27 Brownsville Pace Neutral W, 2-0 (25-12, 25-10) 15-6
Thursday Aug. 27 Sharyland Neutral W, 2-1 (26-24, 22-25, 15-11) 16-6
Friday Aug. 28 San Benito Neutral W, 2-0 (25-12, 25-19) 17-6
Friday Aug. 28 Corpus Christi Miller Neutral W, 2-0 (25-6, 25-8) 18-6
Friday Aug. 28 Edinburg Vela Neutral W, 2-0 (25-21, 25-16) 19-6
Saturday Aug. 29 Edinburg North Neutral W, 2-0 (25-22, 25-19) 20-6
Saturday Aug. 29 McAllen Rowe Neutral L, 0-2 (16-25, 22-25) 20-7
Tuesday Sept. 1 Mission Veterans Home L, 0-3 (21-25, 23-25, 17-25) 20-8
Saturday Sept. 5 McAllen Memorial Away W, 3-2 (25-27, 25-18, 25-20, 12-25, 15-11) 21-8
Tuesday Sept. 8 Hidalgo Away W, 2-0 (25-9, 25-8) 22-8
Tuesday Sept. 8 PSJA North Away W, 2-0 (25-13, 25-14) 23-8
Saturday Sept. 12 Brownsville Lopez* Away W, 3-0 (25-7, 25-12, 25-6) 24-8, 1-0
Tuesday Sept. 15 San Benito* Home W, 3-0 (25-9, 25-17, 25-9) 25-8, 2-0
Saturday Sept. 19 Harlingen South* Home W, 3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-20) 26-8, 3-0
Tuesday Sept. 22 Harlingen* Away W, 3-0 (25-22, 27-25, 25-17) 27-8, 4-0
Saturday Sept. 26 Brownsville Rivera* Home W, 3-0 (25-9, 25-11, 25-13) 28-8, 5-0
Tuesday Sept. 29 Brownsville Veterans* Away W, 3-1 (25-21, 25-17, 20-25, 25-15) 29-8, 6-0
Saturday Oct. 3 Brownsville Hanna* Home W, 3-0 (25-20, 25-13, 28-26) 30-8, 7-0
Tuesday Oct. 6 Brownsville Lopez* Home W, 3-0 (25-8, 25-15, 25-5) 31-8, 8-0
Saturday Oct. 10 San Benito* Away W, 3-0 (25-5, 25-18, 25-11) 32-8, 9-0
Tuesday Oct. 13 Harlingen South* Away W, 3-0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-18) 33-8, 10-0
Saturday Oct. 17 Harlingen* Home W, 3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-14) 34-8, 11-0
Tuesday Oct. 20 Brownsville Rivera* Away W, 3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-17) 35-8, 12-0
Saturday Oct. 24 Brownsville Veterans* Home W, 3-1 (25-20, 23-25, 25-16, 25-21) 36-8, 13-0
Tuesday Oct. 27 Brownsville Hanna* Away W, 3-0 (25-22, 25-13, 25-19) 37-8, 14-0
Tuesday Nov. 3 PSJA North (Bi-District) Home W, 3-0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-7) 38-8
Saturday Nov. 7 Laredo Alexander (Area)  La Joya W, 3-1 (20-25, 25-21, 25-16, 26-24) 39-8
Tuesday Nov. 10 McAllen Memorial (Region Quarterfinals) Weslaco L, 0-3 (22-25, 17-25, 18-25) 39-9
  *District 32-6A Games        
  Head Coach:  Becky Woods      
  Varsity Assistant: Cyndi Treviño      
  Assistants: Lucy Salinas, Johvonne Howard, Norma Peña, Enrique Hernandez      
  Trainers Marty Castillo, Rey Buendia, Sarah Blankenship      
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.