2019-20 Schedule and Results

Day Date Opponent  Site  Time/Result  Record 
Tuesday Nov. 12 Sharyland Pioneer Away L, 37-45 0-1
Thu.-Sat. Nov. 14-16 Chick-Fil-A Mid Valley Tournament Weslaco

Thursday  Nov. 14 PSJA Memorial Neutral W, 75-31 1-1
Thursday Nov. 14 Donna North Neutral
W, 62-32 2-1
Friday Nov. 15 Donna Neutral
W, 53-33 3-1
Friday Nov. 15 McAllen Memorial Neutral
W, 58-50 4-1
Saturday Nov. 16 Tuloso-Midway Neutral
L, 39-64 4-2
Saturday Nov. 16 Weslaco Neutral L, 54-59 4-3
Tuesday Nov. 19 Edinburg North Away W, 51-38 5-3
Friday Nov. 22 Brownsville St. Joseph Away W, 56-47 (OT) 6-3
Monday Nov 25 Port Isabel Home W, 45-25 7-3
Saturday Nov. 30 McAllen Memorial Home W, 48-35 8-3
Tuesday Dec. 3 Edinburg Vela Home 6 p.m.
Thu.-Sat. Dec. 5-7 UISD Border Olympics Hoopfest Laredo
           
Thursday Dec. 5 TBA Neutral


Thursday  Dec. 5 TBA Neutral

Friday Dec. 6 TBA Neutral

Friday Dec. 6 TBA Neutral

Saturday Dec. 7 TBA Neutral

Saturday Dec. 7 TBA Neutral

Tuesday Dec. 10 Weslaco Home 7:30 p.m.
Friday Dec. 13 Edinburg High Away

Tuesday Dec. 17 IDEA Mission North Home

Fri-Sat. Dec. 27-28 Los Fresnos Holiday Hoops Tournament LFU Dome
  
Friday Dec. 27 TBA Home

Friday Dec. 27 TBA Home

Friday Dec. 27 TBA Home

Saturday Dec. 28 TBA Home

Tuesday Dec. 31 Mission High Away 10:30 a.m.  
Friday Jan. 3 Laredo United Away 1:30 p.m.  
Friday Jan. 10 Harlingen South* (DH) Home 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday Jan. 14 Brownsville Rivera* (DH) Away 7:30 p.m.

Friday Jan. 17 Harlingen* (DH) Home 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday Jan. 21 Brownsville Hanna* (DH) Away 7:30 p.m.
Friday Jan. 24 San Benito* (DH) Home 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday Jan. 28 Harlingen South* (DH) Away 6 p.m.

Friday Jan. 31 Brownsville Rivera* (DH) Home 6 p.m.

Tuesday Feb. 4 Harlingen* (DH) Away 6 p.m.
Friday Feb. 7 Brownsville Hanna* (DH) Home 6 p.m.
Tuesday Feb. 11 San Benito* (DH) Away 6 p.m.
District Games (DH): Doubleheader with boys' game      
  Head Coach:  Rebecca Valdez      
  Varsity Assistant Coach: Lindsay Edquist      
  JV Dark Coach Norma Peña      
  JV Light Coach Marcie Parra      
  9th Dark Coach Celina Naranjo      
  9th Light Coach Juan Barriga      
  Head Athletic Trainer Victoria McGee      
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.