Athletics Staff 2018-19

Athletics Director: Patrick Brown
Athletics Coordinator – LFU: Craig Foster
Strength and Conditioning Coordinator: Jaime Vela
Aquatic Center Coordinator: Jaime Perez

Athletic Trainers
Head Trainer: Rey Buendia
Trainers: Victoria Berry, Lorraine McWhorter, Oscar Garza

Baseball
Head Coach: Rene Morales
First Assistant: Patrick Inskeep
Assistant Coaches: Ausencio Garza, Ruben Rocha, Alberto Morales

Football
Head Coach: Patrick Brown
Offensive Coordinator: Leigh McWhorter
Defensive Coordinator: Jose Horner
Assistant Coaches: Craig Foster, Jesus Garza, Loy Blackman, Doug Dahlberg, Greg Peña, Jaime Vela, Rene Morales, Ruben Rocha, Patrick Inskeep, Ausencio Garza.
9th Grade Assistants/Developmental: Rolando Gomez, Victor Varela, Kevin Nguyen, Matt Molina, Al Senteno, Juan Barriga

Softball
Head Coach: Traci Blackman
First Assistant: Jesus Garza
Assistant Coaches: Josue Molina, Matt Molina, Victor Varela

Volleyball
Head Coach: Becky Woods
First Assistant: Norma Peña
Assistant Coaches: Lindsay Edquist, Kaylyn Villarreal, Celina Naranjo, Marcie Parra.

Boys' Basketball
Head Coach: Marco Hinojosa
First Assistant: Alex Lucio
Assistant Coaches: Enrique Hernandez, Doug Dahlberg, Sylvester Martinez, Al Senteno

Girls' Basketball
Head Coach: Rebecca Valdez
First Assistant: Lindsay Edquist
Assistant Coaches: Norma Peña, Celina Naranjo, Marcie Parra, Kaylyn Villarreal

Boys' Soccer
Head Coach: Javier Navarette
First Assistant: Jaime Longoria
Assistant Coaches: Fernando Diaz, Mauricio Rodriguez

Girls' Soccer
Head Coach: Patricia K. Hernandez
First Assistant: Ivan Luna
Assistant Coaches: Ivan Estrada, Cynthia Bonilla

Boys' Track
Head Coach: Jose Horner
First Assistant: Doug Dahlberg
Assistant Coaches: Enrique Hernandez, Carlos Rivas, Juan Barriga.

Girls' Track
Head Coach: Brent Blackman
First Assistant: Rebecca Valdez
Assistant Coaches: Ariel Torres, Lindsay Edquist, Patricia Aguilar-Snyder

Boys' and Girls' Cross Country
Head Coach: Patricia Aguilar-Snyder
Assistant Coach: Krysna Rivera

Boys' and Girls' Golf
Head Coach: Luis Gonzalez
Assistant Coach: Agapito Ortega

Boys' and Girls' Powerlifting
Head Coach: Jaime Vela
Assistant Coach: Johnny Highful, Greg Peña

Boys' and Girls' Swimming
Head Coach: Jaime Perez
Assistant Coach: Ericka Amador

Boys' and Girls' Diving
Head Coach: Jaime Perez

Boys' and Girls' Tennis
Head Coach: William Sandlin
Assistant Coach: Jesus Gutierrez

Boys' and Girls' Wrestling
Head Coach: Kevin Nguyen
Assistant Coaches: Rolando Gomez, Valerie Flores

Special Olympics
Head Coach: Mauricio Rodriguez
First Assistant: Javier Navarette
Assistant Coaches: Flora Vasquez, Andres Garcia, Patricia Amador

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.